Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 26, July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jul-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 139


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.26 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 8 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.3 0 89   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
3 3 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 8.3 0 103   So You Think / Lustre Lady
4 7 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12 0 107   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
5 1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 12.1 0 76   High Chaparral / Fuwa
6 9 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 12.2 0 106   Zed / Opulence
7 4 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 12.3 0 103   Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
8 5 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 12.6 0 108   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
9 2 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.4 0 96   Fastnet Rock / Colima

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.96 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
2 6 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Stryker / Ingham Magic
3 2 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
4 3 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
5 4 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 4.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
1 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Dubawi / Canda

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.92 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WAR CABINET Garry White James McDonald 0 N/A   Camelot / Leanders Choice
2 2 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Heart's Cry / Scarlet Ring
3 4 SHRINAGARI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Kashmir
4 3 MPANGO Gary Nickson Deanne Panya 6.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miombo
5 1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 12.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Invited


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.68 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
2 5 IL BANDITO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Red Feather
3 1 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Imananabaa
4 4 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
5 9 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
6 2 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
7 7 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
8 6 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross
9 3 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 10.1 0 N/A   Helmet / Belle of New York


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Single Bullet)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
2 3 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.1 0 N/A   Super Easy / Axislass
3 4 MANDYLION Joseph Pride Glen Boss 0.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
4 8 VINCERO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
5 1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 2.1 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
6 9 XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
7 2 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
8 7 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
SB 6 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.72 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLARINE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Deep Field / Walker's Gal
2 3 ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Infinito
3 5 LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
4 7 QUESTING David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 1.3 0 N/A   Rubick / It Had to Be You
5 9 SPLASHY Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Vintedge
6 10 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
7 1 BARGUZIN James Cummings Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
8 4 ISLAND COUNTESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
9 6 MODIFY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Refix
8 SEGRILL Clarry Conners 0 N/A Sebring / Frizzle

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPER OASIS Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
2 2 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
3 8 SPECIAL FLIGHT Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Fairy Flight
4 4 LUCKY LUCIA David Pfieffer Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Nicconi / El Mansura
5 6 MEDIC Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
6 5 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) Clarry Conners Glen Boss 7.6 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Wonderworld
7 3 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham Tim Clark 7.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
8 1 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8.4 0 N/A   Dubleo / That's Vindictive
9 7 SEBRING LASS Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 10.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Artistic Lass
10 10 YSELDA James Cummings James McDonald 28 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ludka

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALWAYS ROSES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Le Sillage
2 6 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
3 4 DISCO DIVA Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
4 8 QUISSENT Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 1.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Quipster
5 3 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Al Julhara
6 7 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Walkway
7 5 FATALIE Brooke Somers Bobby El-Issa 3.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Alta Donna
8 2 ARAKWAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bareena
9 9 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 6.2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Pedrinate

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Glen Boss 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
2 9 SOMERVELL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Time for War / Cinecitta
3 2 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Bobby El-Issa 2.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tiffinco
4 5 CONTANGO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Glove
5 4 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Jehannedarc
6 7 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
7 8 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
8 1 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Peter Wells 6.2 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
9 6 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Viennetta
10 3 CENTAUR Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 8 0 N/A   Cluster / Naughty Date

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
2 3 HIT THE RIM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Zumbarina
3 1 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Soorena
4 2 CHABROL Jean Dubois Sam Clipperton 6 0 N/A   Denman / Can She Move
5 9 MUIRON James Cummings Tim Clark 6.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Veuvelicious
6 4 KIRRO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 6.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Kichai
7 5 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 8.6 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
8 6 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 9.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani
9 10 NYAMI (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 11.3 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zambezi
10 7 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 13.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cariad
2 2 CREDIBLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / Belolly
3 3 DUNEAGLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Certitude
4 7 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
5 8 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Glen Boss 6 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
6 4 KATONA James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
7 6 PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Jason Collett 7.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
8 10 VIGOROSO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 11.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
9 11 CARLIN TREND Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 16.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wordplay
10 5 POWER AND RHYTHM (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 17.4 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
9 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Wandjina / Lovetorn

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.16 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMP RIFLE James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
2 9 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
3 10 NAPSTER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Proisir / Pemba Nepali
4 3 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 3.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Goldam
5 2 COLADA Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 5.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
6 4 FINNEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
7 5 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
8 8 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Pendragon / Hayaat
9 6 PUTORINO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hinemoa
10 7 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 11 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Pingus

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Super Easy / Spectacular
2 3 FULL RECOGNITION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zutara
3 7 MAROCH Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Aden
4 1 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
5 2 CONDEMNED James Cummings James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Only She Can
6 8 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
7 5 LITCHFIELD (NZ) Bryce Heys Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Pins / Trephina
8 6 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.6 0 N/A   Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
9 9 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 8.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Hiragana
2 6 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Weekend
3 1 CHERRY PIE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Bumptious
4 5 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.7 0 N/A   So You Think / La Remlap
5 7 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 4.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Silva
6 3 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Knead the Dough
7 4 GEPPETTO Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 5.5 0 N/A   Related / Any Joy
8 10 TESTAMENT OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 7.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Red Light
9 2 CRIMSON JEWEL Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 9.7 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
8 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A Snitzel / Port Isabel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
2 9 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
3 4 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Glen Boss 2.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
4 7 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Simone Vella 2.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
5 1 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Your Song / River Lantern
6 8 PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
7 3 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 4.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus
8 10 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess
9 6 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
10 5 HIGH INTELLECT (NZ) Daniel Robinson Travis Wolfgram 17.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Intelligentsia


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.93 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
2 6 SETHLANS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hestia
3 9 SEGALAS James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
4 1 ADANA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
5 8 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Nash Rawiller 1.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eloa
6 4 GITAN Jean Dubois Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
7 3 DECOR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
5 MOUNT SEBRING Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 0 N/A Sebring / Mount Zero
2 COOL ONE Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Zeltrice


Official Comments: Race 17 ABANDONED @ 12:6 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.