Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.14
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TENLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 11 54 N/A $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
2 4 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 1.8 9 56 N/A $14 Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 2 JONAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2 4 56 N/A $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
4 7 ROTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.3 6 54 N/A $4.80 Not a Single Doubt / Warpath
5 1 GARIBALDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Hugh Bowman 2.6 2 56 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Sonnenblume
6 12 VALDOSTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.4 1 54 N/A $21 Snitzel / Phantom Queen
7 6 FIERY RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.5 5 56 N/A $5 Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
8 11 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 4 3 54 N/A $71 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
9 8 INTREPIDACIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 7.3 7 54 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
10 3 COVERT OPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 7.4 10 56 N/A $4.20F I Am Invincible / Fine Bubbles
11 5 POWERTRAIN Paul Messara Adam Hyeronimus 13.2 8 56 N/A $91 Toronado / Push And Shove
10 CRYSTAL FALLS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.29 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FUI SAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
61 $6.50 Authorized / Sol Mere
2 10 PONTMAIN (FR) Tim Donnelly Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 4 53 55 $7.50 Le Havre / Capitelli
3 12 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Jay Ford 0.3 7 53 53 $41 Roadhog / Star Tiara
4 3 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brett Prebble 1.1 5 56 64 $21 Helenus / In the Clover
5 7 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Tim Clark 3.4 6 53.5 59 $9 Mosayter / Speeding Star
6 14e TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 11 56 64 $21 California Dane / Cannshe
7 6 HAAMES Colt Prosser Andrew Adkins 4.3 2 53.5 59 $8.50 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
8 4 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 4.5 8 56 64 $10 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
9 2 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 4.9 10 59
(cd 57.5)
70 $21 Testa Rossa / Aragonce
10 1 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop Hugh Bowman 7.9 3 60 72 $2.50F Nothin' Leica Dane / Blameless
11 13 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 9.4 1 53 52 $81 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
9 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent 0 56 Show a Heart / Pachanga
8 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 56 Mossman / Four My Girls
11 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Ms Rachel King 0 54 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:29.71 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 5 52 64 $18 Curata Storm / Terrera
2 5 GAYATRI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 9 57.5 77 $1.95F Pierro / Jaipur Princess
3 1 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 6 59 76 $9 Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
4 6 EQUIPPED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Sargent Tim Clark 1.5 1 56.5 71 $9.50 More Than Ready / Zona
5 8 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 3 56 70 $8 Excellent Art / Nesnas
6 7 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Sam Clipperton 2.4 7 56 74 $21 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
7 3 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 4 58.5 75 $11 Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
8 2 RENEGED John Thompson Joshua Parr 4.1 2 59 76 $15 Mossman / Hussyanna
9 11 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 8.6 8 53 62 $21 Domesday / Nusa Dua
4 ZIP A DEE DOO DAH (NZ) Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 75 Cecconi / Sheka
9 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 64 Danehill Dancer / Mowaadah
10 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0 63 Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.21 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 54.5 77 $5 So You Think / Bianca Jewel
2 10 DIPLOMATICO BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.8 3 54 80 $2.50F Snitzel / Top Cuban
3 7 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Glyn Schofield 3.1 6 54.5 77 $101 Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
4 12 ALART Jan Bowen Andrew Adkins 3.6 8 53 73 $81 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
5 5 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 11 58 84 $6.50 Harbour Watch / Enduja
6 1 SPECIAL MISSILE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.7 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
91 $31 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
7 8 TESSERA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6 2 54.5 77 $12 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
8 6 KING LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 6.1 10 55 78 $11 Charge Forward / Bambolear
9 2 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 8.9 1 60.5 89 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
10 3 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Brett Prebble 9.1 4 58.5 89 $81 Nadeem / Just Diamonds
11 4 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Sam Clipperton 18.3 9 58 84 $81 Nicconi / Bolero Queen
11 WAYANKA Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 74 Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.16 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 6 54.5 103 $31 I Am Invincible / Comrie
2 1 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.2 3 59 108 $12 Mossman / Volantis
3 9 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.3 9 53 85 $1.95F O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
4 3 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.8 4 58 106 $11 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
5 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1 7 56 102 $12 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
6 5 NOIRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 1 55.5 105 $9 Foxwedge / Valadon
7 10 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Andrew Adkins 1.8 8 53 83 $21 Time Thief / Turbo Rose
8 2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Hugh Bowman 2 5 59 108 $6 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
9 8 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5 2 53 86 $31 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
7 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 0 89 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.88 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 57 132 $1.10F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Sam Clipperton 2.3 1 59 118 $11 Teofilo / Busking
3 7 EGG TART Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 7 57 107 $51 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
4 2 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a) 4.4 4 59 106 $151 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
5 6 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 8 57 109 $31 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
6 4 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.9 6 59 102 $26 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
7 8 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 9.4 2 57 105 $51 Azamour / Queen Boudicca
8 3 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Jay Ford 10.4 5 59 103 $101 Fastnet Rock / Colima
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.12 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 56 82 $10 So You Think / Lustre Lady
2 9 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.3 5 56 71 $16 Zoustar / Cabernet
3 7 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Brett Prebble 1.1 2 56 77 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
4 2 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.6 1 56 102 $15 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
5 8 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.8 10 56 84 $3F Snitzel / Found the One
6 5 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 4 56 90 $16 Iffraaj / Ticklish
7 4 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 11 56 72 $12 Star Witness / Taylor's Command
8 3 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.4 7 56 94 $61 Stratum / Rippled
9 6 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 8 56 92 $3.70 Frankel / Samantha Miss
10 1 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 4.4 9 56 102 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday
11 11 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 5.5 6 56 60 $71 Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.83 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 53 88 $11 Foxwedge / Cinque
2 7 MANICURE James Cummings Robbie Dolan (a) 0.2 12 53 94 $4.20F Exceed And Excel / Trim
3 1 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 9 58 104 $6.50 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
4 4 BELLA MARTINI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.3 11 55 98 $9 Stratum / Silverbeat
5 9 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.4 4 53 89 $8 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
6 6 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 6 53.5
(cd 54)
95 $31 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
7 2 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.4 5 58 104 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
8 12 JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch Andrew Adkins 3.5 8 53 84 $41 Rothesay / Like the Wind
9 8 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 5.3 10 53 93 $19 Husson / Leveller
10 13 JORDA James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 3 53 84 $41 Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
11 3 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Brett Prebble 6 1 56.5 101 $21 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
12 11 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 6.3 7 53 87 $11 Court Command / Sassy Vixen
14 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Andrew Adkins 0 83 Time Thief / Turbo Rose
5 RESIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 98 Exceed And Excel / Beaded
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.19 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4 58 84 $4.40F Sebring / Princess Natural
2 15 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 9 52 68 $8.50 Nicconi / Tangerine
3 11 HARMATTAN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.3 3 54 80 $5.50 Street Cry / Anemometer
4 3 COSMOLOGIST Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.5 10 58
(cd 56.5)
84 $9 Uncle Mo / Skip Along
5 6 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 5 57 82 $41 Makfi / Illuminates
6 13 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.1 8 53
(cd 51)
73 $41 Mount Nelson / Flower Market
7 2 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 4.5 6 58.5 85 $101 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
8 8 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 2 55.5 83 $4.80 Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
9 7 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6 12 56.5 81 $7.50 Smart Missile / Couredge
10 10 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.5 11 54.5 77 $13 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
11 9 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 6.7 7 55.5 79 $41 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
12 1 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 11.2 1 63
(cd 60)
94 $26 Alamosa / Cinder Bella
13 14 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 12.7 13 52.5 73 $101 Jukebox Jury / Ventiane
12 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Tim Clark 0 75 Smart Strike / Only Green
5 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Brett Prebble 0 87 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess