Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 25, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Mar-19 12:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.05 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Ben Looker 5 56.5 N/A $3F Power / Almeida
2 7 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 0.43 3 55 N/A $9.50 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
3 8 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.69 7 55 N/A $61 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
4 9 LIGHTSONTHEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 2.05 1 55 N/A $5.50 Harbour Watch / Maimuna
5 1 BLACK RANGE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.88 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Manner Hill / Legs First
6 3 FEED THE SPEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 5.3 8 57.5 N/A $15 Eurozone / Addictive
7 6 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 6.02 6 55 N/A $101 All American / Egerszegi
8 10 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Matthew Paget 9.72 9 55 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
9 4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Matthew Bennett 10.44 4 57 N/A $3.80 Primus / Tis Magical
2 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Rothesay / Curtsey
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.67 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.20 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
2 1 LIGHTNING ALLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 2.14 5 58.5 N/A $1.40F Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
3 8 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Ben Looker 3.91 11 54 N/A $10 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
4 6 TRESCHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Raymond Spokes 5.14 8 55 N/A $31 Albrecht / Meghalaya
5 3 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 9.76 6 56 N/A $26 Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
6 7 QADIRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Luke Rolls 10.2 7 54.5 N/A $91 Bullet Train / Abu Zayan
7 2 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11.52 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Pluck / Princess Rage
8 5 MISS CRONULLA Kris Lees Robert Thompson 11.72 3 55 N/A $18 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
9 4 TINDER SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 11.92 10 55.5 N/A $151 Delago Deluxe / Love Buggy
10 9 MY GIRL POPPY Peter Cheers Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 16.05 9 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Tickets / Mama's Dream
11 12 ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Luke Cumberland 17.48 4 54 N/A $151 Danzero / Halo of Gold
11 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / I Promise
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:06.14 Last 600m: 0:38.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SHOWADA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5 54.5 N/A $3.40F Encosta de Lago / Lacada
2 4 GACELA Ben Hill Ben Looker 2.77 1 57 48 $5.50 Danewin / Ghezlaan
3 6 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 2.82 4 57 40 $10 Excites / Tansgirl
4 1 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 3 13 59 43 $5.50 Dreamscape / Anton
5 7 CHARLIE JACK Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 4.83 2 56.5 N/A $14 Rothesay / Midnight Pearl
6 9 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 5.7 12 56.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
7 3 ARISTOCRATIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.53 7 57 38 $19 Host / A Right Royal Miss
8 5 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Peter Graham 10.17 6 57 48 $6 Spinning World / Cherine
9 12 ZORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 15.6 10 55 N/A $19 Uncle Mo / Sezero
10 10 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 16.24 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Murtajill / Bellalert
11 11 BALDOMERO Jim Louizos Jeff Kehoe 18.42 8 55 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Lonny Miss
12 2 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Matthew Bennett 18.55 9 59 39 $101 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
13 8 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Matthew Paget 26.19 3 56.5 N/A $101 May'haab / Romany Lady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.29 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARTEL Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 5 57.5 59 $3.40 Street Boss / Dee Dee Miss
2 5 SEVINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.63 8 57 63 $2.70F Sebring / Fast Shanti
3 2 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 2.61 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $8 Eavesdropper / Viognier
4 6 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 2.76 6 55 58 $4.60 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
5 10 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.51 3 54
(cd 55)
39 $81 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
6 7 DENMAN QUALITY Jessica Mccusker Jeff Kehoe 6.73 7 54 45 $41 Denman / Quest for Quality
7 1 MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 10.76 2 63
(cd 59)
70 $8.50 All Bar One / Kacheek
8 3 ULTIMATE DREAMER Lea Selby Ms Laura Cheshire 10.95 4 60 68 $19 Dreamscape / Casino Gal
8 GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 0 43 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
9 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 41 Bernardini / Feast
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.57 Last 600m: 0:39.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Equiseta) $3.80, Deductions in $: Win 22c & Place 18c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54 39 $9 Pendragon / Ravissant
2 11 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0.83 1 54 40 $15 Sebring / Gingerbread
3 12 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.62 5 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $41 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
4 1 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Ben Looker 3.4 7 61 58 $6F Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
5 10 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 4.28 10 54 42 $21 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
6 7 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 5.2 6 54 47 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
7 4 SYRAH Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 6.47 3 57 50 $8.50 Helmet / Star Shiraz
8 14 SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.45 9 54
(cd 55)
34 $81 Sebring / Midnight Fling
9 8 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Matthew Paget 11.63 11 54 47 $7.50 Oratorio / Fermata
10 6 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.71 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $13 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
11 5 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson 12.83 8 56 48 $101 Danerich / Doughnut
12 2 SPINNING QUARTERS Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 15.2 12 58.5 57 $18 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
SB 3 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 57.5 55   Equiano / Devonshire
9 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort 0 43 Dreamscape / Anton
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 4:20pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 9 59 54 $15 Sizzling / Final Star
2 7 ALCHERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Travis Wolfgram 0.32 13 57.5 55 $17 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
3 5 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.95 7 58 56 $2F Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
4 14 LADY MOSSMAN Roy Franklin Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 11 54 47 $17 Mossman / Lady's Wish
5 6 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Ms Rachael Murray 1.13 3 58 51 $12 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
6 1 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 1.56 2 59 54 $16 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
7 13 DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.78 14 54.5
(cd 55)
48 $14 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
8 16e EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 2.84 8 54 44 $101 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
9 11 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.04 6 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $10 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
10 9 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 4.45 5 57
(cd 53)
54 $61 Scintillo / Sakhra
11 3 CHAOS BALL John Sprague Ben Looker 4.76 1 58.5 52 $7 Reward for Effort / Unbridled Fire
12 10 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.81 4 56.5 48 $61 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
13 12 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 5.32 10 55.5 46 $151 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
14 15e ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 7.93 12 55 45 $31 Bernardini / Freedom March
18e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy 0 43 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
17e CALL THE GAME Terry Evans 0 44 Dubleo / Pokey Hill
8 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent 0 54 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 53 Hinchinbrook / Finally
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.61 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9 56 53 $10 Star Witness / Mishki
2 4 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.12 10 57.5 61 $10 Strada / One Wink
3 6 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 0.68 3 56 54 $6.50 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
4 8 SHARK ALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1.35 6 55.5 53 $10 Choisir / Morning Light
5 5 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Ben Looker 1.84 2 56.5 54 $9.50 Sepoy / Dorky
6 12 GUIDED John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.51 1 54 47 $26 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
7 1 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 3.82 5 59 63 $1.90F Smart Missile / Tiffinco
8 15e ALLISAM Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 3.98 8 54 46 $61 Al Samer / Testa the Water
9 3 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4.82 11 58 57 $26 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
10 11 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.5 7 54
(cd 55)
49 $26 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
11 14 BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 10.11 4 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $101 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
10 ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Magic Albert / Elishir
13 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins 0 47 Snippetson / Double D'amour
9 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Luke Cumberland 0 51 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
2 HILDALGO David Atkins 0 59 Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley