Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Saturday 09, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIVOUAC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Shinn 5 56 N/A $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 3 COSMIC FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1 2 56 N/A $6.50 Deep Field / Little Zeta
3 7 STEEL DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Rick Worthington Jason Collett 1.2 4 54 N/A $11 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 1 TIME TO REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tim Clark 2 6 57 N/A $1.60F Time for War / Courgette
5 5 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins 5.8 1 54 N/A $31 Bianconi / Sakhra
6 4 ESCAPED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 17.8 3 56 N/A $11 Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
8 VALDOSTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Phantom Queen
6 MISS GENEVA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Apart
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.60 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Soft 7) prior to Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Hugh Bowman 5 57.5 67 $2.10F Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
2 3 ACQUITTAL Danny Williams Tom Marquand 2 7 57 66 $9 Nicconi / Familial
3 9 SAUSEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jay Ford 3.3 8 53 61 $4 Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
4 11 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Ms Rachel King 5.4 2 53 56 $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
5 10 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Andrew Adkins 5.6 3 53 58 $13 Star Witness / Lost Weekend
6 6 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 6.6 9 55 62 $81 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
7 7 PRINCE PLANET Peter W Stanley Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.6 6 54
(cd 52)
60 $41 Dreamscape / Skybo
8 8 SUNLIT Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 9.4 4 53.5
(cd 54)
63 $10 Snitzel / Smile of Desire
9 5 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 17.1 1 56 64 $31 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
1 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 69 Pluck / Cubana Moss
4 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Tim Clark 0 64 Denman / Orcym Lass
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BADAJOZ James Cummings Tommy Berry 4 59 92 $9.50 Commands / Jerezana
2 9 MALAHAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 8 52 78 $7 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
3 7 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Jason Collett 0.4 5 55 84 $8 Nicconi / Very Bright
4 5 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.9 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
87 $3.80F Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
5 4 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 2.1 1 57 92 $5.50 Denman / Wintour
6 8 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 2.3 2 54.5 83 $18 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
7 6 MEMES Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 2.5 3 55.5 89 $17 Time Thief / Patois
8 3 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Blake Shinn 24.5 6 58.5 95 $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
1 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 0 95 Street Cry / Elusive Sparkle
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.42 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GEM SONG Kris Lees Jason Collett 1 57 78 $5 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
2 8 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 0.4 5 56 66 $31 Pins / Eden Valley
3 3 CHARGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.7 4 58.5 83 $6 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
4 1 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Brenton Avdulla 0.9 6 58.5 88 $1.80F Snitzel / Tallow
5 7 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a) 3.2 2 56 66 $19 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
6 5 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.8 3 58.5 76 $7.50 Sebring / Hanky Panky
9 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Corey Brown 0 N/A High Chaparral / Zedity
2 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 85 O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
4 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Sam Clipperton 0 75 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FIESTA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6 54 92 $4.20EF I Am Invincible / Now Now
2 7 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.8 9 54 103 $4.20EF Snitzel / Response
3 14 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.1 15 54 N/A $7.50 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
4 5 COTERIE Gerald Ryan Hugh Bowman 3.6 7 56 69 $13 Your Song / Fornini
5 1 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.9 4 56 79 $7 Excelebration / Crimson Code
6 15 MISS SCORCHER Graeme Murray Sam Weatherley (a) 5.7 12 54 64 $31 Fighting Sun / Special Mention
7 11 BOLD ARIAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 6.3 14 54 67 $31 I Am Invincible / Helvetica
8 3 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 6.5 10 56 79 $19 I Am Invincible / Roulettes
9 16 LASHES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7.3 2 54 64 $20 I Am Invincible / Feint
10 2 PRAIRIE FIRE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 8.6 16 56 71 $41 Snitzel / Consistency
11 4 DANAWI Tim Martin Corey Brown 9.4 13 56 75 $18 Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
12 13 WONDERBABE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.6 3 54 70 $21 Snitzel / Alice's Smart
13 12 EVALINA Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 9.7 11 54 67 $26 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
14 6 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 10.2 1 56 64 $81 Snitzel / Regrowth
15 10 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 11.2 8 54 71 $91 I Am Invincible / Abound
