Wellington: Wellington Race Club Tuesday 23, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 600m - 300m; Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Aug-19 5:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 1 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $1.80F Golden Archer / Sop
2 7 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.54 2 55.5 N/A $4.20 Bel Esprit / Sable
3 10 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 4.01 3 54 N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
4 2 NICCOLON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Mathew Cahill 6.12 4 58 N/A $6 Nicconi / Long Shadow
5 4 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Rasit Yetimova 9.65 7 57 N/A $51 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
6 6 SWIVEL HIPS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.8 5 56.5 N/A $31 Equiano / Our Mohave
7 9 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Anthony Cavallo 11.37 6 54.5 N/A $81 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
11e EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee 0 N/A Haradasun / Oahu Girl
12e LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lynch 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
3 TELL NO TALES BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A Your Song / Press Club
1 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 0 N/A Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
8 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kohinoor Road) $10: Deduction in $: 8c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 18c Place for 2nd, 12c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $1.80F Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
2 7 LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 2.51 3 57 N/A $19 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
3 2 MEGALODON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.4 7 59 N/A $6.50 Arlington / Bellasonic
4 10 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.03 2 57 N/A $8 Strategic / Southern Tip
5 8 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Ashley Morgan 5.71 9 57 N/A $151 Zizou / Mokaraba
6 6 LADY RIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Andrew Banks 9.81 5 57 N/A $26 Zariz / Coveted Lady
7 9 SHABINA Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 10.32 4 57 N/A $151 Star Witness / Perfect Finish
8 13e MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.01 1 57 N/A $7.50 Skilled / Penina
9 4 GREEN HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 15.1 8 57 N/A $81 Alert / Green Mirage
SB 5 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 57 N/A   Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
1 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Richard Bensley 0 N/A Haradasun / Oahu Girl
12e RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Sable
11 ENTREAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Denman / Beg
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Brave Maddie) $10: Deduction in $: 8c Win & 11c Place for 1st, 9c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2 59 N/A $4.80 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
2 7 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Richard Bensley 0.28 9 57 N/A $3.70 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
3 11 SHAME WARNED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.73 1 56.5 N/A $2.15F Shamus Award / Slipped By
4 1 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Anthony Cavallo 3.11 7 59 N/A $31 Duporth / In Arrears
5 10 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Daniel Northey 5.17 5 57 N/A $41 Tickets / Favourite Way
6 12e APPLIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 8.82 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
7 3 ORTHOEPY Bryan Dixon Mathew Cahill 10.93 8 59 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Sweet Humam
8 4 STARRING Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.99 6 59 N/A $7.50 Lonhro / Harmony Hall
9 6 IRISH SKIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 14.2 3 57 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Cloudy Skies
SB 5 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Greg Ryan 0 57 N/A   Host / Darsawye
9 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Ocean Park / Queencaple
8 PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin 0 N/A Pluck / Gracesynd
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:37.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 7 54
(cd 55)
43 $3.20EF Valixir / Under the Lantern
2 5 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.11 6 55 46 $5 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
3 4 RUSSIAN EXPRESS Garry White Mathew Cahill 3.15 8 55.5 51 $6 Dylan Thomas / Russian Flair
4 2 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.4 3 58.5 59 $3.20EF Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
5 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 10 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $15 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
6 9 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Michael Heagney 7.77 2 54 37 $16 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
7 1 IMA BAKER Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 8.95 9 61 58 $26 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
8 8 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 15.2 1 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $41 Power of Destiny / Coasters
9 7 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 16.31 4 54 39 $31 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
10 10 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 21.71 5 54 37 $151 Domesday / Biru Lang
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISS CASIER Stephen Jones Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 5 61
(cd 57)
62 $3F Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
2 3 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.7 8 59 58 $16 Denman / Via
3 5 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.75 6 56.5 53 $4.40 Pluck / Kings Perfection
4 11e RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 2.81 9 54 42 $18 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
5 8 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 3.66 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $12 Enemy of Average / Arisara
6 2 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 4.43 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
7 7 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 5.01 1 56 52 $71 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
8 6 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 5.63 7 56 48 $31 Helmet / Raaheeya
9 9 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Richard Bensley 6.19 10 55.5 47 $71 Stratum / Dearness
10 4 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.95 4 57 50 $6 Shellscrape / Imtops
12e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 0 41 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
10 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor 0 44 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3 58 56 $2.90F Choisir / Bezzera
2 7 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.15 7 55.5 47 $18 Dubleo / Meriwether
3 8 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.95 6 55.5 47 $12 All American / Lohan
4 1 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 1.69 1 60 56 $5 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
5 4 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 2.31 9 56.5 49 $6 Arlington / Curragh Star
6 10 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 2.62 5 54 43 $15 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
7 9 GOO GOO DOLL Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 3.14 2 54.5 49 $5 Zizou / Queen of Swing
8 6 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.14 8 56 48 $31 Wicked Style / Vice Anglais
9 2 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 5.47 4 59.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $18 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
11e SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 0 42 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
5 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas 0 53 Nadeem / Jumaana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CRIM Ian Holland Andrew Banks 10 54 61 $21 Time Thief / Positioning
2 5 BRYAN’S BABE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.53 7 54.5 66 $5 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
3 4 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 1.73 3 56.5 66 $31 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
4 8 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 1.84 5 54 55 $61 Tickets / Framboise
5 2 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.93 6 58 69 $2.80 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
6 1 I AM AWESOME Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.24 1 58.5 74 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Sellout
7 6 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 3.45 9 54 65 $10 Nicconi / Markworthy
8 3 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 3.53 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
68 $20 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
9 9 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ashley Morgan 5.64 8 54
(cd 54.5)
52 $41 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
10 10 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 24.77 2 54 37 $151 Mookta / Fulgid
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Michael Heagney 9 59 54 $9.50 Denmarket / Blue White
2 5 TAPANUI (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 1.74 1 57 50 $7.50 Savabeel / Lady Alberton
3 7 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 1.78 7 55.5 52 $16 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
4 10 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 2.57 10 55 47 $51 Arlington / Precious Find
5 4 ROSESAY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2.97 2 57 57 $5.50 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
6 8 SLATEY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.85 6 55.5 55 $8 Zariz / Freebe
7 2 BONSLEY Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.75 11 59 49 $8 Bon Hoffa / Tinsley
8 9 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 5.2 4 55 53 $3.20F Street Cry / World Joy
9 12e BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.72 8 59 45 $51 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
10 6 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.13 3 57 46 $10 Denman / Be My Princess
11 3 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 8.65 5 59 37 $151 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
14e CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0 42 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
15e TURRAMURRA Ian Holland 0 42 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
11 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Richard Bensley 0 52 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
13e DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison 0 44 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle