Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 13, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Jul-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:57.14 Last 600m: 0:39.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HE’S ELUSIVE John Steinmetz Peter Graham 1 59 58 $2.80F Manhattan Rain / Alexandrova
2 9 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 2.06 2 56.5 N/A $15 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
3 6 HE ZOFFAN GONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2.34 3 56.5 N/A $18 Zoffany / Scentum
4 5 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 4.03 6 56.5 N/A $2.90 Real Saga / Don't Mess With Me
5 4 MISS HANSON George Woodward Matthew Paget 4.53 5 57 40 $6.50 Host / Guide
6 7 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.7 8 56.5 N/A $21 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
7 2 TRUE RAIDER Vince Jones Luke Cumberland 10.05 7 59 42 $14 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
8 8 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 10.08 4 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $11 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
10 TAINTED AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 54 Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
3 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers Mr Robert Agnew 0 51 Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:09.15 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Zabeeda) $19, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Ben Looker 3 57 N/A $5 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
2 8 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett 2.04 1 57 N/A $3.20 Zaha / I Have Issues
3 1 STAR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.32 4 59 N/A $2.25F Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
4 5 EXCELLINGGIRL Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 2.71 6 57 N/A $18 Red Element / Sienna
5 4 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 3.35 5 57 N/A $21 Sequalo / Gothic Semey
6 7 GREEN CASH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 13.3 2 57 N/A $8.50 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
SB 2 ZABEEDA Jim Louizos Ms Amelia Denby 0 59 N/A   Eurozone / Go Home Cecilia
3 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Pluck / Sapphire Moon
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:35.31 Last 600m: 0:38.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Frosty Olaf) $26, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 4c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Snippetson / Double O'roc
2 6 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 3.16 4 57 N/A $3.20F Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
3 10 PERKINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Jeff Kehoe 5.4 8 56.5 N/A $8.50 Olympic Glory / Tennessee Sunrise
4 7 MISS PIPER ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 5.53 5 57 N/A $5.50 Albrecht / Abel Miss
5 8 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Matthew Bennett 6.22 3 57 N/A $3.90 Crowded House / Free City
6 9 TRIP TO LONDON BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Matthew Paget 8.13 1 57 N/A $12 Benfica / Titania
7 4 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 8.77 7 57 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
8 2 JUVENILE Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.82 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
SB 1 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 0 59 N/A   Eurozone / Isla Kristina
5 BRAZENBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:35.36 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2 56.5 54 $2.40F Henrythenavigator / Startling
2 3 RED HEAT Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.4 1 56.5 58 $3.30 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
3 6 BON BON George Woodward Matthew Paget 2.9 7 54 45 $13 Reset / Sweet Ella
4 8 BIG ROY George Woodward Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.04 3 54
(cd 51)
40 $26 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
5 9 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett 5.49 6 54
(cd 55)
39 $4.40 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
6 7 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Jeff Kehoe 7.61 4 54 45 $21 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
7 4 SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Peter Graham 7.97 5 54 52 $15 Sidereus / So Elegant
1 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 0 65 Primus / Blue Booty
5 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins 0 46 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.93 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3 59.5 53 $2.45F Home On the Grange / Table Jest
2 8 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 1.18 5 54 39 $12 Court Command / Western Cent
3 4 CAN’T CATCH HER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Brooke Stower 2.47 8 56 50 $20 Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
4 5 FORTYSHORT Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 5.74 4 56 50 $12 Strategic Maneuver / Syntonic
5 7 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Peter Graham 6.68 6 54.5 47 $9 Spinning World / Cherine
6 3 BEECHAL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.79 1 56.5 51 $2.60 Lonhro / Gabriella
7 6 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.57 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $18 May'haab / Lea Tonde
8 9 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 7.69 7 54
(cd 51)
32 $61 Ready's Image / Topsinga
2 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 55 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.00 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 1 59 54 $4.60 Annenkov / Mithali
2 3 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 0.14 8 57.5 51 $10 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
3 10 ANNIE PRU Robert Agnew Matthew Paget 1.85 10 54 38 $7.50 Dubleo / The Shipping News
4 5 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Brooke Stower 2.28 9 57.5 51 $6.50 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
5 2 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Matthew Bennett 2.89 6 57.5 51 $4F All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
6 4 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4.4 4 57.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $9 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
7 6 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith Raymond Spokes 5.24 5 55.5 47 $9 Helmet / Butterfield
8 9 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.08 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $26 Bernardini / Feast
9 7 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 7.57 7 54.5 45 $21 Tickets / Concentration
10 8 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Ben Looker 8.22 3 54 48 $14 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
11e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 0 36 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light