Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 09, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Feb-19 7:45AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 59 N/A $5.50 Helmet / Take All of Me
2 10 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 4.62 1 56.5 N/A $4.20 Runs to Win / Fairweather
3 2 OUR BOY TIGGY Collen Thurston Jamie Gibbons (a2/54kg) 6.55 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Raheeb / Too Cluie
4 6 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 6.62 4 57 N/A $2.50F Husson / Glorious Show
5 7 GOODY’S GAL Collen Thurston Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 7.03 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
6 4 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Jeff Kehoe 7.7 7 58.5 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
7 11 DANCING FREE Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 7.8 3 56.5 N/A $5 Unencumbered / Luna Ballerina
8 8 REBELLION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.01 9 57 N/A $41 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
9 9 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9.76 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Conatus / Lake Superior
10 5 BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 11.28 6 57 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Hanging Garden
11 1 DROGON Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 12.46 2 59 N/A $101 Hidden Dragon / Altissimo
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAINBOWS GAME Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
47 $6.50 Chat Up Line / Games Night
2 1 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.55 1 59
(cd 56)
52 $1.70F Hinchinbrook / Finally
3 4 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.93 3 55.5 44 $15 Dusty Moon / Receptive
4 7 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.96 8 54
(cd 53)
43 $21 Alert / Marqueen
5 5 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 3.04 2 55 47 $16 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
6 8 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Ken Dunbar 4.22 4 54 43 $17 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
7 6 STARRICK Collen Thurston Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 4.74 9 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $8 Star Witness / Rickwin
8 2 ENGAGING Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 5.56 5 57.5 48 $11 Foreplay / Nadayem
9 9 DOLLAR DANDY Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 6.73 7 54
(cd 55)
35 $81 Shaft / Rolling Dollar
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 9 58 N/A $4.40 Excelebration / Nuclear Force
2 14e SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 0.58 7 55.5 N/A $10 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
3 2 ENSEGUIDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.19 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4 The Factor / Agueda
4 16e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Greg Ryan 2.75 4 55.5 N/A $19 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
5 5 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 2.82 1 56.5 N/A $3F Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
6 4 EURODANE Frank Hayes Shane McGovern 3.65 5 57.5 N/A $12 Danesis / Eurouble
7 13e PLATINA Collen Thurston Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 4.48 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Murtajill / Agnesar
8 15e ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 5.72 10 55.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
9 8 MESSY MISS George Wright Andrew Banks 7.12 11 56.5 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
10 1 BIVAWACK Collen Thurston Jamie Gibbons (a2/54kg) 8.38 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Captain Sonador / Jovial Gal
11 11 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.99 2 55.5 N/A $21 Choisir / I Promise
9 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison 0 N/A Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
6 FASFER Sharon Jeffries 0 N/A Ready's Image / Chitani
7 KENNETH Brett Thompson 0 N/A Snippetson / Take Your Mark
10 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan 0 N/A Arlington / Precious Find
12 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn 0 N/A Snippetson / Selva
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Shane McGovern 6 54
(cd 55)
41 $3.10F Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
2 8 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Billy Cray 0.49 1 54 40 $31 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
3 12 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 1.05 7 54 35 $41 Tickets / Dawnfire
4 2 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Greg Ryan 1.81 9 56 47 $21 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
5 10 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 3.14 3 54 38 $9 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
6 9 YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.48 4 54 40 $6 Excellent Art / Ellen May
7 6 DRAWN TO YOU Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.7 2 54 41 $101 Primus / Drawbridge Open
8 4 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 4.86 11 54 42 $8 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
9 1 BID TO FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.25 5 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $9.50 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
10 7 MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Daniel Pitomac 11.23 8 54 40 $12 Mosayter / Magic Arena
11 3 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Jake Pracey-Holmes 21.14 10 54.5 44 $5 Star Witness / Spooked
11 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn 0 37 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 56 52 $4.60 Hussonet / Tevez
2 10 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 0.63 10 54
(cd 53)
43 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
3 2 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.57 2 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $3.20F Zizou / Foilissio
4 8 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.9 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $7.50 Snippetson / El Chickie
5 4 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 3.21 5 57
(cd 55)
54 $41 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
6 3 OUR LADY VIOLET Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.9 4 58.5 57 $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
7 9 FELICETTE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.96 6 54 44 $31 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
8 7 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7.28 8 56
(cd 53)
52 $26 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
9 5 COASTING Collen Thurston Jamie Gibbons (a2/54kg) 8.27 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $51 Ad Valorem / Coasters
10 1 KING’S TARIFF Andrew Bayley Andrew Banks 13.64 1 62.5 61 $7 Ad Valorem / Reiby Royale
11e SAPIENCE Collen Thurston 0 42 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 6 57 46 $14 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
2 6 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.77 4 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $11 Super Jet / Birthday Flight
3 1 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.14 5 61
(cd 58)
50 $3.10F Magnus / Out of the Woods
4 2 DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Shane McGovern 3.69 12 60.5 49 $9.50 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
5 9 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 4.99 10 57.5 43 $31 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
6 10 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Billy Cray 6.36 3 57.5 43 $21 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
7 8 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 6.74 8 57.5 43 $3.90 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
8 7 POET’S BLUSH Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 7.06 2 58 48 $9 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
9 4 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Daniel Pitomac 8.77 9 59 46 $21 Mookta / Fulgid
10 14e CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 8.79 11 57
(cd 54)
42 $11 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
11 12 DREAM PROJECT Frank Hayes Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.81 1 56.5 45 $31 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
12 5 IN TOO DEEP Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 21.61 7 59 47 $31 All Too Hard / Lady Paget
3 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 0 46 Commands / Defrock
13e TOORAK BEAUTY Michael Lunn 0 42 Toorak Toff / Plans