Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 25, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Feb-19 9:26AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.15 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2 57.5 N/A $19 Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
2 9 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.91 6 57.5 N/A $2.70F Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
3 3 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 2.12 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Nicconi / Revidere
4 10 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Peter Graham 2.2 11 57.5 N/A $17 Power / Almeida
5 7 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.63 8 57.5 N/A $4 Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
6 11 ARIZONA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.4 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 High Chaparral / Danzotto
7 1 BYCROMAC Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 4.67 3 59 N/A $151 Strada / Princess Canny
8 4 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 5.77 10 59 N/A $17 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
9 8 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 6.36 5 57.5 N/A $71 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
10 2 CAPTAIN TOM Neil Godbolt Tegan Harrison 7.12 1 59 N/A $5 Drumbeats / Pearl's Pic
11 5 BALDOMERO Jim Louizos Jeff Kehoe 9.48 9 57.5 N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Lonny Miss
12 12 TRULY MADLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff Matthew Paget 19.05 7 55.5 N/A $16 Arlington / Try This
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.64 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUMSHOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 12 57.5 N/A $1.35F Shamus Award / Asia Winds
2 12 LUCKY FOR SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.84 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $81 All American / Anorder
3 1 JAMES RICHARD Tim McIntosh Matthew McGuren 5.36 6 59.5 N/A $11 Lucas Cranach / Special Something
4 5 NIATROSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.62 7 56.5 N/A $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Elite Circle
5 7 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 6.04 9 56 N/A $26 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
6 4 PYRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Matthew Bennett 8.9 10 57 N/A $15 Sizzling / Nova
7 11 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Raymond Spokes 9.41 8 54
(cd 55)
N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
8 13 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 12.43 11 54 N/A $91 Nicconi / Canitellya
9 9 RAMINGINING Brett Cavanough Tegan Harrison 13.52 3 55.5 N/A $17 Albrecht / Majestic Moon
10 6 DRAGON’S FLYER Steve Brewer Peter Graham 17.49 1 56 N/A $19 Pendragon / Reown
11 10 PRIVATE CLIENT Aiden St Vincent Robert Thompson 18.32 5 55 N/A $31 Spirit of Boom / Private Indy
12 2 FLYING SHRAPNEL George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 21.94 2 58 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Lockwina Miss
8 SPANISH MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 0 N/A Smart Missile / La Rambla
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.10 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Raymond Spokes 7 57 N/A $3F Excelebration / Delarouze
2 4 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.66 2 57.5 N/A $10 Helmet / Smash
3 9 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2.07 4 56.5 N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
4 8 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.49 1 56.5 N/A $5 Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
5 6 GAME OF CIRCLES Mitch Newman Josh Adams 2.73 9 57 N/A $12 Albrecht / Rejoicing to Win
6 16e LADY MOSSMAN Roy Franklin Allan Chau 4.14 3 54.5 N/A $18 Mossman / Lady's Wish
7 13 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Luke Cumberland 4.95 13 55.5 N/A $14 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
8 14 MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 6.88 12 54.5 N/A $151 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
9 10 MISS CRONULLA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.2 11 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
10 12 CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Kirk Matheson 7.51 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Camelot / Gothic Gold
11 5 MARY MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Peter Graham 7.76 8 57.5 N/A $13 Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
12 17e SASSY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 9.09 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Murtajill / Itstheritz
13 2 MS LAAMOUZ Stephen Quintano Luke Rolls 21.78 10 58.5 N/A $71 Home On the Grange / Msfraydee
1 LOVES DESTINY Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Dreamscape / Valley Angel
15e DAY STAR Damien Lane 0 N/A Hard Spun / Impossibleprincess
11 NO DOUBT ACRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
3 NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Bernardini / Wildesong
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.06R Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 3. New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MALEA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Andrew Gibbons 3 56 59 $3.80 Arlington / Firefly Magic
2 1 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.48 1 61.5
(cd 60)
63 $3.80 Tickets / Alameda
3 2 VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.08 6 61 62 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
4 7 SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.8 4 54
(cd 55)
45 $41 Magic Albert / Snapshots
5 4 MY LITTLE RACER Bronwyn Mackie Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.92 8 56.5 57 $31 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
6 3 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.94 9 56.5
(cd 55)
60 $2.35F Power / Deebee Belle
7 6 DENMAN QUALITY Jessica Mccusker Ms Belinda Hodder 8.98 2 54 45 $31 Denman / Quest for Quality
8 8 ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Allan Chau 9.49 5 54 38 $151 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
