Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.72
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Tim Clark 1 54.5 56 $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
2 6 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.4 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $7 Bernardini / Isola
3 4 SUNLIT Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.6 9 56 63 $19 Snitzel / Smile of Desire
4 2 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Tommy Berry 0.7 8 58.5 65 $2.40F Helmet / Scarlet Silk
5 10 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 3.1 12 53
(cd 51)
52 $81 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
6 1 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.3 3 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $51 Kaphero / Prospect Royale
7 9 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins 3.5 2 53 55 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
8 3 GUMSHOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Blake Shinn 4.2 10 57.5 63 $4 Shamus Award / Asia Winds
9 5 BEDTIME STORIES Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 4.4 11 54.5 61 $26 Dubleo / Inside Story
10 11 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 4 53 51 $151 Salade / Evening Charmer
11 8 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jay Ford 5.6 7 54 55 $41 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
12 12 I’M A JEWEL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Corey Brown 7.4 6 53 51 $101 I Am Invincible / Opaline
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5 56.5 N/A $11 Time for War / Courgette
2 3 TASSORT James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 3 56.5 N/A $1.85F Brazen Beau / Essaouira
3 6 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.6 2 56.5 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Soorena
4 2 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 6 56.5 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Serenada
5 5 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 6.4 7 56.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Cariad
6 7 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.4 1 56.5 N/A $4.80 I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
7 4 CHICAGO BULL Peter Gelagotis Sam Clipperton 16.2 4 56.5 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.87 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1 57.5 73 $3F Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
2 9 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 7 57 72 $5.50 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
3 10 COTERIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 2.2 2 56 74 $4.80 Your Song / Fornini
4 8 I GOT YOU Joseph Waldron Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 2.4 5 57.5
(cd 56)
73 $12 Hard Spun / Star Leader
5 4 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.6 10 59 76 $26 Lonhro / Seances
6 2 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson James McDonald 4.4 9 60 78 $7 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
7 5 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Blake Shinn 5 8 58.5 75 $18 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
8 6 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.2 3 58.5 75 $31 So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
9 14e SEDITION Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 7 6 55 68 $26 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
10 11 PROMETHEUS Matthew Dale Tim Clark 7.1 4 55.5 69 $31 Snitzel / Lost for Words
11 1 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 10.6 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
81 $26 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
3 TOP ME UP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 78 Exceed And Excel / De Groove
15e I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham 0 62 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
12 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 71 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
13e GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle 0 68 Magic Albert / Only Words
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:31.24 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 53 89 $2.25F Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
2 8 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Tim Clark 1.3 2 53 87 $7 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
3 5 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 1.5 6 57 97 $19 Holy Roman Emperor / Mission Secrete
4 10 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 1.7 3 52.5 88 $3.70 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
5 4 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.8 5 58.5 100 $17 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
6 2 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.1 9 60
(cd 58.5)
103 $31 Fastnet Rock / Pride
7 3 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.9 8 59 101 $17 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
8 9 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.4 1 53
(cd 54)
87 $19 Mastercraftsman / Sweet Spirit
9 6 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.2 10 53.5 90 $26 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
10 1 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6.7 4 61 105 $61 Street Sense / Saywaan
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.64 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 56.5 110 $1.55F Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
2 6 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0.4 2 56.5 77 $3.70 Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
3 2 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.2 6 56.5 86 $9 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
4 7 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson James McDonald 4.7 4 56.5 74 $15 Pins / Eden Valley
5 9 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 7 5 56.5 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Zedity
6 5 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Brenton Avdulla 16.9 1 56.5 75 $31 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
4 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 79 Excelebration / Crimson Code
8 BUCEPHALUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 64 Redoute's Choice / Miss Stellabelle
3 GEM SONG Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 88 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BALLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4 53.5 69 $4 High Chaparral / Fuwa
