Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Thursday 24, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.78
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 25-Jan-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 2 56 63 $1.50F Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
2 4 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.97 4 56
(cd 54.5)
59 $21 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
3 3 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.31 1 57 61 $5.50 Bel Esprit / Devils Arcade
4 7 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 3.67 5 55 57 $6.50 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
5 9 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.29 3 54
(cd 51)
42 $151 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
6 8 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.73 6 54
(cd 53)
54 $19 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
7 1 POSTMASTER GENERAL Nathan Doyle Travis Wolfgram 4.84 7 61 69 $10 I Am Invincible / Posting
6 FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 0 62 Medaglia d'Oro / Basra
2 DREAM CHARGE John Ramsey Grant Buckley 0 70 Dream Ahead / Lady Be Great
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HYPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 13 58.5 N/A $8.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Systolic
2 1 MAGIC CHARLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.78 9 59 N/A $3.40 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
3 13 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.97 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
4 9 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Billy Cray 3.08 8 56 N/A $41 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
5 3 REHAMLA Dean Jackson Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.22 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
6 7 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Matthew McGuren 4.5 5 56.5 N/A $12 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
7 11 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 6.67 10 56 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
8 4 DERBY STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.98 4 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.80F Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
9 10 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ashley Morgan 7.54 12 56 N/A $151 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
10 8 CRYSTAL LAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 7.61 6 56 N/A $151 Sepoy / Dove Lake
11 6 PATKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Josh Adams 7.84 11 56.5 N/A $151 Carlton House / Abeni
12 14 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Travis Wolfgram 7.91 2 56 N/A $101 All American / Tiny Belle
13 12 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 16.63 14 56 N/A $11 Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
14 5 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Jake Pracey-Holmes 34.56 1 57 N/A $9.50 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
15e BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RATLER Melissa Dennett Matthew McGuren 1 59 54 $4.20 Bullet Train / Annunaki
2 1 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0.4 7 60
(cd 58.5)
59 $2.70F Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
3 7 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 0.48 5 57 50 $12 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
4 3 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.35 4 59.5 55 $8 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
5 2 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 2.77 6 59.5 55 $11 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
6 9 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.08 2 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $15 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
7 6 MAKING SHADOWS Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.29 8 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $6.50 Dane Shadow / She Can Again
8 8 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Travis Wolfgram 5.36 3 55 46 $11 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
9 5 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Josh Adams 5.47 9 58 52 $41 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
10 10 DAVOR Ray Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.81 10 54 44 $151 Bernardini / Doojah
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 8 55.5 N/A $2F Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
2 12 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.8 13 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
3 6 SPANISH MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Andrew Gibbons 3.22 2 57.5 N/A $11 Smart Missile / La Rambla
4 5 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Rhiannon Payne 4.87 12 59 N/A $51 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
5 13 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4.99 3 55.5 N/A $8 Time Thief / Tully Lea
6 8 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.07 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
7 14 TIMID BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 5.75 7 55.5 N/A $4.80 Albrecht / Bashful
8 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.39 11 59 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
9 7 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Chad Lever 6.8 5 57 N/A $51 Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
10 15e PAYDAY PRINCESS Peter Cleal Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.78 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Equiano / Queen of Castille
11 10 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 7.95 4 57 N/A $6.50 Strategic / Southern Tip
12 3 GEE TEE AY Scott Dixon Josh Adams 8.73 9 59 N/A $31 Money or the Gun / Haram
13 16e TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 15.67 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
17e PRESS ISSUE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Your Song / Pressera
18e FREE ESPRIT Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Bel Esprit / La Banca
2 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
4 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Choisir / Money Tree
9 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Billy Cray 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOANA MARIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 60 59 $3.80 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
2 8 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Kasie Stanley 0.03 5 55.5 47 $61 Time Thief / Celti Lass
3 10 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.53 8 54.5 45 $15 Murtajill / Heartland
4 1 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.78 2 62
(cd 59)
60 $7 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
5 4 OFF THE DIAL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.78 1 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $6 Smart Missile / French Penn
6 5 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Matthew McGuren 3.31 3 58.5 53 $11 Excites / Balancitta
7 7 MARFAZ Paul Perry Chad Lever 4.04 10 57 50 $13 Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
8 6 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Grant Buckley 4.58 6 58.5 53 $3.40F Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
9 9 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 4.99 9 55.5 47 $151 Red Element / Saint Fran
10 11 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.6 4 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $14 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
2 DOMINICA Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 59 Choisir / Danni Martine
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 7 55.5 55 $7 Flying Spur / Solanas
2 10 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.9 3 54 40 $14 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
3 8 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Travis Wolfgram 4.77 8 54 52 $5.50 Shaft / Mintage
4 4 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.98 4 57 58 $3.90F Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
5 9 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.51 6 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $41 Valixir / Alsatia
6 5 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 5.95 11 56 56 $21 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
7 1 SHANGATO Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6 1 59.5 63 $4.80 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
8 7 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 9.2 5 54.5 53 $17 Bulleton / Nelsonic
9 3 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Rachael Murray 9.38 9 58 64 $6 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
10 2 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11.04 10 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $19 Eavesdropper / Depot
11 11 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Luke Cumberland 11.35 2 54 40 $151 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aristobeaux) $8.50: Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 14c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 54 44 $61 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
2 9 WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.5 8 54.5
(cd 53)
53 $21 Poet's Voice / Delovely
3 1 LEGENDOFOZ Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 1.58 9 61.5 63 $5 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
4 8 TARTUFO BIANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.14 6 55 57 $5 I Am Invincible / Nearly Did
5 3 THE SPARKLE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 2.34 2 57.5 58 $8.50 Polanski / No Sparkle Leica
6 10 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 2.5 7 54 50 $8.50 All Too Hard / Tartufi
7 11 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Travis Wolfgram 2.93 4 54 49 $9 Your Song / Mocks
8 6 PLUCK AND LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3.25 10 56 59 $2.80F Pluck / Procession
9 4 AYETEEM Damien Lane Jake Hull 7.98 3 57
(cd 57.5)
54 $81 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
10 13 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Daniel Northey 8.29 5 54 47 $151 Zariz / Desired Gurl
11 5 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Josh Adams 12.4 1 56 52 $21 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
SB 2 ARISTOBEAUX Paul Grills Matthew Paget 0 60 60   Toorak Toff / Bella Flight
16e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts 0 41 All American / Bella Costa
14 ADVALADY Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0 45 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
12 KASHTAN Stephen Jones 0 48 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
7 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 0 53 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PHUKET Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4 55.5 71 $4.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
2 3 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.13 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
81 $6 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
3 4 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 2.29 3 58 76 $4.40F Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
4 5 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Grant Buckley 4.35 1 57 74 $4.60 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
5 11 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Andrew Banks 4.6 10 54 46 $201 Commands / Defrock
6 10 IWATANI (NZ) Zach Hatch Travis Wolfgram 4.64 6 54 67 $11 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
7 1 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.62 8 65
(cd 63.5)
90 $41 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
8 6 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 6.04 2 56
(cd 54)
72 $26 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
9 2 MISHANI SLEUTH Shane Edmonds Josh Adams 6.3 5 61 82 $5.50 Falvelon / Mishani Shiva
10 9 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.92 9 55
(cd 53.5)
70 $51 Botswana / French Valour
8 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 71 Duporth / Princess Marizza