Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 22, January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Jan-19 4:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 135


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.30 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
2 8 MEMES Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
3 6 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 4 DANAWI Tim Martin Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
5 7 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Lipari
6 2 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
7 3 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller James McDonald 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Le Havre / Ameyrah


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
2 5 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 15.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Lustre Lady
3 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 15.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
4 4 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 16.3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Ticklish
5 2 EGG TART Chris Waller Tommy Berry 16.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
6 1 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 18 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
7 6 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 18.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
8 3 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 20.1 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Flower Market

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.64 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMOLOGIST Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Skip Along
2 6 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 2.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Are You Ready
3 7 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Blake Shinn 3.6 0 N/A   Tickets / Queen Esprit
4 2 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
5 9 WAYANKA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
6 3 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Adrian Layt 5.7 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
7 4 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Hussonet / Pinot Royale
8 5 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
8 URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners 0 N/A Americain / Justforlife

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.91 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIC ATTRACTION Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Attractive
2 3 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
3 8 TRIPLICATE Richard Freedman Adrian Layt 11.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tripled
4 6 MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13.2 0 N/A   Makfi / Priorities
5 5 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 16.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi
6 1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 18.2 0 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
4 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Duporth / La Stella D'oro
7 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A So You Think / Goolash

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GINA LOLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Star
2 9 PARIS Clarry Conners Tom Marquand 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Court
3 1 BADIA James Cummings James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
4 8 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
5 5 DITZY DANIELLA Marc Conners Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Foscat
6 7 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Corey Brown 6.2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
7 3 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 6.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
8 2 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
9 4 CLASSIC ROCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 14.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Stella Grace

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MUTUAL Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling
2 6 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
3 8 VULPINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
4 1 AL SNIP John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Snip Snip
5 3 COME SEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
6 7 TWISTIT Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Just a Girl
7 2 BOMBAY NIGHTS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bombay
8 4 JETLINE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Scarletini

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.05 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPER OASIS Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
2 4 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
3 5 LADY LOIRE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vintage Quality
4 7 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
5 1 BEACHBREAK Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Oakleigh Girl
6 3 BOOM AND ZOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 6.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
7 2 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May Jean Van Overmeire 29.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Illinois Magic
6 PICELLI Steve Englebrecht 0 N/A Pierro / Botticelli Angel

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.91 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 1 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
3 8 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Traceability
4 2 FISTICUFFS Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 6.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sucker Punch
5 3 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 13 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
6 5 LORD TROPICANA Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 14 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
7 4 LESLIE JAMES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 14.8 0 N/A   All American / Star Pass
8 6 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 15.4 0 N/A   Reset / Oh Susannah
9 7 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 16.6 0 N/A   Showcasing / Midnight Senorita

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.88 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Serenada
2 5 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Nitouche
3 3 ELVEZIO Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
4 8 SPEEDYCOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 7.8 0 N/A   Zebedee / Comrie
5 2 CAPTAIN STARDUST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Askari
6 9 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Tom Marquand 8.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
7 7 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 12.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
8 4 HALLBERG John O'Shea Michael Walker 16 0 N/A   Husson / Image Dancer
1 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Proisir / Bow Lane


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.86 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Murtajill / Charming Lass
2 9 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
3 8 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 1.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
4 4 KING RIVER Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.6 0 N/A   Haradasun / Niagara Falls
5 1 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Combat Kitty
6 3 FEDERAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
7 7 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 3.9 0 N/A   Husson / Lost in Dubai
8 10 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
9 6 MORPHEUS Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 8.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
5 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Nicconi / Lightning Cross


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.72 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TONSOR Matthew Smith James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
2 7 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
3 9 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 8.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Thebe
4 6 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 9.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words
5 2 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Red Fever
6 8 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Hugh Bowman 10.5 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
7 4 FIDELE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella 12.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
8 1 ALLUVION Scott Singleton Jay Ford 12.2 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Accretion
9 5 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 12.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
3 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard 0 N/A Al Maher / Artwear

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OH MY MIMI Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
2 8 SEEWHATSHEBRINGS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Mabkhara
3 10 THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman Josh Adams 0.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Chorus
4 3 DECOR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
5 9 STUNTS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
6 2 CRISTOBAL James Cummings James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
7 6 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Krupt / Shezout
8 7 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
9 4 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire 2.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Holy One
10 1 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Riverina

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHILLED ROSE Richard Freedman Josh Adams 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Run for Roses
2 9 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2 0 N/A   Your Song / Discretion
3 7 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 6.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
4 4 LAST GIRL STANDING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Girls Night Out
5 5 PSYCHEDELIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.8 0 N/A   Domesday / Hallucinates
6 6 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard Andrew Adkins 8.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
7 3 GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 8.7 0 N/A   The Factor / Montelimar
8 10 WHENWILLYOUARRIVE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 8.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Expected
9 8 SONJA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
10 1 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 11.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.57 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
2 10 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
3 2 ARCANE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Camarena
4 4 CANZONET James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
5 5 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 4.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Kawakawa
6 3 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
7 7 KERFUFFLE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Arlington / Except
8 1 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 6.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Green Roller
9 6 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.4 0 N/A   So You Think / La Remlap
10 11 URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 19.5 0 N/A   Americain / Justforlife
8 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick 0 N/A Sepoy / Cloud Song

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.58 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LASHES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 3 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
3 10 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
4 1 CIVIL RESISTANCE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Freedom March
5 7 PURTON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
6 5 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Jay Ford 10 0 N/A   Trusting / Blue Princess
7 2 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire 10.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
8 6 PRINCESS EVE Kevin May Josh Adams 10.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Military Band
9 8 QUEEN LIZ Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 11.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Queens Plaza
10 9 SOUCHONG Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 11.3 0 N/A   Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint

Class 1, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Chris Williams 0 N/A   Bernardini / Isola
2 1 BORROWED TIME Graham Brown Andrew Banks 2 0 N/A   Time Thief / Just Fame
3 6 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Jay Ford 2.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eloa
4 3 LORD HERON Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
5 5 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 7.8 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
6 7 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
7 4 MO’S FOXY CLEO Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 13 0 N/A   Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
8 URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners 0 N/A Americain / Justforlife