Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday 16, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.65
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Mar-19 12:39PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HILFIGER Merv Rumble Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 57 N/A $17 Choisir / Topshopper
2 10 MAGICAL FLAME Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 0.75 4 55 N/A $14 Magic Albert / Ser Flame
3 3 MODERNITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 1.03 2 57.5 N/A $2.20F Foxwedge / Palia
4 8 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.15 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Trusting / Blue Princess
5 4 GLAMOUR FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 1.16 9 57 N/A $2.90 The Factor / Montelimar
6 11 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 3.14 11 55 N/A $19 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
7 6 BUSH RAMBLER Michael Plummer Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.8 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
8 7 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 5.73 1 56.5 N/A $151 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
9 2 FENERBACHE (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 9.66 10 58 N/A $19 Bernardini / Already Perfect
10 9 KIAWANDA Brad Draper Jon Grisedale 10.41 8 55 N/A $151 Denmarket / Soft Target
11 1 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Billy Cray 15.46 5 59 N/A $151 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1.49pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 55.5 N/A $4.20 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
2 7 COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.4 11 55.5 N/A $31 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
3 10 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 1.76 3 55.5 N/A $41 Floral Pegasus / Miss Moguls
4 4 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.04 5 57 N/A $8 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
5 3 PRIDE OF KALARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 2.27 7 57 N/A $12 Denman / Zanus
6 11 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 2.55 8 55.5 N/A $9.50 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
7 2 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.29 9 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
8 5 VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 5.15 1 57 N/A $3.50F Pierro / Embark
9 1 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.42 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9.50 Tickets / Fabulash
10 12 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Johnston Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6.44 6 55.5 N/A $151 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
11 6 EURODANE Frank Hayes Ms Rachael Murray 8.12 12 56.5 N/A $151 Danesis / Eurouble
12 9 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Daniel Pitomac 8.57 4 55.5 N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7 57 N/A $6 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
2 3 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.82 10 59 N/A $21 Choisir / Money Tree
3 13 FIERY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 1.61 2 56.5 N/A $7 Eurozone / Kawakawa
4 6 FURY OF THE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 2.01 1 58.5 N/A $2.50F Snitzel / El Pauji
5 4 TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.45 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Roman Emperor / Sports Model
6 7 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 3.29 6 58.5 N/A $18 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
7 10 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Jon Grisedale 4.13 11 57 N/A $18 All American / Rosecutter
8 2 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.84 5 59 N/A $3.80 Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
9 11 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 6.12 3 57 N/A $101 Skilled / Miss Lindy
10 12 DRAMA SERIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 7.54 4 56.5 N/A $26 Pierro / Special Episode
11 9 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper James Rogers 9.82 9 57 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
1 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mack Griffith Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Sebring / Pay Off Now
5 CRY OF ACHILLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Snitzel / Headway
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 COOL ONE Garry White Adrian Robinson 3 54 53 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Zeltrice
2 2 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 4.02 4 58.5 58 $3F Intergaze / Miss Frome
3 3 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 4.57 7 58 57 $4.40 Big Brown / Procession
4 1 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 4.58 2 59 59 $5 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
5 6 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.92 6 55.5 52 $31 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
6 8 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.15 9 55.5 52 $14 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
7 12 NAOKO Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 5.85 11 54 47 $71 Excellent Art / Magic World
8 9 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.91 10 55
(cd 54)
55 $26 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
9 5 KING RYKER (NZ) Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7.42 8 56.5 54 $19 Tavistock / Chelse
10 11 MACO NAPRET Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 8.55 1 54 47 $101 Charge Forward / Carlaxna
11 4 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Jon Grisedale 11.3 5 58 57 $31 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
12 7 DOURO Dar Lunn Simon Miller 12.59 12 55.5 52 $19 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rode to Sundown) $6.50: Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 15c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 9 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $8 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
2 10 NUNYA BIZZ Nick Olive Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.13 8 54 48 $31 Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
3 4 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Greg Ryan 1.55 1 59 55 $2.50F Mossman / Moon Candy
4 6 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.89 7 56 48 $5.50 Shellscrape / Imtops
5 5 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Rhiannon Payne 3.6 3 56.5 54 $8 Benfica / Irrational
6 7 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Adrian Robinson 4.03 5 56 52 $51 I Am Invincible / Belves
7 2 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.39 6 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $7.50 Krupt / Shelly Sue
8 1 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4.48 11 61 58 $21 Magic Albert / Goldam
9 11 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 4.83 2 54 46 $101 Amalfi / Black Powder
10 13 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6.77 4 54 42 $151 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
11 9 CLARADALE LASS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.83 10 55
(cd 52)
50 $71 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
SB 3 RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 0 59.5 59   Gio Ponti / Rubirose
8 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0 51 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 10 54 65 $1.95F I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
2 5 I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1.24 5 54 67 $31 I Am Invincible / Superline
3 2 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 1.8 8 57 73 $3.30 Benfica / Are You Ready
4 13 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Jon Grisedale 2.06 3 54 61 $51 More Than Ready / St. Kate
5 6 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Rhiannon Payne 3.39 13 54 66 $31 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
6 1 FAST CASH Dan McCarthy Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.45 1 63
(cd 61.5)
85 $31 Charge Forward / The Loan Express
7 8 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 4.04 9 54 66 $151 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
8 9 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Adrian Robinson 4.77 6 54
(cd 54.5)
65 $21 Pentire / Miss Thorn
9 14 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.99 4 54 59 $26 Strada / Princess Canny
10 4 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 5.77 7 54 67 $21 Power of Destiny / Possibility
11 7 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Ms Rachael Murray 5.98 11 54 66 $41 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
12 3 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6.69 12 55.5 70 $8.50 Stravinsky / Mia Cara
13 15e PRINCE PLANET Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 8.49 2 54
(cd 51)
58 $21 Dreamscape / Skybo
11 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 64 Shaft / Babassu
12 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett 0 63 Foxwedge / Thebe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EL MO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 9 59.5 60 $2.25F Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
2 3 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 0.62 2 60.5 62 $4.60 Starcraft / Annie's Logic
3 5 THE RAVEN Dan McCarthy Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.86 3 58.5
(cd 57)
58 $11 Poet's Voice / Montclair
4 1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.1 6 63
(cd 61.5)
67 $8 Benfica / Misasio
5 9 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.72 4 56.5 58 $11 Delago Deluxe / Belladini
6 10 ALL TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 1 55 55 $21 All Too Hard / Purple Blood
7 7 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4.54 5 57.5 61 $7 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
8 15e DARPRA Dar Lunn Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4.86 11 54 47 $81 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
9 13 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 7.56 10 54 49 $41 Equiano / Chloe Rose
10 12 BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer Rhiannon Payne 8.98 8 54 52 $91 Street Boss / Kildara Rose
11 16e SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 12.61 7 54 41 $101 Starcraft / She's Academic
2 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White 0 66 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
8 SOUL SECRETS Cameron Crockett Jon Grisedale 0 59 Sidereus / Ausvall
14 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 0 47 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
11 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Adrian Robinson 0 53 Onemorenomore / Willingani
6 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 Snitzel / Sucker Punch