Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 25, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Feb-19 9:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 2 59 61 $5 Snitzel / City of Song
2 3 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 0.29 5 59.5
(cd 58)
62 $1.60F Denman / Orcym Lass
3 7 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 2.47 1 54 55 $21 Olympus / Morosi
4 2 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Jason Collett 2.67 4 60.5 64 $4.60 Barbados / Flinders Island
5 8 FLYING INFERNO Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.83 3 54 54 $16 Nicconi / Dante's Flame
1 PIERINO Danny Williams 0 65 Pierro / No Looking Back
5 EXCEED THE NIGHT Matthew Dale 0 61 Exceed And Excel / Girls Night Out
6 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Bobby El-Issa 0 57 Snippetson / Danzability
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.41 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 1 60.5 60 $2.50F Warhead / Warlady
2 6 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 2.93 2 57.5 51 $7.50 Wanted / Encosterette
3 5 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 3.61 5 57.5 51 $26 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
4 4 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.78 3 58.5 57 $5.50 Reset / Tarantou
5 8 COSMIC CAPER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Blake Spriggs 5.64 7 56 55 $9.50 Zoustar / Carry On Beauty
6 3 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 5.97 6 58.5 60 $4.40 Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
7 1 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 8.51 4 61 58 $7 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
7 SESTINA Terry Robinson Ms Rachel King 0 54 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.08 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PAMELA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4 58.5 57 $2.40F Reset / Paulini
2 2 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Tom Marquand 1.02 1 60.5 57 $5 Big Brown / Indulgent
3 9 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 2.06 5 55 46 $7 Myboycharlie / Ibis
4 10 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 4.53 3 54.5 49 $41 Roman Emperor / Patroness
5 6 HAPPY PARTNER Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 6.47 6 57 50 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
6 8 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.03 8 57 53 $17 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
7 11 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.42 2 54 47 $14 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
8 5 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chad Lever 8.3 9 58 52 $10 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
9 1 TRYING Norm Gardner Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.76 7 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
7 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams 0 54 Roadhog / Star Tiara
3 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 54 Mosayter / Speeding Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.54 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EVELEIGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 1 59 N/A $2F Delago Deluxe / Increase
2 4 BACINBLAC BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Blake Spriggs 1.65 7 57.5 N/A $61 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
3 9 KEIAI TSUBAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.72 3 57 N/A $12 Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale
4 3 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.32 2 58.5 N/A $5.50 Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
5 8 FLIGHT ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 3.33 8 57 N/A $13 Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
6 6 SAILING ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 4.66 5 57.5 N/A $5 Pierro / Moonlight Bay
7 2 BREATH OF WIND Ron Quinton Travis Wolfgram 4.81 12 58.5 N/A $101 Congrats / Breezer
8 5 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tom Marquand 4.94 11 57.5 N/A $19 Epaulette / Lucentino
9 7 STRATUM DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6.23 6 57.5 N/A $16 Stratum / Canny Dancer
10 13 EUROFLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Nicolas Barzalona 7.58 10 55 N/A $101 Eurozone / Mareeza
11 12 FINAL WAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.64 9 55.5 N/A $81 The Factor / Ciao
12 10 DAWN MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Ms Rachael Murray 8.84 4 56.5 N/A $101 Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
11 OUR LIBERTY Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Americain / Venturoso
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.54 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ALL SASSITUDE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3 56.5 61 $3.50 Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
2 4 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 1.42 1 60 68 $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
3 9 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 1.97 6 59 62 $3.10F Magic Albert / Miskish
4 6 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 2.65 8 59 62 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
5 2 GREENSPAN (NZ) John Bateman Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.16 5 60.5 65 $17 Reliable Man / Cross Rate
6 7 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 6.48 2 59 62 $12 Choisir / Chandon Rose
7 1 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.52 4 62
(cd 60.5)
68 $14 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
8 5 MAKE ’EM CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tom Marquand 8.85 7 59.5 66 $7 Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
8 IL BANDITO Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 62 Time Thief / Red Feather
10 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 66 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
3 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 64 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.76 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3 58
(cd 56.5)
59 $16 Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
2 7 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 0.97 4 58 58 $4.80 Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
3 4 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Blake Spriggs 1.15 8 58.5 60 $10 Denman / Sky Girl
4 3 LE LUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.93 2 59 64 $1.70F Lope de Vega / Second Draw
5 11 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 5.97 7 55 56 $19 Star Witness / Midnight Gold
6 10 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.07 5 56 55 $18 Your Song / She's in Demand
7 1 CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Brendan Ward 8.35 1 61 61 $101 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
8 2 SOVIET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11.67 6 60.5 60 $7.50 Stratum / Inchita
12 INVINCIBLE QUEEN Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 0 52 I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo
5 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 55 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
8 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 58 Snitzel / Sucker Punch
9 MAGIC WU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 58 Magic Albert / Charming Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.88 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOCTOR ZOUS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5 56.5 N/A $3.60F Zoustar / Cautious
2 10 VOSTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.04 2 56.5 N/A $3.70 The Factor / Gunhilda
3 2 ALONEINABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.27 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Lonhro / Imananabaa
4 15e MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy Shaun Guymer 1.12 3 55 N/A $7 Zariz / Golden Freeze
5 5 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.64 8 56.5 N/A $21 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
6 16e EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Ms Rachael Murray 3.52 9 54 N/A $31 Time Thief / May Expire
7 1 FURY OF THE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.35 10 59 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / El Pauji
8 7 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Keagan Latham 4.52 4 56.5 N/A $15 Americain / Halleys
9 11 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 4.7 6 55.5 N/A $81 Dawn Approach / Antipode
10 6 HEANEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 7 56.5 N/A $31 Reset / She's Red Hot
14 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard 0 N/A Bernardini / Love Her Madly
3 CRY OF ACHILLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Snitzel / Headway
8 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A Snitzel / Port Isabel
9 THE BIG GUY Danny Williams 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Storyland
12 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Choisir / Posta
13 GALAHAD’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tom Marquand 0 N/A All Too Hard / Galizani
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.23 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUSSIAN ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 3 57.5 N/A $2.60F Smart Missile / Tale of Love
2 10 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 0.25 2 57.5 N/A $14 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
3 9 SEEL THE DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0.28 7 57.5 N/A $2.90 Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
4 12 CADENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.29 4 55.5 N/A $8.50 Your Song / River Lantern
5 5 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.63 11 57.5 N/A $41 Shocking / Rixi
6 6 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 3.58 5 57.5 N/A $31 O'Reilly / Lady Lincoln
7 14 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 4.07 9 55.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Rich Russian
8 7 OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.17 1 57.5 N/A $13 Smart Missile / She Must Be Obeyed
9 1 NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.57 10 59 N/A $9.50 Sepoy / Leamington
10 2 WATER LINE (NZ) Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 6.51 6 59 N/A $51 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
11 11 VENICE QUEEN Barry Gleeson Ms Rachael Murray 22.39 8 57 N/A $101 Hayden / Clearer Now
17e STRATUM DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Stratum / Canny Dancer
15e PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
16e ALONEINABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Lonhro / Imananabaa
4 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Demure
3 BOLLENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A Sizzling / Dabrowski
13 INDIANA STAR Danny Williams 0 N/A Zoffany / Komodo Blue