Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 26, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Feb-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 7 59 N/A $1.40F So You Think / Anevay
2 5 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 1.91 5 59 N/A $8.50 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
3 4 JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 1.92 3 59 N/A $26 Star Witness / Scot's Flyer
4 8 MICK’S REGRET BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 3.63 8 58.5 N/A $15 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
5 9 PATAGONIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 5.83 6 58.5 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
6 3 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.4 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Savabeel / Charmaine
7 10 TONOSAMA Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 8.24 1 58.5 N/A $15 Arlington / Alchemy
8 2 BOUNDARY RYDER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.23 2 59 N/A $91 Big Brown / Aleesar
6 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
7 ENSEGUIDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A The Factor / Agueda
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons 6 57.5 N/A $1.70F Smart Missile / Oakmont
2 2 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.37 7 58
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
3 10 VISIBLY Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 3 57.5 N/A $7 Sepoy / Vintedge
4 3 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 4.02 1 58 N/A $9.50 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
5 8 LOVING HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 4.42 5 57.5 N/A $6.50 Epaulette / Lucentino
6 4 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 6.37 4 58 N/A $9 Nicconi / Misa Eire
7 6 DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.29 8 57.5 N/A $81 Dixie Prospect / Youthful Al
8 5 PLATINA Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 12.72 2 58 N/A $101 Murtajill / Agnesar
1 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Husson / Glorious Show
7 LONELY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 0 N/A Time Thief / Lady Susannah
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.21 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 55.5 N/A $61 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
2 2 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 0.44 9 56.5 N/A $2.60EF Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
3 7 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1.05 3 55.5 N/A $2.60EF Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
4 10 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 1.72 6 55.5 N/A $6 So You Think / Spire
5 1 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.26 2 58.5 N/A $9 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
6 3 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.35 1 55.5 N/A $71 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
7 8 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.51 5 55.5 N/A $61 Zoffany / Bowmiss
8 4 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.2 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
9 9 NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.13 8 55.5 N/A $12 Bernardini / Wildesong
5 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Judged
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.34 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RATLER Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 4 57.5 59 $4 Bullet Train / Annunaki
2 4 COLLINS CREEK Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 1.31 8 58.5 61 $4.40 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
3 6 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 1.39 3 55.5 55 $6 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
4 2 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.62 2 60 65 $3.50F Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
5 1 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7.09 6 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $26 Husson / Sun Classique
6 9 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8.3 1 54
(cd 51)
49 $5.50 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
7 10 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 8.46 5 54 42 $101 Supreme Class / Yemaya
8 3 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Josh Adams 8.81 9 58.5 61 $51 Eavesdropper / Depot
9 7 NO TAN TAT George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 9.8 7 54 55 $26 O'lonhro / Tan Tat Elle
10 8 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Ben Looker 12.04 10 54 50 $151 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.68 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MIGHTY LIKE Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5 64.5
(cd 61.5)
91 $14 Host / Mighty Fine
2 9 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 0.15 9 55.5 73 $5 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
3 8 THE LION Michelle Fleming Josh Adams 0.38 2 56.5 75 $2.50F Arlington / Lion Belle
4 7 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Grant Buckley 1.4 10 56.5 75 $101 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
5 3 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.01 8 60
(cd 58.5)
82 $71 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
6 10 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 2.05 4 54 70 $10 Duporth / Princess Marizza
7 2 DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.69 7 60
(cd 58.5)
82 $8 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
8 5 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Jake Hull 2.84 1 57 76 $6 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
9 6 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Ben Looker 3.8 6 57 76 $11 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
10 4 MISHANI SLEUTH Shane Edmonds Danny Edmonds 7.17 3 59 80 $21 Falvelon / Mishani Shiva
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.54 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 8 58.5 53 $9.50 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
2 9 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.04 3 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $12 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
3 7 ZOULING BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.11 7 56.5 54 $3.50EF Zoustar / Whatever Happens
4 10 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Luke Cumberland 1.15 10 54.5 45 $6.50 More Than Great / Acquits
5 6 KADARCHI Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 1.26 9 56.5 49 $8 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
6 12 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.13 5 54 46 $101 Zariz / Desired Gurl
7 8 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 2.25 1 56 52 $21 Shellscrape / Catside
8 11 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.77 4 54 46 $31 Red Element / Sienna
9 2 KRISTENSEN Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 4.96 6 59.5 55 $3.50EF Sebring / Rock Success
10 1 INTO THE OBLIVION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 7.55 2 61 59 $10 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
5 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 55 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
4 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 52 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3 58.5 58 $7 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
2 10 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 0.33 4 54.5 50 $20 So You Think / Heavensentme
3 8 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 2.17 7 55.5 47 $41 Nidan / Dancing Bird
4 6 FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.78 1 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $1.85F Star Witness / Exacta Factor
5 5 RAMINGINING Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 2.93 8 57.5 52 $9.50 Albrecht / Majestic Moon
6 1 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.78 5 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
7 2 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 6.11 6 60.5 57 $12 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
8 11 ADVALADY Colin Dixon Luke Cumberland 6.13 2 54 45 $31 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
12 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Michael Squires 0 38 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
7 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Josh Adams 0 52 Congrats / Casuarina
3 PAOLO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 57 Master of Design / Homegrown
9 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 46 Snippetson / El Chickie