16 17e HIGH RATIO Mick Price Blake Shinn 11.6 5 56 61 $61 Fastnet Rock / She's Got Gears
18e ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 61 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
9 TROPEZINA Henry Dwyer Tim Clark 0 76 Epaulette / Boredom
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.11 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3 55 104 $2.50F Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
2 2 COOL PASSION Tony McEvoy Tommy Berry 0.2 1 55.5 105 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Hiavanna
3 9 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 6 54 79 $5 Foxwedge / Cinque
4 3 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.1 8 55 108 $5 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
5 7 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan (a) 3.3 2 54 92 $26 Sebring / Cleanup
6 5 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 4.3 7 55 97 $15 Mossman / Pay My Bail
7 10 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Ms Rachel King 4.4 5 54 66 $101 Moshe / Takook
8 8 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 6.6 4 54 83 $16 Duporth / Hot Flash
1 EGG TART Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 107 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
6 TELEPLAY Mick Price Brenton Avdulla 0 94 Written Tycoon / Special Episode
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.97 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Soft 6) prior to Race 7.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 13 56.5 N/A $21 Dundeel / St. Therese
2 1 ACCESSION Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 14 56.5 N/A $2.40F Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
3 2 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 2.8 7 56.5 N/A $2.70 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
4 10 AVON RIVER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 12 54.5 N/A $19 Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
5 12 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony McEvoy Corey Brown 4.4 8 54.5 N/A $20 Brazen Beau / Pretty Penny
6 14 LADY NATURALISTE Matt Cumani Jamie Kah 5.9 10 54.5 N/A $41 Choisir / Calcatta
7 11 SALOME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 6.7 11 54.5 N/A $101 Unencumbered / Maybe I
8 13 MY FIRE PHOENIX John Sargent Tommy Berry 7.7 5 54.5 N/A $31 The Factor / Wild Soiree
9 9 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 9.2 4 54.5 N/A $31 Sizzling / Jahre
10 8 BISCARA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brett Prebble 11.2 2 54.5 N/A $41 Rubick / Liza
11 5 PANDANO Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 11.5 3 56.5 N/A $17 Dundeel / Milanesa
12 6 SOAMI David Pfieffer Jay Ford 12 9 56.5 N/A $101 So You Think / Longoria
13 7 ESPAANIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 21 6 54.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Catalonia
14 15 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Andrew Adkins 24.1 1 54.5 N/A $101 Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
4 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Deep Field / Little Zeta
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.71 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8 53 85 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
2 9 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 1 2 53 87 $3.50F Darci Brahma / Shalaka
3 8 GRESHAM Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.3 1 53
(cd 51)
87 $3.80 Sebring / Peach Tree
4 12 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.5 6 53
(cd 53.5)
83 $17 High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
5 3 ALLERGIC James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.3 9 59 99 $61 Street Cry / Cajou
6 2 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.8 7 60 101 $12 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
7 5 TANGLED Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 4 56 93 $3.70 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
8 13 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 5 52 81 $101 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
9 6 DARK EYES Matthew Dale Andrew Adkins 15.9 3 55 91 $41 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
1 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 0 103 Fastnet Rock / Colima
11 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Jay Ford 0 85 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
4 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 0 94 Alamosa / Cinder Bella
7 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 91 Monsun / Ameerat
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.43 Last 600m: 0:37.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CISCO BAY Kristen Buchanan Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7 52.5
(cd 50.5)
63 $6 So You Think / Imagining
2 8 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Jason Collett 1 11 55 68 $31 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
3 1 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 1.2 12 59
(cd 57.5)
76 $9.50 All American / Savalook
4 13 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.5 2 52 61 $13 High Chaparral / We Betcha
5 2 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.4 9 58.5 75 $9.50 All Too Hard / Shack
6 9 HONEY ESPRIT Clinton McDonald Jamie Kah 3.9 10 54 70 $8.50 Bel Esprit / Ocran
7 4 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.1 6 57 72 $19 High Chaparral / Amouage
8 7 ZIDANE Lauri Wray Joshua Parr 6.1 3 56.5 71 $6.50 Zariz / Etinceler
9 10 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 6.5 1 53 68 $9 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
10 5 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 8 57 72 $5.50F Lonhro / Trisara
11 6 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.1 5 56.5 71 $21 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
12 3 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 9 4 57.5 73 $26 Pierro / Elimbari
11 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Ms Rachel King 0 66 So You Think / Winning Betsy