Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 09, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1100m - WP, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 6:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:11.05 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MRS MADRID BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 5 54 N/A $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
2 4 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 3 57 59 $3.40 Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
3 2 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Chad Lever 3.1 1 59 59 $3.20F Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
4 7 SYTUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.2 2 56.5 N/A $8.50 So You Think / Union Street
5 3 HEROIC FIGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 3.3 4 57.5 57 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0 58 Shocking / Baas
8 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Dalghar / Extra Celestial
5 BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane 0 N/A Americain / Northeast Note
6 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Americain / Paris Tryst
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FOXPACK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Travis Wolfgram 8 56.5 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
2 2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.4 3 58.5 N/A $1.75F Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
3 3 LITCHFIELD (NZ) Bryce Heys Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0.9 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Pins / Trephina
4 4 WILLY WILSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.4 4 58.5 N/A $41 Salade / Minnisaw
5 5 CLARA ET MOI Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.6 5 57 N/A $101 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
6 7 FABULOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.4 6 56.5 N/A $9.50 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
7 9 LAST GIRL STANDING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 2.5 7 56.5 N/A $12 Sepoy / Girls Night Out
8 11 SONJA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 3 9 56.5 N/A $17 Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
9 1 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Robbie Brewer 3.2 1 59 N/A $21 Bullbars / Speak Up
10 6 EASY LEICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 8.2 11 56.5 N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Badger's Catch
11 10 QUANDARY LASS Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Taylor 9 10 56.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Query
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHICADILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8 56.5 60 $2.70F Excelebration / Piccadilly Place
2 4 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.5 5 56.5 56 $41 Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing
3 8 DESTINY’S REWARD Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 3.5 6 55.5 53 $3.60 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
4 7 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Chad Lever 3.6 2 56 58 $21 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
5 9 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 4.6 7 54 50 $14 Alert / Yeats' Magic
6 6 CAN PARTY Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 5.9 3 56 54 $11 Excelebration / Canny Dancer
7 2 KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Brendan Ward 7.2 4 58.5 59 $12 Krupt / Vain Baroness
8 1 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 7.3 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $4.20 Zariz / Zahbowe
10 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 0 50 Bullbars / Speak Up
3 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 0 62 Helmet / Diamondi
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.30 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 6 56 N/A $3.10 High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
2 1 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 0.1 5 58 N/A $1.95F Snitzel / Vaquera
3 10 IVIRA Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 0.3 3 55 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
4 2 BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 2.3 4 56.5 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
5 7 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.6 8 55.5 N/A $51 Dundeel / Miss Pageantry
6 6 ARCANE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 5.1 1 55.5 N/A $5 Lonhro / Camarena
7 12 SEEBIX Gwenda Markwell Brendan Ward 13.1 2 54 N/A $81 Alert / Minnisaw
8 13 WHAT A VISION (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 17.4 7 54 N/A $101 Rock 'n' Pop / Blurred Vision
11 SPANISH RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
14e VOSTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A The Factor / Gunhilda
8 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
5 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
3 FABULOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 0 N/A More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
9 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 3 55 57 $26 Savabeel / Vogue
2 4 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0.8 11 57.5 63 $7.50 Smart Missile / Hoist
3 10 WINCH Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1 10 55 57 $26 Manhattan Rain / Hoist
4 1 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Chad Lever 1.2 5 61.5 70 $5 Sebring / Truly Elegant
5 5 MAJOR WAGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2 9 57 66 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
6 12 REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 2.1 6 54 52 $101 Reset / Diamond Studs
7 8 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 7 55 61 $5.50 Stratum / Scarlet Charge
8 2 CLIFTON COUNTY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.8 4 60 67 $21 Bernardini / Dan Baroness
9 6 NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 4 2 57 61 $4.40F Snitzel / City of Song
10 3 NOVIERO Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 6 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
66 $7.50 Pierro / Bridal Veil
11 11 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 9.8 1 54 52 $101 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
7 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 0 61 Tickets / Alameda
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.50 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gravitate) $15. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 9c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd. Track upgraded (Soft 5) after Race 5.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2 60.5 63 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
2 1 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.8 6 61 64 $6.50 Wanted / National Anthem
3 10 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 0.9 7 57 56 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
4 6 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 1.3 3 59.5 61 $3.50F Stryker / Ingham Magic
5 7 TENORINO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 1.6 1 59.5 61 $3.70 Galileo / Classic Music
6 4 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 4.6 5 60
(cd 57)
62 $19 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
7 9 CHILCOTIN Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 9.1 4 58 58 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
SB 8 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0 59 60   Sebring / Forward Love
5 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0 62 Smart Strike / Porte Bonheur
3 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 63 Warhead / Warlady
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.93 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANGEL OF TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6 59 65 $3.30 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
2 3 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 1.8 1 59 64 $5 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
3 7 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 4.1 2 54 51 $12 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
4 4 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 4.2 7 58 63 $2.10F Warhead / Warlady
5 9 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 4.3 5 54 45 $17 Myboycharlie / Ibis
6 8 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.6 3 54 49 $51 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
7 10 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Winona Costin 10.1 4 54 43 $21 Dreamscape / Anton
1 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0 72 Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
5 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 62 Redoute's Choice / La Praline
6 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 55 Bullet Train / In Other Words
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RENALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Chad Lever 11 55 N/A $13 Camelot / Kvarena
2 10 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Grant Buckley 1.3 12 54.5 N/A $8 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 4 POP GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 2.8 8 57.5 N/A $2.05F Snitzel / Music Review
4 6 ALL TIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 3.6 2 55 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
5 3 ALONEINABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 3.8 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9.50 Lonhro / Imananabaa
6 15e THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Brendan Ward 6.3 9 54 N/A $91 Denman / Wedlock
7 14 LADY LUCIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 8.3 7 54 N/A $12 Al Maher / Golden Weekend
8 2 VOSTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 9.3 5 58 N/A $7.50 The Factor / Gunhilda
9 13 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Jon Grisedale 9.4 13 54 N/A $21 Time Thief / May Expire
10 8 SALUTING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 9.5 10 55 N/A $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Maidel
11 12 DIVA PERON (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 11.3 3 54 N/A $31 Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
12 11 DAWN MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 16.6 1 54 N/A $61 Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
13 5 TERPSICHOREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Shaun Guymer 23.6 4 55.5 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Imana
1 BE MINDFUL Chris Waller Adrian Layt 0 N/A Pierro / Gaudeamus
9 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Husson / Carolyn's Star