Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 17, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Showcase Meeting
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Feb-19 8:47AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.41 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JEST MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 1 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $11 Home On the Grange / Table Jest
2 9 LUCKY FOR SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.68 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $11 All American / Anorder
3 11 KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 1.51 4 54 N/A $5 Monde Bleu / Bisraami
4 1 DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Chris O'Brien 2.09 5 59.5 N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Gloss
5 5 NIATROSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.14 8 57 N/A $4.40F Fastnet Rock / Elite Circle
6 8 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Robert Davies Robert Thompson 3.41 9 55 N/A $5 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
7 6 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.03 7 55.5 N/A $18 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
8 10 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 5.36 3 54 N/A $151 All American / Egerszegi
9 2 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 11.59 6 59.5 N/A $7 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
10 3 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Luke Rolls 13.21 10 57.5 N/A $26 Harbour Watch / Lady Helissio
4 COLLISION Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 N/A Smart Missile / Light Chaser
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.09 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 3 55 N/A $5.50 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
2 3 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Grant Buckley 0.82 8 58 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
3 2 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.85 2 58.5 N/A $3.90F Snitzel / Silken Song
4 10 ESKHARA Tim McIntosh Matthew McGuren 2.3 12 55
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
5 6 QUEEN GINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.9 4 56.5 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
6 9 DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Peter Graham 3.03 6 55 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
7 8 AMBERLE John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.77 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9.50 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
8 7 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 6.07 1 56 N/A $26 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
9 11 LE FABERGE Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 6.66 11 55 N/A $15 Master of Design / Could Be Gold
10 5 RIZZOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9.48 9 57 N/A $16 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
11 12 MY GIRL POPPY Peter Cheers Allan Chau 16.35 7 55 N/A $151 Tickets / Mama's Dream
12 4 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 19.9 5 58 N/A $7 Choisir / Tallulah Bee
1 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Anathema
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:52.67 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 7 54 56 $4.40 Duporth / Komachi
2 2 CALL THE CAPTAIN Paul Robbins Jasen Watkins 0.18 9 57.5 59 $10 Captain Sonador / Mary Can
3 1 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.13 1 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $7.50 Danroad / Cherkassy
4 3 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.27 5 57 58 $5 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
5 8 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.32 2 54 42 $31 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
6 5 VICTORY IN PARIS Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 5.67 4 56 60 $3.20F Tickets / Flutterena
7 4 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.1 8 57 58 $20 Starcraft / Helluva Party
8 7 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 7.96 3 54 51 $7.50 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
9 9 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Matthew Paget 12.52 6 54
(cd 54.5)
33 $101 Starcraft / Tell Someone
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.51 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 8 58.5 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
2 3 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 1.04 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5EF Nicconi / Revidere
3 9 SENATORIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.28 1 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $5EF Hinchinbrook / Acorker
4 11 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3.6 4 58.5 N/A $7 Harbour Watch / Afraah
5 5 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Matthew Paget 3.62 11 59 N/A $14 Privately / Paint the Eves
6 6 SUPERBANK Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.7 7 59 N/A $6 Street Cry / Dances On Waves
7 13 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett 4.59 10 57 N/A $11 Zaha / I Have Issues
8 14 NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.41 9 57 N/A $15 Bernardini / Wildesong
9 1 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Robert Davies Robert Thompson 5.83 6 59 N/A $10 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
10 4 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Peter Graham 6.89 2 59 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
11 10 SYDNEY HIGH Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 15.51 3 58.5 N/A $151 High Chaparral / My Sydney Rose
15e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
2 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Luke Rolls 0 N/A Stryker / Princess Houdini
7 TOTTEN Tony V Green 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
12 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley Josh Adams 0 N/A Big Brown / Grand Lady
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.62 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gouldian) $8 Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 8c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 56 52 $3.30F Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
2 3 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Allan Chau 0.65 2 60.5 61 $5 All American / Rechichi
3 5 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 3.84 11 59 54 $8 Annenkov / Mithali
4 9 ONLY IN RED Robert Davies Grant Buckley 4.22 5 56 52 $81 Testa Rossa / Triangular
5 8 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 4.32 4 57.5 51 $7 Stratum / With My
6 12 BIG ROY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.52 8 54.5 45 $61 So You Think / My Chestnut Girl
7 1 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 5.15 10 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $7 Al Samer / Dix
8 14 VELVET BROWN John Sprague Luke Cumberland 9.79 6 54 45 $31 Snippetson / Fictional
9 15e MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 10.12 1 54 40 $81 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
