Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday 07, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jul-19 4:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JUST JESSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 8 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.40 Zoffany / Red Roses Too
2 6 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 1.07 1 57 N/A $16 Commands / Miss Shamardal
3 7 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 2.7 5 57 N/A $2.30F Trusting / Blue Princess
4 5 DINAH MOE HUMM Scott Singleton Adrian Layt 2.84 7 57 N/A $19 Foreplay / Miszinfandel
5 4 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 4.14 6 57 N/A $71 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
6 8 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 10.41 4 57 N/A $21 Strategic / Southern Tip
7 2 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11.48 2 59 N/A $151 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
8 1 DEFIES LOGIC Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 21.81 3 59 N/A $5 Fighting Sun / Explain Yourself
3 LASSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Parsons 0 N/A Supreme Class / La Regla
9 STELLA VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Mossman / Writteninthestars
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 5 57.5 N/A $5 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
2 3 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.99 8 57.5 N/A $10 Arlington / Fashion Star
3 1 STARRING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.29 2 58 N/A $2.90F Lonhro / Harmony Hall
4 5 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3.82 4 57.5 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
5 2 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.72 7 57.5 N/A $21 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
6 9 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 7.08 10 57.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Friday Francita
7 12 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 7.3 6 57.5 N/A $4 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
8 7 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.38 3 57.5 N/A $31 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
9 10 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 7.55 1 57.5 N/A $61 Tickets / Favourite Way
10 6 MORE SPICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 7.78 9 57.5 N/A $12 Mosayter / Spice It Up
8 PRINCESS EVE Kevin May Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Military Band
4 FUNNY THINGS (NZ) Jamie Thomsen Daniel Northey 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Kokkei
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 3 54 43 $21 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
2 5 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 0.82 4 56 48 $151 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
3 7 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 1.16 7 55 46 $13 Excites / Celtic Moondance
4 8 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Grant Buckley 1.53 6 54.5 45 $19 Strada / Magic Kingdom
5 6 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.16 9 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $18 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
6 10 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 2.27 1 54 41 $4.60 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
7 4 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.84 5 58 52 $18 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 1 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 6.01 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $1.75F Tickets / Fuji Girl
9 3 LIGHT CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Greg Ryan 6.49 8 58.5 57 $8 Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
2 AFRICAN ACADEMY Edward Cummings Adrian Layt 0 57 Turffontein / Media Academy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 10 60.5 59 $1.95F O'Reilly / Hollywood
2 12 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane Andrew Banks 1.1 11 54 40 $81 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
3 2 ADSUM Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 1.56 5 58.5 55 $5.50 Sebring / Chordata
4 6 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.65 3 54.5 51 $11 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
5 9 FINE BEHIND Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 2.57 6 54 45 $26 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
6 8 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Adrian Layt 3.15 1 54 48 $17 Testafiable / Crown Quest
7 3 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 3.32 4 58 58 $11 Choisir / Bezzera
8 7 ZANJAN Terry Wicks Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.54 2 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $31 Zoffany / Chic Gal
9 5 CHAMFER BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 6.61 9 56.5 51 $7.50 Foxwedge / Burning Sands
10 14 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.12 7 54 36 $151 Mosayter / Magic Arena
11 10 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 11.86 8 54 42 $18 Star Witness / Spooked
15e HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 34 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
13 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Bryan Dixon 0 40 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
4 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0 57 Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
11 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 0 41 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 2 57 73 $6 Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
2 10 I AM AWESOME Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.11 5 54.5
(cd 55)
72 $3.60 I Am Invincible / Sellout
3 2 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0.8 7 59 81 $12 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
4 9 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Adrian Layt 0.93 6 55 69 $51 Lonhro / Lamarr
5 1 BEZEL David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.37 9 60 79 $10 Street Cry / Beaded
6 3 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Mitchell Bell 2.11 3 58.5 76 $3.50F Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
7 4 CHALK Wendy Roche Deanne Panya 2.38 4 57.5 74 $5 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
8 5 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.71 1 57.5 74 $20 Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
9 11 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.08 8 54
(cd 55)
69 $26 Sebring / Goldlago
8 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 69 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
7 GENTLE PERSUASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 76 More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 7 58 52 $10 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
2 8 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.08 1 57.5 57 $6 Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
3 1 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 0.41 8 62 60 $3.70F Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
4 9 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 2.82 9 56
(cd 53)
48 $7 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
5 10 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Greg Ryan 3.4 6 55.5 51 $8 Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
6 3 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 3.55 2 61 58 $26 Strada / Frizzle
7 7 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.76 13 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $26 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
8 4 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.33 12 60 56 $31 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
9 12 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.55 4 54.5 45 $6.50 Valixir / Under the Lantern
10 13 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 5.49 11 54 40 $61 Power of Destiny / Coasters
11 11 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Grant Buckley 8.11 10 55 50 $12 Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
12 14 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 9.27 5 54 38 $151 Domesday / Biru Lang
13 6 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 11.42 3 58 52 $21 Ocean Park / Best of All
15e THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith 0 46 Excites / Celtic Moondance
2 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 0 58 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ARLETA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 6 56.5 61 $4.40 Artie Schiller / Galleta
2 11 ROSESAY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0.1 2 54 55 $10 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
3 5 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 0.44 10 58.5 65 $2.90F Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
4 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 1.13 4 61 66 $4.40 Wanted / Ready for Joy
5 4 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Yvette Lewis (a4/53kg) 2.49 8 59
(cd 55)
66 $7 Nicconi / Markworthy
6 15e NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Adrian Layt 3.17 11 54 49 $12 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
7 6 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.14 5 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $21 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
8 14 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Billy Cray 4.22 7 54 37 $151 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
9 12 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.71 9 54
(cd 55)
50 $101 Mosayter / Bumpy
10 13 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.39 1 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $101 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
11 9 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 6.09 3 56.5 57 $26 Tickets / Framboise
10 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 60 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
7 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 62 Nicconi / Mischievous
3 BRIGHT IDEA Edward Cummings Adrian Layt 0 66 Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
2 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 66 Al Maher / Capitalism