Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 07, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1600m - 400m, +3 Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jul-19 4:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:23.83 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Bruce Hill Ben Looker 1 57.5 51 $1.55F Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
2 3 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.45 6 59 50 $3.90 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
3 1 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Raymond Spokes 3.28 3 59 46 $8.50 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
4 6 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.73 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Americain / Saladare
5 8 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Brooke Stower 4.74 9 56.5 N/A $81 Tickets / Youthful Edition
6 7 RED RIPPA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 6.26 4 56.5 N/A $18 Red Element / No Fear of Heights
7 5 CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 6.36 5 56.5 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Trinity College
8 2 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 6.63 8 59 41 $51 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
9 11 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 6.91 7 54.5 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Gioe
10 9 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Peter Graham 17.16 11 55 N/A $151 Eurozone / Isla Kristina
11 10 JUVENILE Peter Cheers Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 23.42 10 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 9 54 N/A $3.70 Primus / Tis Magical
2 14e RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Brooke Stower 2.46 1 54 N/A $9.50 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
3 7 NANNY’S PRIMED BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Kasie Stanley 3.5 10 54.5 N/A $5 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
4 3 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 4.08 2 56 N/A $20 Frisco View / Woz One
5 2 LUCKY FOR SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 4.2 4 56.5 N/A $6 All American / Anorder
6 16e HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Jason Taylor 6.48 6 54 N/A $14 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
7 13 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 12.95 5 54 N/A $3.50F Bernardini / Big Step
8 4 GUNNABE GRAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 13.83 7 55.5 N/A $31 Pierro / Wannabe Grand
9 17e CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 14.91 3 54
(cd 51)
N/A $151 Ready As / Stalwart Kwila
10 11 SHOW SOME HEART Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 18.13 8 54 N/A $41 Show a Heart / Our Mikayla's Star
1 HERITAGE SASH BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Spurs And Sashes
15e DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham 0 N/A Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
6 NIVA Darren Graham 0 N/A Danerich / New Years Eve
5 JARROW Kacy Fogden 0 N/A Tavistock / Mygoodgrace
8 BROWNIE POINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Big Brown / Points
10 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Zaha / I Have Issues
9 JACKPOT TELEPHONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:07.02 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Heavy 8) at 12:50pm to retrospectively include Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 4 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.20F Postponed / Signorina
2 1 ALPINE RACER BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 1.39 8 58 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Alpine Club
3 13 SAINT BARTS Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 2.46 10 54 N/A $61 Encosta de Lago / First Look
4 11 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.29 5 54
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
5 15e ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.66 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $17 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
6 12 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Matthew Bennett 3.78 2 54
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Mulaazem / Parclose
7 10 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Brooke Stower 4.53 12 54 N/A $31 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
8 9 DRUMALO Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 6.47 3 54 N/A $201 Drumbeats / Sequalo Fair
9 5 WHAT A CRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 7.25 9 55.5 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Thisideup
10 3 TURMOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ben Looker 7.34 6 56.5 N/A $6 Star Witness / Private Kiss
11 8 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 7.51 13 54.5 N/A $4.60 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
12 14e PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Peter Graham 14.98 11 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
13 6 KYAMBA’S PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 17.3 7 55 N/A $151 Primus / Kyamba Star
16e ADVENTURE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
17e DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans 0 N/A Sequalo / Gothic Semey
7 DECISIVE HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0 N/A The Factor / Fledgling
2 SEBAGO Jenny Graham 0 N/A Pluck / Italics
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 1 58.5 54 $10 Exceedingly Good / Processional
2 5 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 1.85 10 57.5 52 $26 Epaulette / Beau Vallon
3 4 FIRST WAVE Wayne Oakenfull Matthew McGuren 2.01 5 58 53 $3.40F Foxwedge / Foxstar
4 13e ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3.35 6 54 49 $71 Poet's Voice / Love From Above
5 1 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.93 9 59.5 56 $4.20 Magnus / Ashamika
6 12 NORM’S CHOICE Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 4.57 2 54.5
(cd 55)
55 $7 Reward for Effort / Chantilly Babe
7 6 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4.86 4 57 55 $6.50 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
8 2 DORSET COAST Terry McCarthy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 5.57 11 59
(cd 56)
55 $8 Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
9 11 GRACEFUL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Roy Franklin Ben Looker 7.56 3 55 51 $14 All American / Star Pose
10 7 SAME AGAIN Danielle Campbell Jason Taylor 9.73 12 57 51 $31 More Than Great / Whowantsone
11 10 CAN’T CATCH HER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Matthew Bennett 10.88 8 55 51 $71 Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
12 8 FAMILY VALUES Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 17.96 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $151 Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
15e CHAOS BALL John Sprague 0 47 Reward for Effort / Unbridled Fire
16e THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly 0 46 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
9 MANILA MISS Matthew Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg) 0 52 Sidereus / Princess Lyca
14e CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 49 Charge Forward / In the Clear
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.15 Last 600m: 0:38.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby Edmonds Baylee Nothdurft (a0/53.5kg) 7 59 N/A $3.70F Super Easy / Lycme
2 11 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0.15 6 57 N/A $21 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
3 13 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 1.32 5 57 N/A $41 Dreamscape / Empire Express
4 14 FLAG RAISER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.12 3 56.5 N/A $5.50 Olympic Glory / Treadmill
5 5 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 3.33 10 57 N/A $20 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
6 9 MEM’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 4.65 1 57 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Authoress
7 3 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Jason Taylor 5.2 13 59 N/A $16 Intergaze / Midget Hill
8 10 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 5.48 9 57 N/A $26 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
9 12 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7.27 4 57 N/A $8 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
