Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 22, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Feb-19 7:17AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.77 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAGIC CHARLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 60 N/A $3.10 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
2 3 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.46 8 56.5 N/A $9 Foxwedge / Avabelle
3 4 SCHEMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 1.47 2 56.5 N/A $3F Epaulette / Light Tactic
4 12 SCHNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ben Looker 2.67 3 54 N/A $13 High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
5 8 FIRST PIROUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 2.73 10 54 N/A $61 Pierro / Arrowette
6 5 STONE Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan 3.68 7 55.5 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
7 13 SHE’S INDEPENDENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 4.44 5 54 N/A $26 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
8 6 THE MIGHTY STORK Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 4.73 9 55 N/A $26 Purrealist / Shivering Sands
9 7 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 8.54 11 54 N/A $151 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
10 2 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Chad Lever 9.73 1 58 N/A $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
11 11 PRINCE SILENCE Damien Smith Ms Rachael Murray 20.97 6 54 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Belle Fleur
10 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Zoffany / Bowmiss
9 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Judged
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.65 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LONELY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 6 56.5 N/A $2.25F Time Thief / Lady Susannah
2 11 MISS EPORETTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 0.89 8 56.5 N/A $3.60 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 3 SON OF A DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2.16 5 58.5 N/A $7 Dundeel / Geniemac
4 6 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 2.59 2 57 N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
5 2 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.27 7 58.5 N/A $15 Street Boss / Judaea
6 8 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Chad Lever 5.56 3 57 N/A $61 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
7 7 TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6.28 11 57 N/A $21 Tickets / Shy Date
8 1 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 6.96 9 58.5 N/A $71 Epaulette / Polygamist
9 13 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.93 1 56.5 N/A $101 Balestrini / Manila I Scream
10 4 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 9.37 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
11 12 PERVENCHE Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 9.76 12 56.5 N/A $17 Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
12 9 ARTIE FARTIE Rick Worthington Josh Adams 14.75 10 56.5 N/A $81 Artie Schiller / Lacey Underall
5 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.73 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dreaming Of Gold) $31: Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 2c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FRITZ’S FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1 55 N/A $1.95F The Factor / Fritz's Princess
2 5 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.57 6 57 N/A $7 Rothesay / Curtsey
3 14 TIMID BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Anthony Cavallo 4.31 5 55 N/A $11 Albrecht / Bashful
4 2 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 4.57 11 57 N/A $13 Bullet Train / Hitchhike
5 6 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 4.61 4 57 N/A $8 Snitzel / Guelder
6 10 OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 4.65 12 55 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
7 4 HIGH COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.83 3 57 N/A $71 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
8 11 PURTABOI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ben Looker 5.53 2 55 N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Possessed
9 3 DANSK HAVN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Amelia Denby 10.47 9 57 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Danes Image
10 7 CHRYSLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 12.66 8 55 N/A $26 Sebring / Decoree
11 13 TELESILLA Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 15.33 10 55 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
12 15e GLAM TIME Nicole Hudson Michael Squires 28.08 7 55 N/A $151 Big Brown / Star Attire
SB 8 DREAMING OF GOLD Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 55 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
1 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth 0 N/A Al Maher / My Gunyah
12 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 0 N/A Smart Missile / Oakmont
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.61 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 2 58 52 $4.20F Shaft / Mintage
2 5 MARFAZ Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0.24 9 56.5 53 $4.80 Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
3 6 KRAVCHENKO Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.78 5 56 48 $5.50 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
4 1 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Robert Thompson 1.01 10 60 60 $4.40 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
5 7 BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2.3 4 54.5 49 $13 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
6 11 BURLEY PARK Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 2.31 6 54 37 $151 Oratorio / Atiya
7 2 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Josh Adams 2.33 1 59.5 55 $8 Husson / Ready On Sunday
