Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 29, January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Jan-19 11:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 132


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
2 2 COOL PASSION Tony McEvoy Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hiavanna
3 10 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
4 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
5 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
6 3 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
7 11 EGG TART Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
8 7 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
6 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller 0 N/A Choisir / But I'm Serious
4 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
9 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Roshanak


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.06 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
2 8 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
3 12 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / But I'm Serious
4 4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
5 5 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
6 7 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday
7 9 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
8 10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
9 3 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 14.9 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
1 EGG TART Chris Waller 0 N/A Sebring / Mrs Windsor
2 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Frankel / Binche
6 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Mossman / Space Trip

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.21 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS CELEBRATION Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Excelebration / Miss Chatter
2 7 STAY SMART Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tanya Jean
3 2 CLASSIC JADE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 2.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
4 5 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / A Rocking Good Way
5 1 ALL TOO SOON David Payne James McDonald 5.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
6 11 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 6.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
7 10 WINE BUSH Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Vinavion
8 8 TOULOUSE David Payne Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
9 3 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 8.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Illuminates
10 4 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Flower Market
9 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman 0 N/A Choisir / Three Cheers

Maiden, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY GRANDE (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Torch
2 6 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 0.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
3 3 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.7 0 N/A   Camelot / Whippy Van
4 5 TERPSICHOREAN Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Imana
5 1 DIVA PERON (NZ) John Sargent Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
6 4 MISS NOMER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Miss Madelaine

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.21 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FULL RECOGNITION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zutara
2 5 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Armed for Action
3 1 ALTAIR Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rossarita
4 6 SIR HARRY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Tobique / Pentrose
5 4 LANGKAWI Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bikini Star
6 3 HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 5.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.38 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANAWI Tim Martin Corey Brown 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
2 5 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 0.1 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
3 1 CHARGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
4 4 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
5 6 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 0.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
6 9 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
7 7 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
8 12 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
9 11 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
10 8 MOMENTUM AMETHYST David Payne Glyn Schofield 8.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Marvellous Miss
3 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 0 N/A Dundeel / Sport Chic
10 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Longhorn / Karliyka
2 9 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
3 1 BADAJOZ James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
4 7 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
5 6 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
6 8 NOIRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
7 4 HOME WIN John Sargent Jay Ford 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
8 10 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
9 3 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
2 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Tim Martin 0 N/A Havana Gold / Fugnina

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
2 8 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
3 2 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
4 7 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
5 5 ROTATOR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Warpath
6 6 SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sidrah
7 3 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
8 1 ENFLEURAGE James Cummings James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
9 4 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
2 2 CLASSIC GOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
3 5 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Blake Shinn 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
4 3 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 5.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
5 4 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Crimson Rush
6 6 IN MY WALLET Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 11.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / It's All Money
7 7 QUEEN OF ALL David Payne Jason Collett 14.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen's Elect
8 SCREENAGER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Lonhro / Teenager

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.47 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S BIONIC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
2 8 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Be Amazed
3 3 LAVANDE James Cummings James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Calle Flora
4 7 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
5 2 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
6 1 IMSOUANE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
7 5 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Helena's Secret
4 MY FIRE PHOENIX John Sargent Tommy Berry 0 N/A The Factor / Wild Soiree

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.07 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
2 1 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
3 6 FASANO David Payne Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florentina
4 2 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Soorena
5 5 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
6 7 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Blake Shinn 5.4 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
7 10 TONGARIRO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele
8 9 PERSAN David Payne Brett Prebble 7.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
9 8 PAST TENSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 20.6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy
3 CAPTAIN AUSTRALIA Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Sidestep / Adjourn

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.11 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
2 1 AMORE AMORE Gary Moore Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Ion You
3 5 EDISON Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
4 6 PANDEMIC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
5 9 RIVERSIDE’S CASH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Across the Moon
6 7 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
7 2 CHICAGO BULL Peter Gelagotis Brenton Avdulla 7.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
8 4 DUMMY RUN David Payne Glyn Schofield 7.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Gayika
9 10 VIREN David Payne Brett Prebble 10.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
8 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Proisir / Centapin

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.81 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
2 4 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
3 2 COTERIE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
4 3 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
5 8 THE AUGUST Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Acouplamas
6 5 MANGIONE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
7 7 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Celeste
6 ROHERYN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Lonhro / Mannington

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
2 6 SUNDARBANS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cyclonic
3 2 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
4 4 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Krupt / Shezout
5 3 MERYL Lee Curtis Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
6 5 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
LR 1 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
2 1 ANGEVIN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Dominions
3 8 PURTABOI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Possessed
4 3 FOXPACK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
5 10 SAKURA James Cummings James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
6 5 MIMI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
7 4 IMPLICATION James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Conceal
8 2 D’ORO DIVA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Elusive Leone
6 MUSICALLY GIFTED (NZ) Gary Moore 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Symphony
9 QUEEN LIZ Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Pierro / Queens Plaza

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.08 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAYTEES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Play Katey
2 7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 3 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
3 2 HAIKILI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Maka Ena
4 5 METICULOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
5 3 IFYOUKNOWHATIMEAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Stellar Vinia
6 1 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore Tom Marquand 5.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
6 PRINCE GEORGE Richard Freedman 0 N/A All Too Hard / St. Kate

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.98 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
2 1 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
3 4 MONET Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Katoucha
4 5 NEW TYCOON Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
5 3 BUOYANCY James Cummings James McDonald 5.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
2 BONDI BOY Richard Freedman 0 N/A Sizzling / Surrealist