9 9 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.47 7 54 33 $101 Ready's Image / Topsinga
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.74R Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6 59
(cd 56)
65 $3.40 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
2 2 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.65 5 60 63 $4.20 Nicconi / Clever Me
3 5 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.79 2 54 52 $11 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 4 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 4.19 9 55.5 54 $2.40F Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
5 6 I AM BAYMAX Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 7.87 4 54 51 $26 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
6 8 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Peter Graham 8.72 3 54 42 $81 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
7 7 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 9.9 7 54 50 $19 Rothesay / Bethany
8 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Matthew McGuren 10.22 1 60.5 64 $26 Choisir / Coral Reef
9 9 STAR BID Vince Jones Matthew Paget 17.8 8 54
(cd 54.5)
33 $151 Starcraft / Tell Someone
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.49 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Tegan Harrison 10 57.5 63 $3.60F Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
2 10 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.27 7 54 48 $10 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
3 6 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Matthew McGuren 4.14 9 57 58 $12 Red Element / Cinerama
4 4 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Luke Rolls 5.1 3 58 60 $18 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
5 1 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.37 4 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $9.50 Benfica / Little Emily
6 3 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.6 8 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $6 Snippetson / Will Fly
7 8 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 8.18 5 55 61 $3.90 Strada / One Wink
8 2 DUCK IN DUBAI Allan Denham Josh Adams 9.19 1 60 64 $8.50 Dubai's Choice / Magic Duck
9 7 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 19.11 6 56 56 $21 War Pass / Think Fast
10 9 RED VIKING George Woodward Allan Chau 25.91 2 54 52 $151 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.05 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 9 54 58 $5 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
2 6 VALREE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.84 10 57 66 $7 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
3 4 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 1.96 4 58.5 69 $5 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
4 2 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2.67 2 60 72 $12 Ad Valorem / Beata
5 1 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John Sprague Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.92 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
77 $4.80F Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
6 10 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Tegan Harrison 4.46 7 54 59 $51 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
7 9 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 5.42 5 54 59 $21 Congrats / Book Lover
8 12 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Alena Skerritt 8.08 1 54 48 $101 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
9 7 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8.56 6 55 62 $16 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
10 5 SWEET MISSILE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 9.1 11 58
(cd 57)
68 $19 Sidereus / Jeweller's Gem
11 3 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12.38 8 59
(cd 57.5)
70 $5.50 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
8 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 61 Strada / One Wink
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.16 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Munro) $101, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Robert Thompson 12 58 57 $14 All American / Rechichi
2 5 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 1.01 2 58 57 $3.50F Excites / Grand Cooler
3 11 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Peter Graham 1.2 11 55.5 55 $13 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
4 7 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 2.72 4 57.5 55 $4.40 Snitzel / Alberton Park
5 2 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.87 3 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $41 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
6 12 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.17 7 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
7 15e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.37 1 54
(cd 55)
46 $151 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
8 16e ADVALADY Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 4.76 8 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $101 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
9 9 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 4.93 10 56.5 53 $26 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
10 1 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Luke Rolls 5.81 6 59 55 $8 Smart Missile / April in Venice
11 8 SEVINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.12 5 57 58 $3.90 Sebring / Fast Shanti
12 13 ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Tegan Harrison 6.43 9 54 48 $101 Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
13 4 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Allan Chau 7.27 13 58 53 $31 All Too Hard / Rightly So
SB 14 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Luke Cumberland 0 54 47   Arlington / Amerissis
17e SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson 0 43 Supreme Class / Suitangi
18e COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins 0 42 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
10 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 53 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
3 AYETEEM Damien Lane 0 54 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer