Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 24, January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 25-Jan-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 139


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.92 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
2 9 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
3 6 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Jerezana
4 3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 2.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
5 7 PERFORMER Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
6 8 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
7 2 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
8 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
4 KEMENTARI James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Yavanna


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.79 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Hanky Panky
2 9 KEMENTARI James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
3 7 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
4 3 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Blake Shinn 7.2 0 N/A   Authorized / Debonnaire
5 10 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 7.8 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
6 1 ARAMAYO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Peruvian
7 6 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
8 5 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.6 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
9 2 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 10.7 0 N/A   Le Havre / Ameyrah
8 TANGLED Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Bramble Rose

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.09 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
2 4 MOLTEN ROCK Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Steamheat
3 6 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Ventiane
4 3 HOME MADE John Sargent Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gliding
5 1 ALLERGIC James Cummings Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou
6 2 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Justa Babe

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.74 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
2 3 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee
3 9 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
4 8 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
5 1 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle
6 2 CHINA GALE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 7.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
7 7 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Chris Williams 8.6 0 N/A   Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
8 4 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 14.6 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
6 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
2 9 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
3 6 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
4 5 LEATHERHEAD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Heat of the Fire
5 3 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
6 2 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
7 4 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams 5.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
8 8 WAGGA WAGGA (FR) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 7.5 0 N/A   Lawman / Pepiniere
1 COOL PASSION Tony McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Hiavanna

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.72 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
2 8 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Single Style
3 7 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
4 6 RIOT ACT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
5 4 PROMOTIONS James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
6 1 CALIFORNIA MUSICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Musidora
7 3 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Balady
8 2 DELARTHUR John Sargent Adrian Layt 6.5 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Delisha

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
2 5 MAGNATE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Excelvision
3 6 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
4 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
5 7 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Adrian Layt 3.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 1 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rorippa
7 3 FATALIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 6.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Alta Donna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.91 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
2 2 BRUNETTA John Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Itamay
3 7 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Norbows Delight
4 6 RECORDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Skyfall
5 3 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
6 5 FABULOSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 6.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
7 4 DONE WITH ORDINARY John O'Shea Tom Marquand 10.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lavish Lifestyle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nutkin
2 6 SISTER SLEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Unblemished
3 2 BROOKLYN BEACH Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Reset / Manzie de Lago
4 7 TUESDAY SPECIAL Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tuesday Joy
5 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
6 5 JULKKIS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
7 3 DAREDEVIL GIRL (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 8.5 0 N/A   Niagara / Sunette

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
2 3 BRING GLORY John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
3 6 FLYING LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Soaressa
4 4 CHAUVINIST (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Denman / Alpena Rosea
5 7 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Reign
6 8 METRICAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hexameter
7 5 CLASSIC PLAYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Miss Milanese
8 10 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
9 9 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 5.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Beauty Watch
10 1 ARRAIGN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 7.1 0 N/A   Duporth / In Arrears

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
2 2 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
3 8 SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
4 1 BLUCARAT John Sargent Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Pendragon / Miss Verdura
5 5 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
6 4 I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 2.4 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Beryl
7 3 COMPLETED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sorel Point
6 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A So You Think / Show Me Love

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.87 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shahad
2 1 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
3 2 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Four My Girls
4 4 CURRENT Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 2.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Durian
5 8 SWISS MISTRESS (NZ) Patrick Webster Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Joie D'amour
6 3 CROCUS HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mossarama
7 6 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
8 5 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 8.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.86 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 3 LUCKY ONE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
3 5 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Streaking Comet
4 8 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
5 4 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
6 6 PRINCESS PEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
7 2 HIGHLY HONORED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 5.7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Emblem of Hope
1 ESPAANIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Catalonia

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.58 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
2 6 SUN PATCH Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
3 3 CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
4 2 CALIFORNIA BOXER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Radharcnafarraige
5 5 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
6 1 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
7 7 TAKE ON MANHATTAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tom Marquand 5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Le Clercq

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.29 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 8 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 5 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
4 1 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
5 6 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
6 2 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asscher
7 7 PROVEN FORMULA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 13.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Galileo's Daughter
8 3 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 15.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Black Prophet

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.85 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
2 6 MESMER Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
3 4 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cariad
4 1 ATOMIC BOMB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Attributes
5 7 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
6 2 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
7 3 BLACK HOLES James Cummings Blake Shinn 13.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Astrophysical Jet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
2 3 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
3 4 TORPENHOW James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
5 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Treppes
2 IL FANTASTICO Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Teofilo / Plastic Fantastic

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Furline
2 2 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
3 3 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
4 5 REPUBLIC John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Mask
5 7 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
1 BALLER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fuwa
4 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson James McDonald 0 N/A Pins / Eden Valley

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.17 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAKING WHOOPEE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Honeymoon Cruise
2 7 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
3 10 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 1.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
4 4 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
5 3 EXROCKA (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / New Age Rocka
6 9 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La Souvenir
7 5 GREAT LOOKER Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 3.6 0 N/A   Big Brown / Formermissuniverse
8 2 ENFILADE James Cummings Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Upper Echelon
9 1 ACCOUTREMENTS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Accessories
6 LILLIUM Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pimpinella