Deepwater: Deepwater Jockey Club Saturday 19, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:12.05 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRY ME CHOICE Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 3 56.5 N/A $2.50F Conleys Choice / Canny Me
2 6 HALFBACK BAZ Jason Edwards Cecily Eaton 1.22 6 56 N/A $8 Going Fine / Great Summer
3 7 PADDY WINTER Frank Tanner Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.25 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
4 1 BOY KITTEN Steven Sampson Jodi Worley 1.29 7 59 N/A $3.50 Conatus / St. Louis Blues
5 4 ONKAPARINGA Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 5.46 2 57 N/A $5 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
6 3 RUN ANGEL RUN Mark Mason Adam Sewell 8.8 1 58 N/A $3.20 Congrats / Angel Fish
7 2 BOLDIES GIRL Amy Usher Brooke Stower 19.57 4 58 N/A $15 Bold Expectation / Sweet Showdown
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.03 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $2.30F Dream Ahead / Shivering
2 6 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Rhiannon Payne 0.09 1 57.5 43 $9 Poet's Voice / Remotely
3 5 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 0.4 5 57.5 47 $4 Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
4 7 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Kasie Stanley 0.53 8 56 44 $4 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
5 3 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2.39 7 58 48 $5.50 Big Brown / Nazzuca
6 1 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.6 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $5.50 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
7 9 TARLEE LANE Ethan Ensby Cecily Eaton 4.47 6 55 42 $11 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
8 8 WHAT’S THE MATTER Rod Hilton Mr Scott Sweedman 5.75 9 56 40 $11 Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
9 4 GREY PIRANHA Daniel Want Brooke Stower 7.01 4 58 44 $9 Clang / Jazztrack
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.90 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CURRABUB Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2 57 N/A $5 Dream Ballad / Angry
2 4 THELLYSON Garry Schwenke Brooke Stower 1.34 6 59 N/A $18 Helter Skelter / Thelly Mae
3 7 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.59 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Skilled / Elite Vision
4 3 PUNCHIE Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 1.81 5 59 N/A $5 Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
5 2 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 2.17 8 59 N/A $2.50F More Than Great / Gee Gee
6 8 SOHO FLYER Stephen Dixon Cecily Eaton 3.92 7 57 N/A $15 Manhattan Rain / Caught Unaware
7 5 BORAKI Kellie Monckton Jodi Worley 5.61 4 57 N/A $18 Excites / Hennessy Belle
8 1 INNOCENT TONY Scott Barker Rhiannon Payne 5.9 3 59 N/A $17 Mr. Innocent / Spectrum Lass
9 9 STASH THE SILVER Bradley Hudson Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 6.88 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Star Witness / Silver Stash
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.06 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6 54 44 $3F Host / Bartonelle
2 1 RAYMAX Bradley Hudson Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 0.87 5 59
(cd 56)
51 $3.60 Rothesay / Madam Bubbles
3 8 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Kasie Stanley 1.95 4 54 38 $6 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
4 3 KASTANOS Bradley Hudson Matthew Gray 2.63 2 56 45 $6 Big Brown / What Katie Did
5 7 LADY SELKIE John Sutton Cecily Eaton 4.7 3 54 40 $14 Gio Ponti / Play Date
6 5 SWEET JAIN Barry Strong Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 5.46 7 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $5 Captain Sonador / Maggie Jain
7 2 GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot Matthew Paget 5.55 8 57 47 $7 Pendragon / Dream Alibi
8 4 SEMTEX Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 7.94 1 55.5 44 $5.50 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
9 ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Adam Sewell 0 33 Snippetson / Miriwinni
Of $13,000.1st $7,175, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,215, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $130, Jockey Welfare Fund $130.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.79 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew Cecily Eaton 6 56.5 72 $2.80F Denman / Dollar D'amour
2 4 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 1.75 1 56 71 $3.60 Dutch Harry / Couples of Three
3 2 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 2.82 4 56.5
(cd 55)
68 $3.50 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
4 7 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 3.07 3 54 47 $8 Artie Schiller / Tureen
5 5 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 5.33 5 54 57 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
6 1 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Bradley Hudson Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 10.27 2 61
(cd 58)
77 $12 Duelled / Maybe Yes
6 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0 57 Dubleo / Lunalana
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.47 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIRIN’S LAD Trevor J White Matthew Gray 7 59.5 47 $4 Love Conquers All / Kirin Lady
1 11e PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 2 54
(cd 51)
36 $16 Casino Prince / Moon of Baroda
3 2 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.03 1 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $2.50F Onemorenomore / Happens
4 10 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 1.45 9 54.5 37 $26 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
5 5 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 2.45 10 57.5 43 $5.50 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
6 1 RAHDANE Brenton Andrew Cecily Eaton 2.6 3 60 48 $8 Raheeb / Dawndane
7 8 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Brooke Stower 3.17 5 57 42 $10 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
8 7 MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Geoffrey Snowden 6.89 6 57 42 $14 Mosayter / Magic Arena
9 4 PUNTON BERNARDINI Stephen Dixon Matthew Paget 11.6 4 58.5 49 $10 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
10 6 BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Mr Scott Sweedman 18.04 8 57 42 $15 Host / Miss Sagamartha
9 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 41 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda