Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Friday 15, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1200m - 250m, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.46 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
2 4 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.17 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 2 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.82 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Flaming Song
4 1 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 6.52 0 N/A   Azamour / Lady Peony

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.93 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
2 7 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 6.36 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
3 5 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Steven Kehoe 6.74 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
4 6 LUCKY MISSION (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 9.72 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stella Livia
5 1 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 9.82 0 N/A   High Chaparral / My Little Girl
6 3 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Chad Lever 10.2 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
7 4 HAMMOON BALLAD Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 11.95 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Power Shot
8 9 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 12.07 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
9 8 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 14.35 0 N/A   Dundeel / Rap Tale

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.77 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Jive Rock
2 3 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
3 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Chad Lever 1.14 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
4 7 THE TENOR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.26 0 N/A   Your Song / Bay Trixie
5 6 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 1.81 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lonrose
6 5 GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.98 0 N/A   Savabeel / Star Of Gretchen
7 2 ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 3.33 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Elishir
8 8 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.33 0 N/A   Shocking / Chickilicious

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.46 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IPSUM Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Throne Inn
2 9 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.66 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tiffinco
3 7 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Epona Princess
4 2 AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3.36 0 N/A   Choisir / Amo Ami Ama
5 1 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.19 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
6 6 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Chad Lever 4.94 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
7 4 MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6.87 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
8 5 MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Craig Dwyer 6.94 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Posting
9 8 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Atsuhiko Maeda 7.47 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.71 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Starlight Heaven
2 5 HIGHLY HONORED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.85 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Emblem of Hope
3 6 SHADESMAR John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.06 0 N/A   Zoffany / West of Katrina
4 4 DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.53 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
5 3 CANDY PANTS Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 9.01 0 N/A   Excelebration / Alli's Aria
6 1 ALLARES Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10.83 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Nadezda

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.33 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RATHVILLY MISS Anthony Warren Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
2 4 FONCE FACTOR Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.24 0 N/A   The Factor / Vanetta
3 3 EXOTIC PEARL Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 1.98 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Explicit Vixen
4 6 SHE’S RUBICOOL Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 2.79 0 N/A   Rubick / Annabels
5 1 AADYA John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.58 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Kabuki Kiss
6 2 DELTA EAGLE Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 10.82 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.12 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STREET SCREAM Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Street Boss / La Kalima
2 6 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 0 N/A   Real Saga / Sirindhorn
3 8 ZAPLUCK Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 0.54 0 N/A   Pluck / Zaminga
4 3 HIDDEN DECLARATION Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 2.12 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Hidden Kisses
5 1 DOIN’ SHOTS Wayne Seelin Ms Winona Costin 2.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Apennine
6 5 RUBICKMAN Kim Waugh Chad Lever 3.99 0 N/A   Rubick / Holy Duck
7 2 GIORDANO Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.08 0 N/A   Verrazano / Ally Amour
8 4 OUR BAMBINO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.17 0 N/A   Fiorente / Rare Diamond

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.07 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Viognier
2 8 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 0.22 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
3 9 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 0.51 0 N/A   Tickets / Alameda
4 5 MIMIC Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.65 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Jade Diva
5 3 JONKER David Atkins Chad Lever 1.87 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
6 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Blake Shinn 1.91 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
7 2 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.96 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
8 6 MISS QUAINTLY Kris Lees Tim Clark 4.79 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Quaintly
9 4 MAGICALEASE Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 7.18 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Easy Step

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.17 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Chad Lever 0 N/A   Epaulette / We Can Dance
2 5 TEENAGE TALE Steve Hodge Ms Jess Taylor 0.15 0 N/A   Benfica / Tale of the Cougar
3 1 GOLDEN MISSILE Tracey Bartley Jeff Kehoe 0.51 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Another Faux Pas
4 2 MIDNITE SAGA Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan 2.34 0 N/A   Real Saga / Spirit of the Nite
5 7 ZORLAMA Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Compulsion
6 3 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.57 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
7 6 TIPPLER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VERMONT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Snowdrift
2 2 CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.67 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Femme Liberte
3 5 MAGNALANE Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 3.08 0 N/A   Magnus / Songbird Lane
4 4 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Mr Mathew Scorse 3.28 0 N/A   Albrecht / Little Emily
5 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
6 3 HAYMONILLY Luke A Thomas Chad Lever 12.29 0 N/A   Zizou / Queen of Swing

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.12 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRITZEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Brandish
2 5 TOUGH CASE James Berry Craig Dwyer 2.35 0 N/A   Tough Speed / Double Unique
3 6 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.14 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
4 4 TAAWA SAL Nicole Hudson Ms Winona Costin 3.9 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Saloon Passage
5 1 ALL ABOUT ME Angela Davies Robert Wilcox 4.82 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Sinequanon
3 MAGIC CODY Todd Howlett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly