Nyngan: Duck Creek Picnic Race Club Saturday 06, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Sep-19 1:56PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:53.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LENROY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Hatch Mr Ashley Boyd 7 67 N/A $3.20 Dream Ahead / Al Nova
2 1 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.53 1 67 N/A $1.90F Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
3 5 SMALL DREAM George Wright Jnr Mr Michael Wade 1.7 2 67 N/A $7 Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
4 6 JUST MOMENTOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ms Caitlin King 2.27 5 65 N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Just Pamela
5 4 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Ms Angela Taylor 4.75 3 67
(cd 64)
N/A $17 Lights of Paris / Varanid
6 7 MUFFLE DOUBLE ARE Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 5.08 6 65
(cd 63)
N/A $4.60 Mawingo / Muffled
LP 2 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Mr Alan Barton 4 67 N/A $4.80 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:51.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Another Plan) $3.60: Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 14c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd. Third past the post MADISON GARDENS disqualified under AR209(1).
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Ms Angela Taylor 7 67.5
(cd 64.5)
N/A $4 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
2 4 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Ms Maddison Wright 0.52 3 63 N/A $3.60EF Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
3 5 LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 4.13 5 62.5
(cd 63)
N/A $7 Shrapnel / Ujiji
4 7 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 7.8 6 62 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
5 6 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Mr Tim Grace 13.49 1 62 N/A $17 Any Suggestion / Shakira
6 8 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Mr Michael Wade 13.63 2 62 N/A $6 Danzero / Red Ivory
DQ 3 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 4 66.5
(cd 64)
N/A $3.60EF Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
SB 1 ANOTHER PLAN Rodney Robb Ms Caitlin King 0 69 N/A   Trusting / Newborn
10 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby 0 N/A Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
9 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney 0 N/A Conatus / Lake Superior
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:50.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 6 64.5 N/A $4 Denman / Via
2 6 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Mr Tim Grace 1.93 4 62 N/A $4 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
3 4 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Angela Taylor 2.67 1 63.5
(cd 61)
N/A $5 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
4 1 CANNIZZARO Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3.75 3 66 N/A $3.80F Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
5 3 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Caitlin King 5.84 2 64.5 N/A $5 Alert / In the Clover
6 5 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 10.23 5 62.5
(cd 60)
N/A $5.50 Dubleo / Meriwether
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:39.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TAPANUI (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 66 N/A $1.40F Savabeel / Lady Alberton
2 2 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 8.04 1 62 N/A $2.60 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
3 3 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Mr Tim Grace 8.37 2 62 N/A $4.20 Keeper / Hi Queen
4 ZAFEERA Darren Hyde 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 4 62 N/A $4 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
2 1 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Mr Ashley Boyd 1.54 3 65 N/A $3 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
3 2 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.19 6 63.5 N/A $2.50F Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
4 3 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Mr Tim Grace 4.31 1 63 N/A $7 Zariz / Bloomerz
5 7 SAM Craig Tyack Ms Caitlin King 4.66 5 62 N/A $13 Congrats / Gobbledegook
6 8 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 12.73 7 62 N/A $21 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
7 6 OREZIRA Wayne Marsden Ms Angela Taylor 17.99 2 62
(cd 61)
N/A $21 O'Reilly / Alzira
9 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 0 N/A Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
4 ARTIE’S DIVA Troy McCarney 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Shantreusse
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Fifth past the post RUSTY MOTORBIKE disqualified under AR209(1).
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GADFLY Mark Ward Ms Angela Taylor 3 74
(cd 71)
N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 6 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Caitlin King 1.79 7 64.5 N/A $3.50 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
3 2 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.88 2 68 N/A $4.60 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
4 3 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 3.07 8 67 N/A $3.20F Hard Spun / El Ashb
5 8 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Mr Tim Grace 13.78 6 62 N/A $21 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
6 7 LINKED James Hatch Mr Michael Wade 14.21 4 62 N/A $17 Related / Any Joy
7 5 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 17.55 5 65 N/A $15 California Dane / Eyenar
DQ 4 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Mr Steven Kehoe 1 65
(cd 62)
N/A $3.60 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee