Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday 21, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 350 then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Jan-19 2:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.79 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1 62
(cd 60.5)
64 $3.70 Helmet / Diamondi
2 5 LYTAFYRE Richard Butler Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.5 6 58 52 $6 Set Alight / Chantruse
3 7 DENESC Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0.9 7 57 54 $3.20F Denman / Escalotte
4 3 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.1 5 60 56 $5.50 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
5 2 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.3 3 60.5 57 $8.50 Magic Albert / Goldam
6 6 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.8 4 58 52 $9.50 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
7 8 AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Adrian Layt 3.3 2 55 46 $41 Street Sense / Saskarla
4 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 0 53 Alert / Yeats' Magic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.47 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Glamour Cruise) $1.70: Deductions in $: Win 51c & Place 29c for 1st, 32c for 2nd, 31c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7 57.5 N/A $8 Pluck / Fervent Delight
2 1 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 1 5 59 N/A $21 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
3 7 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 3 57 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Sydney's Quest
4 3 KRUPTABLE Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 4.5 6 59 N/A $6.50 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
5 6 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 4 57.5 N/A $5.50F Sizzling / She's All Greek
6 10 SENTEIN Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 6.1 8 57 N/A $101 Turffontein / Sencircles
7 2 FROZE Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 11.1 1 59 N/A $21 Alert / Ice Cube
8 9 NED’S KELLY Shaun Coady Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 15.1 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Bushranger / Veiling Star
SB 11 GLAMOUR CRUISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0 55.5 N/A   Smart Missile / Bondarenko
5 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Pluck / Chelsea Rose
8 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Cannshe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 8 56 N/A $3F Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
2 11 TWO SEAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.2 7 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Sebring / Earthsea
3 6 ALL TIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.5 11 55.5 N/A $3.50 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
4 7 BARBARA MARY Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 3 4 55.5 N/A $12 Dream Ahead / Rhiannons Girl
5 9 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.2 5 55 N/A $26 Americain / Shimmy
6 2 FARAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.7 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Eurozone / Abba
7 10 STAR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.8 1 55 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
8 3 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.3 3 56 N/A $6.50 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
9 1 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.4 9 58 N/A $31 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
10 8 PATEE CAT John Peiti Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.7 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Olympus / Hello Cocky
11 12 WORRIGEE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 5.9 2 55 N/A $151 Sepoy / Newtown Gypsy
5 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Dreamscape / Shout It Out
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.28 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 58.5 64 $2.20F Moshe / Hops
2 3 GARROS Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.4 1 58 59 $7 Lope de Vega / Funzero
3 6 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.5 5 54.5
(cd 54)
52 $3.10 Zariz / Summertown Girl
4 7 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 2.5 6 54.5 56 $17 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
5 1 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Mathew Cahill 2.6 4 58.5 64 $21 Rogano / Betty's Belle
6 10 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Simon Miller 3 3 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $26 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
7 12 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 8 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $101 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
8 8 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 7.3 2 54 55 $8 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
5 TE ATA Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 0 60 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
11 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis 0 43 Ad Valorem / Elaine
4 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary 0 56 Artie Schiller / Enrich
9 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 0 53 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.47 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 8 61
(cd 59.5)
86 $2.60F Excites / Shannon Bank
2 5 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1 3 55 70 $3.90 Stravinsky / Mia Cara
3 2 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 4 59.5 79 $19 Myboycharlie / Collodi
4 7 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 2.4 7 55 70 $6 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
5 10 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.6 6 54 61 $10 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
6 4 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.1 5 57 74 $7 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
7 8 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 4.6 2 54.5 73 $81 Duporth / Girls Rock
8 3 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 4.7 1 58 76 $12 Danerich / Scores
6 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Shaun Guymer 0 70 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
9 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0 61 Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.92 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 10th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 6 55.5 55 $4.20F New Approach / Doctrine
2 7 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.2 14 57 58 $4.80 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
3 3 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 12 59 66 $15 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
4 2 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1.4 11 60.5 65 $10 Domesday / Nusa Dua
5 6 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.9 5 57 58 $6.50 Sebring / Private
6 9 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.1 13 56.5 57 $26 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
7 14 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Simon Miller 2.6 10 54
(cd 54.5)
51 $41 Power of Destiny / Play Date
8 11 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 1 54.5
(cd 53)
53 $21 Denman / Incheck
9 5 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.8 2 57.5 59 $9.50 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
10 13 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Jon Grisedale 2.9 7 54 52 $21 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
10 1 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 3 60.5 65 $8.50 Wanted / Jewel Theft
12 12 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Winona Costin 5.2 9 54 54 $31 Zariz / Summertown Girl
13 8 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 5.7 8 57 58 $26 High Chaparral / Lenswood
14 4 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 6.1 4 58 60 $31 Hussonet / Blue Music
17e DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty 0 48 Sebring / Limoncelli
16e SOMOSO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 0 50 Authorized / Receive
15e GRASP Jamie Stewart 0 51 Krupt / Never Let Go
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.58 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 56 72 $12 Bianconi / La Ventana
2 1 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0.2 3 62.5 85 $3.80 Smart Strike / Only Green
3 6 NAGGING Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.4 1 54 67 $21 Star Witness / Eckland
3 3 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.4 7 58.5 77 $2F Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
5 7 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Ms Winona Costin 2.4 5 54 63 $10 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
6 2 D’BEAK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 6.2 6 59.5
(cd 58)
79 $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Sticky Beak
7 8 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 9.7 2 54 56 $16 Artie Schiller / Enrich
4 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Shaun Guymer 0 76 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.17 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REVITUP REDNUT Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 4 57 57 $10 Magic Albert / Outofafrika
2 2 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.5 10 58.5 56 $6 All American / Bold Countess
3 6 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 0.7 2 56.5 56 $6.50 Mossman / Bella Arena
4 11 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 0.9 6 54
(cd 55)
48 $19 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
5 13 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Simon Miller 1 9 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $21 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
6 8 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.8 3 55.5 54 $4.20EF Congrats / Crystal Empire
7 14 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Jon Grisedale 2.2 1 54 43 $26 Ad Valorem / Elaine
8 4 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 2.4 8 58 59 $8 Wilful Default / Freetoair
9 3 SUNDAY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 11 58.5 59 $4.20EF Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
10 9 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Adrian Layt 3.6 5 55 49 $26 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
11 12 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Brendan Ward 6.6 7 54 47 $31 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
1 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0 62 Magic Albert / Miskish
7 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 51 Zariz / Bureaucratese
10 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 52 Onemorenomore / Willingani