8 10 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 2.38 7 54 42 $21 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
9 8 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.5 8 54 45 $91 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
10 4 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Greg Ryan 2.62 3 58 52 $14 Denmarket / Blue White
11 9 MISTER ROSSA Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 2.75 11 54 44 $31 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.06 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7 54 55 $13 Strada / Allates
2 2 DREAM CHARGE John Ramsey Chad Lever 0.03 6 61 70 $3.70 Dream Ahead / Lady Be Great
3 4 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.61 5 60 64 $26 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
4 1 LEGERITY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.84 1 63.5 71 $4.60 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
5 6 ARLETA Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 1.93 8 55 58 $13 Artie Schiller / Galleta
6 3 TORNADO OF SOULS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.39 4 61 66 $5.50 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
7 10 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 2.94 9 54 47 $21 Star Witness / Magsaya
8 5 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4.47 3 56 60 $3.50F Snippetson / Vamps
9 9 MO TASTIC Nicole Hudson Michael Squires 24.78 2 54 49 $151 Uncle Mo / Rihanna
7 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Jeff Kehoe 0 55 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUICK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 9 60.5 58 $2.10F Choisir / Pure Intent
2 8 LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Andrew Gibbons 5.07 3 57 51 $10 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
3 11 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 5.84 7 54 48 $31 Enemy of Average / Arisara
4 7 SUPER CYCLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5.94 8 58 57 $3.50 Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
5 3 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.43 6 59.5 59 $41 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
6 9 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 6.58 5 56 52 $19 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
7 6 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 7.91 10 58 52 $41 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
8 12 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.03 1 54 45 $101 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
9 5 LOOKSEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 8.16 4 58.5 54 $8.50 Harbour Watch / Bindiya
10 4 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 10.46 11 58.5 53 $14 Star Witness / Assertively
11 10 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Rhiannon Payne 11.62 2 55.5 51 $81 Choisir / Laikipia
13 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires 0 41 All American / Bella Costa
1 HILDALGO David Atkins 0 59 Akeed Mofeed / Holy Guacamoley
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.55 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3 55
(cd 53.5)
60 $8.50 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
2 2 ANCHOIS Cody Morgan Ben Looker 0.29 8 59.5 69 $2.60F Choisir / Princess Nemo
3 5 VALREE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.84 7 57 68 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
4 8 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Josh Adams 2.16 11 56.5 63 $41 Iffraaj / Syrah
5 6 LEGENDOFOZ Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 3.26 4 56.5 63 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
6 9 SUCH A HUSSY Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 3.3 1 56 66 $51 Husson / She's in the Guide
7 7 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.72 2 56.5 63 $21 Foxwedge / Thebe
8 12 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 3.85 12 55 60 $12 Rothesay / Saunterina
9 4 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 4.44 9 58 66 $8 Salade / Celtic Night
10 1 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Chad Lever 5 10 61.5 73 $31 Choisir / Volcada
11 13 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.25 5 55 64 $31 Al Maher / See Her Run
12 11 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 9.14 6 55 60 $15 Commands / Judicial Queen
3 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Blake Spriggs 0 67 Choisir / Three Cheers
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.28 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THINK FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 58 58 $2.70F So You Think / Gratis
2 2 SOUL SECRETS Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 1.44 3 59 59 $8 Sidereus / Ausvall
3 6 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Josh Adams 1.91 10 57 52 $10 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
4 3 EMANUELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 2.49 5 58.5 59 $4 Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
5 8 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.74 2 56 53 $8.50 Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
6 1 NITRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4.06 7 59 56 $11 All Too Hard / Gosetgo
7 9 RED LILY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.87 6 55.5 52 $41 Redoute's Choice / Serenade Lily
8 10 FLYING BLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 7.78 9 55 52 $31 Pierro / Bliss Street
9 7 KEEVA Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 8.04 8 57 55 $19 Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
10 4 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10.03 4 58.5 55 $17 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
12 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer 0 45 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
11 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 50 So You Think / Heavensentme