10 2 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 10.38 12 61 58 $17 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
11 4 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 10.76 7 59 54 $18 Zabeel / Eloa
12 13 ONE MORE Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 14.69 9 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $61 Bernardini / Feast
SB 7 GOULDIAN Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 57.5
(cd 56)
51   Street Cry / Blue Finch
16e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 0 42 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
6 ROCK ’EM SOCK ’EM Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 0 53 Sharkbite / Leica Koorda
11 GUIDED John Bannister 0 47 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.05 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GUMSHOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 13 55.5 58 $1.45F Shamus Award / Asia Winds
2 5 JE SUIS TYCOON Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0.71 9 57 65 $8.50 Written Tycoon / La Paris
3 7 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Ben Looker 1.46 14 57 53 $21 Smart Missile / April in Venice
4 12 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 3.02 3 54 52 $26 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
5 4 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 3.62 12 57.5 55 $14 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
6 3 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.33 11 59 53 $13 Star Witness / Mishki
7 6 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Travis Wolfgram 4.46 1 57 56 $31 Arlington / Firefly Magic
8 14 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Andrew Gibbons 5.65 4 54 54 $19 Zoustar / Nubian
9 2 CRYSTAL KINGDOM Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 6.18 2 59 50 $51 New Approach / Crystal Snip
10 15e KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Allan Chau 6.65 6 55 47 $101 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
11 8 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Luke Cumberland 7.78 10 57 50 $81 Pierro / Delta Girl
12 13 SERENE BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.31 7 54 53 $41 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
13 1 ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 9.45 8 59
(cd 55)
50 $101 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
14 9 TRENT (NZ) John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10.94 5 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $61 Ocean Park / Dominica
17e CALL THE GAME Terry Evans 0 44 Dubleo / Pokey Hill
18e TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser 0 42 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
11 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 51 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
16e BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan 0 45 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.79 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4 54 64 $11 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
2 10 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 0.33 3 56 60 $61 All American / Stormy Empress
3 2 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 0.51 5 57.5 94 $1.40F Pluck / Shackelite
4 13 MALEA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 0.7 10 54 63 $10 Arlington / Firefly Magic
5 7 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 0.99 8 56 64 $19 Murtajill / Subtle Miss
6 5 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ben Looker 1.48 1 57.5 64 $61 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
7 1 ALOT LIKE HOME Steven Fell Matthew McGuren 1.98 7 59 77 $21 Home On the Grange / Crownalot
8 6 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John Sprague Corey Brown 2.25 11 57 76 $12 Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
9 3 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.76 13 57.5 70 $26 Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
10 9 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Peter Graham 4.12 6 56 60 $101 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
11 15e ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.18 12 54 60 $151 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
12 4 EDITORS Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 7.06 9 57.5 65 $81 Street Cry / Harpers
13 8 JUMPER LEADS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a) 9.02 2 56 62 $71 Direct Charge / Beautiful Princess
18e SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser 0 57 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
17e MONACO SNIPER Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 0 58 Monaco Consul / Six Gauge
16e HAAMES Colt Prosser 0 59 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
11 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a) 0 71 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
14 GOOD EXCUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 61 Strada / One Wink
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.66 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NERETVA Grant Allard Ben Looker 13 59.5 55 $5.50EF Ready's Image / Sasheen
2 9 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0.2 2 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $14 Congrats / Book Lover
3 14 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Peter Graham 1.07 3 57.5 56 $10 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
4 7 BELLE XAAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.66 8 59 58 $7.50 Snitzel / Xaarhea
5 5 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 1.91 5 60 56 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
6 13 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.95 4 58 52 $7.50 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
7 1 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.43 9 61 58 $6 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
8 8 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 2.71 6 59 54 $14 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
9 12 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 2.85 1 58.5 58 $26 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
10 15e EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 3.03 14 55.5 47 $61 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
11 3 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 3.6 10 61 58 $16 Strategic Maneuver / High Production
12 2 MONACO SNIPER Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 3.82 11 61 58 $5.50EF Monaco Consul / Six Gauge
13 10 DEW DROP John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.88 12 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $71 Eavesdropper / Danetana
14 11 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 11.9 7 58.5 53 $31 Pluck / Vestry
17e SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0 47 Zariz / Baby Cino
18e BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan 0 45 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
4 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 0 58 All Too Hard / Ashenti
16e LADY MOSSMAN Roy Franklin Allan Chau 0 47 Mossman / Lady's Wish