10 8 LUVDISC Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7.66 8 57 N/A $3.90 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
11 15e PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.18 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Choisir / Pleats
12 7 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 10.99 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Your Song / Winter Princess
13 2 EXCELIPS Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 11.24 14 59 N/A $101 Exceedingly Good / Witches Lips
14 6 DASHING HOLLIE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 14.44 11 57 N/A $101 Arlington / Dashing Denar
17e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
18e FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 N/A Eurozone / Isla Kristina
1 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Ben Looker 0 N/A Nicconi / Sassy Gal
16e MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Double O'roc
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.37 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BIG EATER Matthew John Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 57 50 $4F Starcraft / Star of Broadway
2 1 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 1.56 6 60 56 $4.20 Snitzel / Alberton Park
3 2 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew Bennett 3.36 1 59 54 $6 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
4 4 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 4.79 4 57.5 51 $11 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
5 11 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 5.93 7 54.5 45 $5.50 Tickets / Trickspiel
6 8 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Matthew Palmer 6.68 2 56.5 53 $12 Rothesay / Princess Qualo
7 9 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Ben Looker 7.69 8 56 48 $7.50 Rothesay / Shobelle
8 14 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 10.36 5 54 44 $61 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
9 13 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jason Taylor 12.93 9 54 45 $15 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
12 AMAJILL Sally Taylor 0 48 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
15e FALSIFIED Peter Cheers 0 39 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
5 SWOOP Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 51 Unencumbered / Katique
7 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Raymond Spokes 0 49 Krupt / Emma's Magic
3 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 57 Harbour Watch / Category Six
10 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 51 Sebring / Spirit of the Nile
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.43 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Matthew Bennett 11 57 54 $2F Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
2 5 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 2.71 4 57.5 51 $5.50 May'haab / Fashion General
3 12 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 5.15 12 54.5 45 $13 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
4 4 EMSHALKY Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5.84 5 58.5 57 $21 Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
5 15e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 6.28 1 54 43 $51 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
6 3 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 6.83 3 58.5 57 $20 Domesday / Clever Clogs
7 9 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Matthew Paget 6.85 2 56 48 $19 Husson / Sacred Spirit
8 6 DELIUS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 9.01 7 57 50 $11 Street Cry / Libretto
9 13 DENVER Ian Cook Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.58 8 54
(cd 52)
44 $101 All American / Falqueen
10 8 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 10.74 6 57 50 $11 Mossman / Wonderworld
11 14 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 12.3 10 54
(cd 55)
44 $26 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
12 11 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 13.65 9 55.5 47 $21 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
1 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 62 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
10 COLTON Darren Graham 0 51 Smart Missile / Express Air
2 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 0 60 Ready's Image / Poetic
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.02 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 10 54 74 $21 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
2 6 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Jason Taylor 3.79 7 54 76 $7 All American / Savalook
3 4 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Ben Looker 4.54 3 55.5 85 $3.10F Pluck / Final Star
4 12 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Matthew Paget 5.52 1 54 60 $21 Domesday / Edge of the World
5 13 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5.53 9 54
(cd 55)
60 $10 He's Remarkable / French Flute
6 3 BRILLIANT JET Aiden Nunn Matthew McGuren 5.68 11 55.5
(cd 56)
85 $6.50 Brilliant Leader / Hero Jet
7 5 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 7.1 6 54 77 $15 O'Reilly / Fireside
8 14 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 7.29 4 54 54 $151 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
9 10 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Brooke Stower 7.52 5 54 66 $13 Star Witness / My Central
10 8 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a) 7.81 2 54 70 $91 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
11 2 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 15.32 8 56.5 87 $4.20 Cheval de Troy / Extravagant
1 PETROLOGY Matthew Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a) 0 92 Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
9 SORNJA Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 67 Real Saga / She's Just Dreamy
11 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 0 65 Lonhro / All Time High
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.74 Last 600m: 0:38.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 8 56.5 49 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
2 10 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 0.59 1 56.5 53 $11 Mahisara / Accountess
3 5 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 3.23 12 59 58 $3.30F Red Element / Little Karroo
4 12 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.14 3 56.5 49 $7.50 Harbour Watch / Afraah
5 6 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Peter Graham 8.59 6 58.5 53 $21 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
6 8 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.7 9 57
(cd 55)
50 $17 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
7 4 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 8.83 7 59.5 55 $15 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
8 13 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Matthew Bennett 10.55 10 56 48 $31 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
9 7 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Brooke Stower 11.01 15 57.5 51 $81 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
10 3 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 11.07 14 60 56 $11 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
11 15 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 12.46 4 55.5 47 $31 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
12 9 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12.61 11 57 50 $21 Starcraft / Helluva Party
13 18e KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Matthew Paget 13.4 2 54 39 $101 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
14 17e GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 13.62 13 54
(cd 51)
43 $21 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
15 16 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 15.77 5 55
(cd 52)
46 $17 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
19e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 0 43 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
20e GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch 0 44 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
2 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee 0 60 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
1 AIRLIE MAN Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0 61 Excites / Chantilly Babe
14 VEGANZA Jenny Graham 0 52 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana