Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday 15, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Jan-19 10:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ingar) $71, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 10c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Billy's Tune) $26: Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 7c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ONE MORE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 6 58 N/A $14 Onemorenomore / Zazie
2 10 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 0.56 1 54.5 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Oakmont
3 12 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 0.8 7 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.80F Bushranger / Modest Meisie
4 9 PERVENCHE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 2.08 2 54.5 N/A $4.40 Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
5 7 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 5.31 3 55.5 N/A $11 Starcraft / House Mistress
6 15e MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5.51 10 54 N/A $21 Nicconi / Misa Eire
7 14 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 6.98 8 54 N/A $19 Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
8 18e PEANUT VENDOR Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7.31 9 54
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 Bel Esprit / Rockin Rumba
9 16e PLATINA Collen Thurston Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 9.42 4 54
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Murtajill / Agnesar
10 8 DARK ARLI Jeanette Holton Daniel Pitomac 11.67 5 54.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Snipofftheoldblock
SB 5 BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 0 56 N/A   Harbour Watch / Just Milly
SB 4 INGAR Gavin Andrews Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A   Dubai's Choice / Izablew
17e DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Daniel Northey 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
1 PAOLO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Master of Design / Homegrown
3 APOLLO D’ORO Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Agnus Dei
6 MAGIC RICHARD Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
11 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth 0 N/A Al Maher / My Gunyah
13 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer 0 N/A Foxwedge / Penny Banger
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $3F Star Witness / Exacta Factor
2 4 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 2.67 2 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $6 Enemy of Average / Arisara
3 2 SQUARED Connie Greig Greg Ryan 3.26 7 60 56 $5 Strada / Allates
4 6 PUREST Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.02 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $21 Stratum / Chaste
5 5 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 5.54 1 57 50 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
6 3 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 6.94 3 58.5 53 $11 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
7 1 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.16 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $4.60 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
8 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 0 39 Husson / Tennessee Red
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE MONT Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Actress
2 1 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 1.92 4 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $3.50 Nicconi / Jazzee
3 5 NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.06 9 54 44 $13 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
4 4 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 5.55 2 55.5 47 $5 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
5 6 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.47 7 54
(cd 52)
43 $26 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
6 3 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Travis Wolfgram 7.74 5 56 48 $9.50 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
7 8 DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 7.87 8 54 38 $21 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
8 9 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Mr Michael Squires 8 3 54 38 $81 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
9 7 WIDE EYED Collen Thurston Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 12.16 6 54
(cd 53)
42 $31 Alert / Yeats' Magic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18e DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 3 57 N/A $71 Red Element / Sienna
2 12 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Matthew McGuren 0.64 4 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
3 11 NORMALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 1.19 7 55.5 N/A $2.80F Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
4 16e REHAMLA Dean Jackson Peter Graham 2.68 2 59 N/A $151 Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
5 17e FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
6 15e SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Mathew Cahill 4.63 5 55.5 N/A $16 Albrecht / Big Issue
7 14 QUEENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Travis Wolfgram 5.39 6 55.5 N/A $9 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
8 5 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 6.97 13 59 N/A $61 So You Think / Spire
9 8 SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 7.52 14 57.5 N/A $101 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
10 6 TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 9.05 11 59 N/A $8.50 Time Thief / Miss Madelaine
11 2 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Mr Michael Squires 10.03 8 59 N/A $7.50 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
12 4 REAL LONG TOM Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 10.76 12 59 N/A $6 Longhorn / Real Smart
13 1 EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 13.77 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 May'haab / Eyewina
14 9 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 18.19 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Choisir / I Promise
3 PUJOLS Michael Plummer 0 N/A Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
13 PRESS ISSUE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Your Song / Pressera
10 ITZ LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Empress Lily
7 MAGIC CHARLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 5 59 N/A $1.45F Arlington / Sparkling Lady
2 7 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 1.05 7 57 N/A $8.50 Choisir / Ortensia
3 12 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.11 2 55.5 N/A $5.50 Related / Holly Mist
4 3 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Peter Graham 3.37 8 59 N/A $71 Murtajill / Bellalert
5 1 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.49 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
6 9 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 6.65 10 57 N/A $26 Zoffany / Bowmiss
7 2 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.93 4 59 N/A $151 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
8 8 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Luke Cumberland 8.78 3 57 N/A $201 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
9 6 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 9.14 11 59 N/A $41 All American / Tiny Belle
10 10 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson Billy Cray 10.08 6 57 N/A $21 Big Brown / Talons Shown
11 4 ORTEZ Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 13.48 9 59 N/A $31 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
13 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Savabeel / Shandream
11 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 2 59.5 55 $4.20 Strada / Princess Canny
2 12 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.16 7 54 37 $101 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
3 1 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0.64 6 60.5 57 $1.90F Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
4 11 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Greg Ryan 1.66 1 54 38 $21 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
5 4 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Matthew McGuren 4.68 9 58.5 53 $5.50 Shaft / Mintage
6 6 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Peter Graham 5.22 4 55.5 47 $16 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
7 5 VALATIA Scott Thompson Travis Wolfgram 5.88 8 57 50 $51 Valixir / Alsatia
8 8 BON BON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6.24 3 54 46 $51 Reset / Sweet Ella
9 7 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Mr Michael Squires 6.92 5 54 48 $16 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
10 13 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Billy Cray 7.48 10 54 37 $201 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
9 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 44 Husson / Plaza Suite
2 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Flying Spur / Solanas
10 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Daniel Northey 0 41 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 5 57.5 57 $6.50 Iffraaj / Syrah
2 6 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.55 6 54.5
(cd 53)
51 $13 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
3 4 DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 2.81 10 57 60 $6 Dubleo / Rosagaze
4 11 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.39 2 54 45 $15 Murtajill / Heartland
5 10 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Matthew Paget 3.52 9 54 46 $41 Equiano / Sans Lee
6 2 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 4.82 11 62 66 $12 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
7 5 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Travis Wolfgram 5.46 4 56 54 $31 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
8 7 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.51 8 54 52 $101 Shellscrape / Catside
9 1 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 7.1 3 62 66 $1.90F Squamosa / Erthakit
10 12 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 7.61 7 54
(cd 51.5)
44 $71 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
11 9 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 7.77 1 54
(cd 54.5)
48 $51 God's Own / African Lady
14 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 0 37 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
13 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0 39 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
8 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett 0 52 Choisir / Folk Music