Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Friday 05, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 850m to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track inspected by stewards @ 7:10am
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Jul-19 6:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.72 Last 600m: 0:39.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 5 56.5 61 $4.40 Wilful Default / Freetoair
2 6 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 1.3 1 54 53 $5.50 Danerich / Scores
3 5 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.6 2 55.5 59 $21 Unencumbered / Smily
4 2 SPEED AND STYLE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 6.6 3 60 68 $2.70F Foxwedge / Occurrence
5 7 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Shaun Guymer 9.9 4 54 44 $51 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
6 1 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 21.1 6 60.5 65 $2.90 Bernardini / Zaroyale
4 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt 0 56 Venice Beach / Viejo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:38.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Keagan Latham 4 59.5 55 $11 Prince Arthur / Danlora
2 5 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 5 57.5 51 $7 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
3 6 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 2.5 1 57 50 $6 Alert / Yeats' Magic
4 1 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.9 6 60.5 57 $4.40 Pluck / Fervent Delight
5 8 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Shaun Guymer 3 3 54.5 45 $5 Congrats / Elusivity
6 7 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 4 2 56.5 49 $41 Pierro / Rosnaree
7 3 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.5 7 59 54 $3F Instinction / Visona Gold
4 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 0 54 Duporth / Mediator
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:10.18 Last 600m: 0:40.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SESTINA Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 6 58 52 $3.40F Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
2 1 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 1.3 2 61.5 59 $6 Sebring / Cutie Express
3 8 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 4 57 50 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Willingani
4 3 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.7 1 59.5 55 $10 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
5 4 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 8 59 54 $9.50 Nadeem / Jumaana
6 6 VALACHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4.5 3 58.5 53 $5 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
7 2 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Chad Lever 7.3 5 60.5 57 $5 Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
8 9 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Deanne Panya 10.1 7 54 43 $61 Smart Missile / Full Bloom
5 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Diane Poidevin Laine Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 54 Makfi / Chinamora
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:10.06 Last 600m: 0:39.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 1 59 N/A $13 Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
2 12 RIVER CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 4 56.5 N/A $14 Charge Forward / River Thames
3 13 WICKED WILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 1.4 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
4 4 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1.7 10 59 N/A $3.60F Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
5 3 RHODE ISLAND Warren Ganderton Robbie Brewer 2.2 11 59 N/A $151 Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient
6 2 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 6 3 59 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
7 5 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Brendan Ward 6.5 7 57 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
8 11 MANHATTAN MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 7.5 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4 Manhattan Rain / Nitouche
9 10 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8 6 57 N/A $26 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
10 6 MUSICALLY GIFTED (NZ) Gary Moore Mitchell Bell 10.5 9 57 N/A $6.50 Swiss Ace / Symphony
11 9 SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Chad Lever 10.9 8 57 N/A $11 Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss
7 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Excelebration / Cloudwing
8 PRINCESS JOY JOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Sebring / Joleur
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:31.59 Last 600m: 0:40.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 61 66 $2.70F Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
2 9 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 1.3 7 56 60 $3.20 Magic Albert / Outofafrika
3 2 DANSU Richard Butler Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 1.5 5 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $9 Set Alight / Super Fund
4 8 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.2 1 56 60 $5 Time Thief / Siraiki
5 6 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.5 3 58 64 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
6 5 CHICANSALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 17 4 59 62 $7.50 Salade / No Chic Leica
7 4 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 18.5 6 59 62 $41 God's Own / Vintrack
3 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0 63 Your Song / Siphon
7 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 62 Street Cry / Maslins Beach
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:47.88 Last 600m: 0:41.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3 58 56 $3.10F High Chaparral / High Tudor
2 9 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 0.2 8 56 52 $101 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
3 6 FIRST LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 1.7 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
4 1 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 4 60 56 $5.50 High Chaparral / Di Falco
5 5 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Chad Lever 2.7 2 57 50 $19 Sebring / Always Discreet
6 4 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 6.2 5 57.5 51 $11 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
7 7 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.2 7 56.5 53 $3.90 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
8 8 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 10 6 56 52 $81 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
9 10 SOLAR SHADOW Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 10.4 9 54 47 $26 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
10 11 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.4 11 54 45 $26 Excites / Evening Gem
11 2 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 39.9 10 59.5 55 $7 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:32.80 Last 600m: 0:40.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 2 57 N/A $8 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
2 2 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.8 8 59 N/A $19 Skilled / Castles
3 6 LUNAR RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 9 57 N/A $6 Manhattan Rain / Lundi
4 8 NODEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 7.2 10 57 N/A $8 Dundeel / Basamaat
5 14 MISS MONTE Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 8.2 11 54.5 N/A $7 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
6 3 STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 12 6 59 N/A $7.50 Stryker / Fly the Gates
7 10 OUR DESTINY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 15 4 57 N/A $26 So You Think / Girls Go Racing
8 1 PONT DE CIROU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 19.8 7 59 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
9 13 UNLOCH THE ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 23.1 1 57 N/A $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
10 5 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 25.1 3 57 N/A $4F Uncle Mo / River Thames
11 4 TRONDHEIM Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 38.6 5 59 N/A $26 Moshe / Tiersamo
7 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Centafaith
9 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A All American / Rosecutter
11 SAILING ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A Pierro / Moonlight Bay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:08.82 Last 600m: 0:37.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MOONSHINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 8 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $3.30F The Factor / Super Fund
2 4 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 7 57 55 $9.50 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
3 6 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 10.3 6 56.5 50 $9.50 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
4 9 DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 10.4 9 55 51 $8.50 All American / Diamond Delight
5 3 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 15.2 1 57.5 52 $3.70 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
6 13 ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 19 4 54 37 $151 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
7 7 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Diane Poidevin Laine Mitchell Bell 19.5 2 56.5 54 $16 Makfi / Chinamora
8 8 HEAD ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 20.8 5 55.5 53 $7 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
9 11 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Atsu Maeda (a3/50.5kg) 25.1 3 54
(cd 51)
48 $13 Salade / Saginaw
1 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup 0 54 Instinction / Visona Gold
12 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton 0 45 Congrats / Elusivity
5 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0 54 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
2 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella 0 57 Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick