Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 11, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.08 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
2 4 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Choisir / But I'm Serious
3 8 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
4 9 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
5 1 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
6 2 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
7 7 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
8 5 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 7.9 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
9 3 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 14.1 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
6 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Snitzel / Millrich

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
2 1 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
3 9 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
4 6 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
5 2 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
6 5 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   King Cugat / Vienna
7 3 HOT MONEY Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 4.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bluedanu
8 8 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
9 4 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Sweet Spirit
10 10 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Intello / Carding

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
2 1 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Sarasota
3 4 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Prairie Star
4 6 PRESIDENT’S CHOICE Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Shihabi
5 3 CLASSIC PLAYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Miss Milanese
5 IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Postponed / Signorina
2 CHEMICAL REACTION Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Je T'aime

Class 1,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS BELIEF Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A   Snitzel / Divine Rebel
2 5 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
3 6 TERMINAL Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 0.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Shaqira
4 2 D’ORO DIVA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Elusive Leone
5 3 JACQUELINE Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 10 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dora Maar
1 ABLE FUN Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Very Cherry


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.44 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
2 6 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
3 5 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
4 9 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
5 10 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
6 1 BELLA MARTINI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Stratum / Silverbeat
7 7 MANGIONE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
8 2 CALCULATED Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Calchris
9 8 PARET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.6 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Enduja
10 4 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.85 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Renascent
2 6 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
3 7 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dreamy
4 3 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Family Breakup
5 10 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
6 2 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
7 4 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Glyn Schofield 6.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
8 8 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Celeste
1 ABLE FUN Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Very Cherry
9 TAJ Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Little Surfer Girl

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STARLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
2 8 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
3 2 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
4 5 MARISE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Natural Woman
5 6 SHE’S BIONIC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
6 4 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
7 3 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Al Julhara
8 1 AMBER’S JOY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.39 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
2 2 BELLARINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Walker's Gal
3 8 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sprung
4 4 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 1.6 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
5 1 BELLA RUBINO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Zibello
6 6 STEVIE’S EVIE Brett Thompson Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Letyahairhangdown
7 7 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
5 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.05 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
2 1 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
3 5 SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sidrah
4 2 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
5 6 TIME FOR LOVE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Murtle Turtle
6 8 ZING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
7 4 PRESS WEEK Brett Thompson Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Presslist
8 3 PIXEL PERFECT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pixels

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.79 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TASSORT James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Essaouira
2 5 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
3 3 ESCONDIDO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dances On Waves
4 4 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
5 2 DUNOON David Payne Andrew Adkins 5.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
6 1 ASHTON BLAIR Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
7 7 PERSAN David Payne Glyn Schofield 6.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
8 6 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.5 0 N/A   Kingman / Aiden Sea
8 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Walk With Attitude

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.99 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Soorena
2 4 CIRCUITNUMBERFIVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
3 3 BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Street Boss / Bad Kitty
4 9 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.1 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
5 8 MONTEZ Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
6 2 BRIARS KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 14.7 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Briars Lass
7 5 HANANA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 15 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
8 7 MOMENTUM GLORY David Payne Glyn Schofield 16.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Angel's Breath
6 MARSALIS Chris Waller 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Magic Harmony

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fine Bubbles
2 7 RIVERSIDE’S CASH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Across the Moon
3 5 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Yosei
4 3 DUMMY RUN David Payne Andrew Adkins 6.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Gayika
5 4 GOT SKILLS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Talent
6 6 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.1 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Freequence
7 1 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 8.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
8 8 WAR BARON David Payne Glyn Schofield 9.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.37 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
2 6 MANSA MUSA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Sweet Day
3 5 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
4 8 THE AUGUST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Acouplamas
5 7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Seances
6 3 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Malapert
7 4 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 5.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
8 2 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Top Cuban
9 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Star Witness / Midnight Rock

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.38 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEBATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Alisa Free
2 3 I’M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
3 4 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.6 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
4 5 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
5 2 DEMAND ATTENTION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Makybe Diva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACHONDRITE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Asterix
2 3 BONANOVA’S DREAM Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bonanova
3 2 ARZU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Damah Lady
4 4 NESHMIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Al Anood
5 6 PURTABOI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Possessed
6 5 NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / November Flight
7 7 SOCIETY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Champagne Dance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.54 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoustar / Any Wonder
2 3 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Berengaria
3 2 COSTAS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keepthechange
4 1 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
5 5 SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Nautica