2 13 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 7 52 66 $7.50 Snitzel / Happy Hippy
3 14e PROPHET’S THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1 1 52
(cd 52.5)
66 $18 I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
4 5 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane James McDonald 3.4 5 54
(cd 54.5)
70 $6.50 Hussonet / Super Bucks
5 4 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 2 54 74 $3.80F Street Boss / So Unique
6 6 ROOSEVELT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.9 3 54 70 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Seances
7 11 INVICTUS SALUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 6.7 9 53 67 $14 Exceed And Excel / Acquired
8 2 RAGGED RASCAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 6.8 8 55 72 $26 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
9 10 MANSA MUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 10.3 6 53.5 69 $10 Snitzel / One Sweet Day
15e THE SOLOIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 58 Smart Missile / De Chorus
12 SHE’S FURLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 67 I Am Invincible / Furline
3 THE AUGUST Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 72 I Am Invincible / Acouplamas
1 SPIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 0 78 I Am Invincible / Roulettes
8 WAGNER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 0 70 Bernardini / Ringstrasse
7 THE TENOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 70 Your Song / Bay Trixie
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.48 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 55 96 $51 Mossman / Pay My Bail
2 7 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 3 55 103 $2.80F Choisir / But I'm Serious
3 10 SAVATIANO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 7 54 96 $6 Street Cry / Retsina
4 9 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 1.2 1 55 95 $7.50 Mossman / Space Trip
5 5 COOL PASSION Tony McEvoy Tommy Berry 1.4 4 55.5 105 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Hiavanna
6 2 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.4 11 58 110 $26 Domesday / See a Victory
7 3 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.5 10 56 106 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
8 4 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 4 6 56 95 $71 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
9 14e INSENSATA Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 4.1 8 54
(cd 54.5)
84 $101 Beneteau / Nonsensical
10 6 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.4 2 55 108 $17 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
11 1 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9 9 59 107 $51 Savabeel / Eudora
12 15e IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 9.1 5 54 83 $31 Time Thief / Turbo Rose
16e LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 77 Snitzel / Gold Fortune
11 JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming Brett Prebble 0 93 Manhattan Rain / Heriz
12 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Tim Clark 0 89 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
13e DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 0 87 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:58.13 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 6 58 101 $26 Montjeu / Notable
2 2 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1 12 59 103 $19 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
3 8 AGE OF FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 1.8 2 54.5 94 $16 Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
4 5 CASTERTON (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 1 57.5 100 $9 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
5 7 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.6 7 55 95 $13 Roman Emperor / Laylia
6 11 TANGLED Chris Waller Corey Brown 5.9 9 53 91 $6 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
7 6 ALLERGIC James Cummings Joshua Parr 7.5 13 56.5 98 $21 Street Cry / Cajou
8 13 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.6 11 53 78 $101 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
9 10 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7.7 5 53 91 $3.80F Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
10 9 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.7 4 53 91 $9.50 Monsun / Ameerat
11 1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Sam Clipperton 12 8 59.5 104 $61 Le Havre / Ameyrah
12 12 GRESHAM Chris Waller Tommy Berry 17.4 3 53 87 $4.60 Sebring / Peach Tree
13 3 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 18.9 10 58.5 102 $71 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
14e JOE’S JOY Richard Litt 0 62 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.76 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MALAHAT James Cummings Tommy Berry 7 53 80 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
2 14e JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.2 3 53 80 $3.40F Snitzel / Maid for Me
3 5 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Blake Shinn 2 5 57 92 $8 Denman / Wintour
4 7 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 2.8 1 56 86 $8 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
5 15e HIGHLAND BEAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Sam Clipperton 2.9 6 53 78 $31 Exceed And Excel / Highland Daughter
6 4 BANDIPUR James Cummings James McDonald 3.3 11 57.5 89 $6.50 Commands / Pattamada
7 10 MEMES Jason Coyle Tim Clark 6.3 4 55 88 $16 Time Thief / Patois
8 9 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 8.3 9 55.5 85 $151 Southern Image / Frantoio
9 1 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Joshua Parr 8.4 2 60.5 95 $18 Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle
10 6 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 10.9 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
87 $4.80 All Too Hard / Bel Mer
11 2 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jay Ford 26.8 8 58.5 91 $101 Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
17e RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 76 Dream Ahead / Renascent
16e GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick 0 78 Eavesdropper / Magnifique Diamant
3 FROM WITHIN Toby Edmonds 0 94 Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
11 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 88 Northern Meteor / Tactfully
12 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 82 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
8 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Jason Collett 0 85 Nicconi / Very Bright