Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday 22, January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Jan-19 1:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.09 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
2 2 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.39 0 N/A   Falkirk / Daydream
3 1 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.77 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz
4 5 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 2.97 0 N/A   High Chaparral / French Script
5 3 KRISTENSEN Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton 8.08 0 N/A   Sebring / Rock Success
6 4 LORD CONQUEROR Alan Scorse Darryl McLellan 11.55 0 N/A   Domesday / Not So Subtle
7 7 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 25.33 0 N/A   Dansili / Luna Wells

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.36 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VEGA RHYTHM (NZ) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Melodic
2 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.07 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 2 KANAVU Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.02 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
4 6 REGINAE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.06 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
5 5 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.83 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Joint Effort
1 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A Dansili / Luna Wells
4 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Wejdaan

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 3 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Nathan Doyle Travis Wolfgram 0.34 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Orutan
3 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.97 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Demerger
4 5 ROAD TO HEAVEN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lights of Heaven
5 2 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.55 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret
6 6 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.57 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
7 4 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 6.95 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EVALINA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
2 4 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.41 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
3 3 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 1.76 0 N/A   Hussonet / Super Bucks
4 8 WESTERN FOLK Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.29 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Folk Music
5 2 GOLDEN SHOULDER Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 4.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Extra Terrestial
6 5 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.83 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
7 7 SMITH Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 6.69 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Polygamist
8 6 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.28 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tactfully

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.33 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GEM SONG Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
2 8 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.62 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
3 6 STAR SHAFT Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton 0.71 0 N/A   Shaft / Good Question
4 3 EVERARD Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.35 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
5 7 SURJIN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.42 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
6 5 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.82 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
7 1 ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 3.19 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Elishir
8 2 DAME KIRI Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 3.41 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ilze

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.95 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE BIG VIN Kylie Gavenlock Chad Lever 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
2 1 BANGKOK Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 0.57 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
3 6 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.83 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
4 2 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.31 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
5 4 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.3 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
6 3 KEEVA Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 2.81 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
7 5 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.21 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VALERIA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Lonhro / Valoura
2 3 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.83 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
3 4 MISS QUE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.03 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
4 6 SASSY CHARLIE Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 5.11 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
5 5 OAKFIELD GERONIMO Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 5.14 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
6 2 FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.08 0 N/A   Nicconi / Space Odyssey
7 1 BEAUING Peter Eggleston Mr Mathew Scorse 8.33 0 N/A   Master of Design / Sans Lee

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
2 7 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.1 0 N/A   Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
3 2 FLYING BLISS Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.73 0 N/A   Pierro / Bliss Street
4 6 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 4.98 0 N/A   Star Witness / Herculian Princess
5 1 BELLE XAAR Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 8.27 0 N/A   Snitzel / Xaarhea
6 3 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 10.51 0 N/A   Power / Maid of Tralee
7 4 RED LILY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 11.35 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Serenade Lily

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROYAL ECLIPSE Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Pluck / Malapert
2 2 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.43 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
3 7 VARSITY Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 7.62 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
4 1 AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 8.53 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
5 4 JUST COSMOS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.17 0 N/A   Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
6 5 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 11.07 0 N/A   Sidestep / I Want You
3 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees 0 N/A Shamus Award / Shattered Heart

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.17 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
2 7 OMAKA Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0.29 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
3 3 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 2.13 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flying First Class
4 6 MAJOR DISRUPTION Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.51 0 N/A   Dissident / Belle Feline
5 4 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.76 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
6 1 BUZZER BEATER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.46 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Romantic Moon
5 GEO Kris Lees 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.22 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Zoustar / Chimerique
2 3 PRAEFEROX Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.71 0 N/A   Magnus / Mistry
3 5 SHE’S SIZZLING Jason Deamer Chad Lever 6.14 0 N/A   Sizzling / Spirit of the Nile
4 6 TOO RIGHT Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 8.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Simply Put
5 4 RUBICK’S MAGIC Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 8.84 0 N/A   Rubick / Magic in Motion
6 1 CASH KINGDOM Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 9.17 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Silver Girl
7 7 WELCOME KING Les Tilley Grant Buckley 22.25 0 N/A   Dissident / Prettyfamous

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.49 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANDIRIGMA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Sebring / Ulap
2 6 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Luke Cumberland 0.08 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
3 4 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.44 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized
4 1 DIVISADERO Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1.45 0 N/A   Zoffany / Jiale
5 5 UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 2.81 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Malukar
6 2 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 7.07 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Permeate
7 7 ZIYADAH Rodney Ollerton Craig Dwyer 11.18 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Kirovskaya

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLARICO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Andromache
2 6 POWERTRAIN Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 2.12 0 N/A   Toronado / Push And Shove
3 3 DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 2.58 0 N/A   Murtajill / Adabelle
4 7 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton 3.01 0 N/A   Stratum / More Precise
5 2 DANCING RACHEL Gilbert Slattery Ms Jenny Duggan 4.32 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Masterkova
6 4 FIREANDFORGET Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 4.61 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Posta
7 5 GOLDEN CONQUEST Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.81 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
2 4 MIKURO Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.12 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
3 5 STRAWB Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 5.73 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
4 2 LAST ACE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 9.54 0 N/A   Bernardini / Final Deal
5 6 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 10.29 0 N/A   Your Song / Gymea Lily
6 1 BELLEROCKA MISS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.76 0 N/A   Rothesay / Banabolda

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.84 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ON HER WORD Rebecca Dunn Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Benfica / Androssa
2 5 PORZ Nicole Hudson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.24 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
3 6 SILVER FROST Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.57 0 N/A   Snitzel / Silken Song
4 1 DISCERNED Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.77 0 N/A   Zoustar / Tactfully
5 2 DREAMING OF GOLD Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.18 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
6 3 FIVEASH Justin Drake Daniel Northey 1.34 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Royal Wit

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIRWING Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeter
2 4 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle Travis Wolfgram 1.51 0 N/A   The Factor / Agueda
3 6 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 1.55 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Sienna Star
4 7 DANSK HAVN Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 3.89 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Danes Image
5 3 EGYPTIAN AMULET Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 7.67 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Egyptian Raine
6 2 CARLTON STAR Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 9.89 0 N/A   Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
5 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Snitzel / Guelder

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.42 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Direct Charge / La Timesta
2 7 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.95 0 N/A   Snitzel / Guelder
3 5 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
4 4 MAGIC CODY Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 5.69 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
5 3 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Ms Mikayla Weir 6.91 0 N/A   Star Witness / Venassas Jig
6 6 SEIDLER Nathan Doyle Travis Wolfgram 11.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Allow
2 CHEMICAL REACTION Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Je T'aime

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
2 5 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Greg Preston Ms Codie McPherson 1.47 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
3 4 POWER TO PAY Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.16 0 N/A   Mosayter / Plaisance
4 2 INDICATION Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 5.15 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
5 6 SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Ms Mikayla Weir 11.6 0 N/A   Tickets / Elegance
6 3 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 12.45 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Newborn
7 7 I’M SO CUTE Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton 16.27 0 N/A   Elvstroem / I'm So Classical