Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 12, July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Aug-19 10:15AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.62 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
2 1 COURU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
3 5 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Mission Secrete
4 4 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.2 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
5 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
6 8 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 5.6 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Malozza
7 3 EQUIPPED John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham 6.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
8 7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 6.9 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
9 10 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Free Sea
10 9 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 12.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Patroness


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.08 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE PROMISE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
2 10 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
3 2 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
4 4 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 1.2 0 N/A   Denman / Sky Girl
5 8 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
6 1 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
7 6 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / National Anthem
8 9 URALLA KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.9 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Occhilupo
9 5 LINCOLN SKY (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 11 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dating
3 HOLY SNOW Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Only Words

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.95 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOT FOR EVERYONE Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Rubick / Diamond Delight
2 8 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
3 9 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
4 7 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
5 10 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 3.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
6 2 CESCA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fuwa
7 3 DETERGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
8 4 HAIRBRUSH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tapanappa
9 1 BOMBAY NIGHTS Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 9.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bombay
10 5 HALO SCROLL John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 28.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Midnight Moment

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MANDELA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Lonoree
2 4 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 3.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
3 6 REDJINA Bjorn Baker Chris Williams 4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Red Typhoon
4 5 PAIR OF HEELS John Sargent Sam Clipperton 5.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Little Chloe
5 8 TAKE ON MANHATTAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Le Clercq
6 9 TRULY INVINCIBLE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Star Guest
7 2 DIZZY DAWN Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 9.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Dame Elisabeth
8 3 FRICTIONAL Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 23.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
1 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Libretto
7 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Episode

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.01 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
2 6 SPICE ISLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Grenada
3 4 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
4 5 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 1.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
5 9 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Be Amazed
6 1 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Jehannedarc
7 2 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   El Roca / Bead of Courage
8 8 WHITCHETY GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
9 7 TORRID James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAHANG John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dissident / River Vixen
2 3 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
3 5 HARAJUKU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hastily
4 7 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
5 8 SUBEDAR James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
6 2 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
7 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 2.7 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
8 4 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
9 9 TISANE James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Camarena

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.76 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VULCAN Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Venus
2 5 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Jackson Morris 0.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
3 2 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Disguise
4 6 ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Silver Fern
5 1 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
6 3 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Nash Rawiller 2.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
2 3 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zals
3 5 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Leah Kilner 2.5 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Strathspey
4 8 KING’S BAY (SAF) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   King of Kings / Rose Bay
5 7 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
6 1 ANOTHER PRINCE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 3.8 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Repour
7 4 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
2 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A Dalghar / Golden Eve

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.23 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Let Me Think)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Ruud Awakening
2 6 OUR FRAULEIN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Stellabelle
3 7 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 4.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
4 1 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova
5 4 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
6 8 TODWICK Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 4.9 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor
7 2 HIGHLY HONORED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Emblem of Hope
8 5 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 11 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
SB 3 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.45 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
2 4 FOXY FREE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Enciamo
3 9 SPECIAL FLIGHT Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 3.5 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Fairy Flight
4 5 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
5 1 ALWAYS ROSES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Le Sillage
6 7 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 9.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
7 8 PEPIKHANI (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 11.9 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Pepiniere
8 3 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 15 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard
2 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
2 3 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
3 4 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
4 9 SUPER OASIS Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
5 8 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Single Style
6 7 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Oak
7 5 MAI TIME John O'Shea Chris Williams 6.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tequilakoko
8 1 BELL BIRD Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 10.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Soffraaj
6 MUTUAL ADMIRATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Fascinatin' Rhythm

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.75 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
2 4 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
3 1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Without Exception
4 5 MARDI GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mardi
5 9 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Chris Williams 4.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 8 PRIYANKA John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 5.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Marheta
7 7 NAHAB Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Surf Poet
8 2 CHEMAINUS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Raspberries
9 6 MOOY Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 9.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.37 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rainiaire)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Rubick / Coco de Mer
2 2 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
3 6 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 4.2 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
4 5 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
5 1 AMIENS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Combat Kitty
6 4 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 7 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
SB 8 RAINIAIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Penniaire
7 MONTSERRAT James Cummings 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.74 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEMINGFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Hemingway Rules
2 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 7 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
4 4 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Assail
5 8 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
6 6 MONDENA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 8.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Padma
7 2 AUSTRALIANO Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 10 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise
3 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Raja Lane

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.17 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
2 6 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
3 4 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
4 3 CAMP RIFLE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
5 5 MEIMUN JOHNNY John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 3.2 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Belle Soleil
6 2 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
7 1 BIZ MO Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 7.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / I'm So Dane

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.81 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOME SCENE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
2 6 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
3 1 AKILEOS John Thompson Chris Williams 0.9 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
4 3 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 5.9 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Annzabeel
5 5 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
2 APPIAN WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Avenue
Race not resulted.

Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis 0 N/A
2 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker 0 N/A
3 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A
4 MORALIST Matthew Smith 0 N/A
5 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith 0 N/A
6 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A
7 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup 0 N/A
8 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith 0 N/A

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.61 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 READY CONQUEROR Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Dublette
2 8 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
3 4 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Maslins Beach
4 6 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
1 ANETHOLE James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Anise
7 THE GUN SON Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Your Song / Sea Gypsy
2 EDISON Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
3 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith 0 N/A Unencumbered / In Need I Am
5 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Fabulist

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 AMITTO James Cummings 0 N/A
2 CALCULATED RISK Bjorn Baker 0 N/A
3 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings 0 N/A
4 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman 0 N/A
5 THE GUN SON Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A
6 VOGUE Brad Widdup 0 N/A

Two-Years-Old,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings 0 N/A
2 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 0 N/A
3 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup 0 N/A
4 LIGHT AND DARK Bjorn Baker 0 N/A
5 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings 0 N/A
6 READY CONQUEROR Gary Moore Nash Rawiller 0 N/A


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.09 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
2 2 EXOTIC RUBY Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
3 8 LAGUNA MOUNTAINS Anthony Cummings Ms Cejay Graham 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fonssagrives
4 1 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Your Song / River Lantern
5 9 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 4.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
6 4 LAZARO Anthony Cummings Chris Williams 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
7 5 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 8.6 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Seances
6 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Abound
3 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Super Easy / Spectacular
Race not resulted.