Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 11, July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Jul-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 5 SHARP SPEEDO Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.22 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / Lady of Jewels
3 4 MOANA MARIE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.37 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Leader
4 3 MIGHTY LUCKY Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 6.82 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
5 6 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 7.68 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
6 2 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.9 0 N/A   Kodiac / Think
7 1 AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 10.97 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Boca Chica
2 3 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.86 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
3 5 MURVATE Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 1.93 0 N/A   Murtajill / Nervate
4 4 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.48 0 N/A   Savabeel / Shandream
5 1 ARTLEE Rebecca Dunn Jake Hull 4.27 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
6 2 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.52 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
7 6 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 5.47 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
8 7 TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 7.95 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Pierro / That's How I Roll
2 6 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 0.45 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Having a Blast
3 3 MAGNALANE Damien Lane Luke Cumberland 0.69 0 N/A   Magnus / Songbird Lane
4 1 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.38 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Mama Rocco
5 5 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 2.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Epona Princess
6 2 CAMLANN Kim Waugh Jeff Kehoe 4.28 0 N/A   Camelot / Bonny Heights


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Star Witness / Herculian Princess
2 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.03 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
3 8 REBECCA’S QUEST Brett Partelle John Kehoe 0.52 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
4 3 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 5.87 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
5 1 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 7.98 0 N/A   Reaan / Bayyaan
6 5 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Elissa Meredith 10.45 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
7 2 KARAOKE Angela Davies Ms Alena Skerritt 10.51 0 N/A   Your Song / Niobe
6 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Improvisation

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
2 6 RUBIELIE Grant Allard Ms Amelia Denby 0.42 0 N/A   Rubick / Chase the Dame
3 1 DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.79 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
4 4 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.97 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
5 3 GOLDEN FIELD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.56 0 N/A   Deep Field / Golden Phoenix
6 5 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Luke Cumberland 8.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Kissable
7 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh 0 N/A Magic Albert / Let's Reflect

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Half Pie
2 2 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
3 6 RUBICKMAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Holy Duck
4 7 TOKAI MEIGETSU Rodney Bailey Ms Amelia Denby 2.18 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Warrior Girl
5 5 HUSSONIBIS Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 3.69 0 N/A   Husson / Ibis
6 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.82 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
7 3 BOVALINO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 4.97 0 N/A   Stratum / Cheetara

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CERRITUS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sneaky Tsu
2 2 LUCIAN Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 4.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Loveday
3 5 STREET SCREAM Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 4.98 0 N/A   Street Boss / La Kalima
4 4 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 6.5 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Zafer
5 6 WELCOME KING Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 7.02 0 N/A   Dissident / Prettyfamous
6 3 MAJOR HEIST Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 13.22 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SABEAUX Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hannah Jane
2 4 STEALTHY KATE Grant Allard Ms Louise Day 0.62 0 N/A   Time Thief / Ashley Kate
3 1 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 1.23 0 N/A   Dubleo / Sapphire Moon
4 2 MIDNITE SAGA Angela Davies Ms Alena Skerritt 1.35 0 N/A   Real Saga / Spirit of the Nite

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Little Rocket Man)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
2 2 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.45 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
3 6 PETRA’S TREASURY Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.52 0 N/A   Epaulette / Petra
4 1 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 1.41 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore
5 4 LUCKY HALOWAH Rodney Bailey Ms Louise Day 12.86 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Where's Alice
SB 3 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Half Pie