Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Monday 25, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 1100m to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.23
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Feb-19 12:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WIMLAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 7 62 63 $2.20F Sebring / Caiguna
2 6 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 3 56 50 $12 Al Maher / Artwear
3 4 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.6 5 59.5 57 $3.60 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
4 3 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1.8 8 60 59 $7.50 Roman Emperor / Holy One
5 7 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Jay Ford 2.1 2 54 45 $41 Krupt / Moss Lover
6 1 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 6 62 63 $8 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
7 5 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 8.4 4 58 55 $11 Star Witness / Midnight Gold
8 8 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10.9 1 54
(cd 54.5)
36 $151 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.23 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAN PARTY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 58.5 56 $5 Excelebration / Canny Dancer
2 7 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 0.1 5 55 49 $6 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
3 1 WINCH Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1.9 2 59.5 58 $2F Manhattan Rain / Hoist
4 5 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.4 3 56 51 $16 Sebring / Always Discreet
5 6 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 3.7 8 56 51 $14 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
6 8 NEPTUNE Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 3.9 1 54.5 48 $15 Excites / Inmotion
7 4 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.9 7 57 53 $9.50 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
8 9 STARLANDER Geoff Hall Grant Buckley 7.1 6 54 43 $41 High Chaparral / Irongail
3 LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 54 All Too Hard / Champagne Harmony
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 5th (Lord Boulevard) against 4th (Malachi Crunch) - UPHELD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7 58 53 $3.10F Pluck / Fervent Delight
2 5 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 0.5 2 59 54 $5 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 8 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.6 3 57.5 55 $12 Olympus / Morosi
4 7 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 1.1 5 58 52 $5 Alert / Yeats' Magic
5 1 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.3 1 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $7 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
6 3 BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Grant Buckley 2.1 4 60 56 $7.50 Casino Prince / Muppets
7 4 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.4 6 59.5 59 $9 Denman / Entrust
2 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 57 Magic Albert / Goldam
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.66 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GARROS Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 59.5 60 $4.60 Lope de Vega / Funzero
2 5 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.1 1 58 61 $3.10 Stryker / Adequate
3 10 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 2 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
4 1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 3.1 5 62 65 $2.10F Shocking / Baas
5 2 OLLIE THE THIRD Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.3 3 61
(cd 59.5)
63 $11 Uncle Mo / Rocking Rhonda
6 9 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3.7 6 54 47 $51 Excites / Evening Gem
7 7 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 9.2 7 54 54 $18 Wanted / Regal Arena
4 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Chris Williams (a0/54kg) 0 58 Big Brown / Indulgent
6 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 60 Rogano / Betty's Belle
8 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 48 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.86 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALL TIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 8 56 N/A $3.20F All Too Hard / Tiarazou
2 2 GOLDEN BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.2 9 57 N/A $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Mani Bhavan
3 10 PINETTI Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.4 5 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Magic Albert / Torrini
4 6 EPHESIAN Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 0.5 6 55 N/A $3.90 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
5 5 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 2 4 55 N/A $5.50 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
6 11 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 2.5 11 54.5 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
7 4 CATALANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 2 56 N/A $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
8 7 SALUTING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 4.7 1 55 N/A $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Maidel
9 8 DAWN MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jay Ford 6 10 54.5 N/A $51 Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
10 9 PATEE CAT John Peiti Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 12.2 7 54.5 N/A $101 Olympus / Hello Cocky
11 1 URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 13 3 58 N/A $101 Americain / Justforlife
13 WATER LINE (NZ) Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Ocean Park / Sara Ann
12 SHESPICTUREPERFECT John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Images
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 2 60.5 58 $3.70 Snitzel / Sucker Punch
2 2 MAGIC WU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0.1 7 59.5 56 $7.50 Magic Albert / Charming Lass
3 9 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 0.9 8 55 46 $3.30F Myboycharlie / Ibis
4 7 SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 9 57 55 $10 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
5 4 PULANG PULA Garry Neale Chad Lever 1.2 1 59.5 59 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Bound to Blush
6 10 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 1.4 4 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $71 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
7 3 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 2.3 5 59.5 55 $11 Nadeem / Hukba
8 5 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Keagan Latham 3.8 3 58.5 53 $16 Magic Albert / Karalee
9 11 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7.3 6 54 41 $51 Alert / Tangerine
6 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 51 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
8 SESTINA Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 0 54 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.73 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EOKALIO (NZ) Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2 58.5 N/A $5 Shamexpress / Diamantaire
2 9 HAUNTING SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 1 58.5 N/A $4 Snitzel / Seaside Home
3 6 BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0.8 7 58.5 N/A $7 Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
4 3 ALDASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.6 6 58.5 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
5 2 AGAINST THE TIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 8 58.5 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
6 11 WILLY WILSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4.4 3 58.5 N/A $6.50 Salade / Minnisaw
7 10 RECONSIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.8 5 58.5 N/A $2.60F Albrecht / Then Again
8 4 APACHE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 10 4 58.5 N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
12 RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Choisir / Remembering to Win
5 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0 N/A Pins / Baas
1 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
7 BONDI BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Sizzling / Surrealist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.40 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FRANQUARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 9 57.5 N/A $2.70F Salade / Seesaw
2 3 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 1 58 N/A $8.50 Equiano / Semitone
3 5 EXROCKA (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 1 8 57.5 N/A $7 Shamexpress / New Age Rocka
4 10 NOW OR NEVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 1.8 6 57.5 N/A $4.20 All American / Milanesa
5 14e FINAL WAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 2 4 57.5 N/A $26 The Factor / Ciao
6 13 KARENO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 2.3 7 55 N/A $41 Deep Field / See the Music
7 11 QUANDARY LASS Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3.8 2 57.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Query
8 8 KIRKCALDY Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 4 5 57.5 N/A $13 Epaulette / Balwearie
9 4 AMAMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 5 11 57.5 N/A $8 Choisir / Amo Ami Ama
10 15e KATY’S IN CHARGE Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 5.2 3 58 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Vasquez
11 16e MARLAYTER Matthew Wood Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 6.5 12 58 N/A $101 Mosayter / Miss Marley
12 7 FROM THE GONG Diane Poidevin Laine Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 8.5 10 57.5 N/A $81 Pluck / Zadiym
17e SCARY SPICE Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Equiano / Rock Nymph
2 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Cannshe
1 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Teofilo / So Much Joy
12 DITZY DANIELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Jay Ford 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Foscat
9 MOJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Chad Lever 0 N/A Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster