Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 08, July 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Jul-19 1:47PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.70 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Host / Alazeya
2 4 GRESHAM Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree
3 1 BYE SEE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Chance Bye
4 8 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 6.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
5 9 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry
6 10 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8.4 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Rising High
7 3 DESTINATION ROCKS Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 11.3 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
8 2 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 11.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus
9 7 ANARCHY (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 11.8 0 N/A   Alamosa / Pacific Rose
6 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Masked Marvel / Anecdotique


Official Comments: Race 2 ABANDONED @ 8:40 AM due to, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.02 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
2 10 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
3 4 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 2 0 N/A   Your Song / Search for Fame
4 1 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Healing Kiss
5 3 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Redwood / Imposingly
6 9 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Jay Ford 10.8 0 N/A   Stryker / Ingham Magic
5 MORALIST Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
8 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Denman / Coolroom Candidate
6 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Sebring / Debutante
2 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Street Cry / St Kiara


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.38 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Breezesun)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Rothesay / Laravissante
2 4 IL BANDITO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Red Feather
3 5 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Sam Weatherley 4.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
4 10 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 9 0 N/A   Zariz / Etinceler
5 2 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 0 N/A   Murtajill / Charming Lass
SB 1 BREEZESUN Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
9 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer 0 N/A Teofilo / Aforethought
7 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
6 ORGANZA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Street Cry / Mousseline
8 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Krupt / Marju Rani

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.08 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S SMART Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
2 7 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
3 3 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 5.5 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Wonderworld
4 8 TWISTIT Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 6.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Just a Girl
1 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Sepoy / Screen
2 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Lonhro / Link To My Heart
4 MAI TIME John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Epaulette / Tequilakoko
5 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FULMINA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inchita
2 6 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
3 5 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
4 1 CHANTING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
5 7 THIRTEEN BUTTONS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lucky Thirteen
6 3 IF YOU THINK SO Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 6.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Aerate's Pick
8 TISANE James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Camarena
4 PEPIKHANI (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Dalakhani / Pepiniere

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.97 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
2 8 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
3 5 ENCHANTINGLY Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Flattery
4 9 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   Dissident / Ostentatious
5 6 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Walkway
2 AQUITAINE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Thalia
1 AMITTO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Lonhro / Anamato
4 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
7 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Casino Prince / Miss Canny

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.94 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
2 5 SEIBHUR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Remotely
3 7 WANDONNA Gary Portelli Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Modonna
4 6 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
5 4 NAKHEEL Rick Worthington Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Al Nakhla
6 9 CLEVER MAN Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 4.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pennacchio
7 2 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Chad Lever 4.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Manju
1 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Libretto
3 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Polar Success

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.08 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 QUICK ESCAPE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Snitzel / Leinan
2 10 WHO LOVES YOU Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Princess Paris
3 8 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 0 N/A   Moshe / Miz Riocee
4 1 ICKSTA Brad Widdup Sam Weatherley 4.3 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Bang On
5 5 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 4.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
6 6 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Chad Lever 5.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
7 4 SECRET HARBOUR Gary Nickson Blake Spriggs 5.6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Long Lake
8 9 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.7 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dixie Express
9 2 NAPSTER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Proisir / Pemba Nepali
7 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A Deep Field / Final Agreement

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.95 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PANDEMIC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
2 1 COUNCIL Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Krupt / Sister Swank
3 6 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
4 7 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.2 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
5 2 DAKSHA Brad Widdup Sam Weatherley 8.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Villa Verde
6 10 HOSTWIN GENERATION Gary Moore Nash Rawiller 8.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Twiggy
7 8 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Jay Ford 8.9 0 N/A   Pendragon / Hayaat
8 9 WAY BACK WHEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 11 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
9 3 MANTELLI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11.4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / One Love
4 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Feint

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.41 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
2 3 OH MY MIMI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
3 5 SEGALAS James Cummings Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
4 2 MOSUO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Wonderful Lass
5 8 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 1.5 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
6 1 DECOR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
4 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli 0 N/A Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
7 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Snitzel / Bint El Noor

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.43 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Patronize / Red Belly Black
2 4 MAROCH Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Aden
3 6 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rocella
4 10 SIR EDMUND Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
5 7 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zedity
9 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham 0 N/A War / Crevasse
1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
8 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Seances
2 CONDEMNED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Only She Can
3 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Super Easy / Spectacular

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.34 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
2 8 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Richard Litt Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Pure Light
3 2 LA ROMANINA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
4 1 CHERRY PIE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Bumptious
5 3 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Aradina
6 5 NATURE Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 1.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cavalry Rose
9 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
4 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride 0 N/A Zoustar / Nishaani
7 SHRINAGARI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Savabeel / Kashmir

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.92 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GALIAZZO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Pain And Gain
2 6 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
3 8 SETHLANS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hestia
4 2 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
5 1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Invited
6 3 EIGHT WILLOWS Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 4 0 N/A   Shaft / Royal Savings
5 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Bullet Train / Reinvent
7 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Snitzel / Port Isabel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.32 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eloa
2 3 MISTY SUMMER Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Wind Bender
3 2 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   Hussonet / Pinot Royale
4 4 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Rica Picante
1 CHICO Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Katrina