Walcha: Walcha Jockey Club Friday 08, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Feb-19 6:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1 54 38 $81 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
2 1 FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.67 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
62 $1.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Basra
3 5 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 0.95 3 54 50 $21 Shellscrape / Catside
4 2 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 1.08 4 58.5 58 $8 Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
5 6 ALLISAM Neil Godbolt Greg Ryan 1.54 2 54 46 $31 Al Samer / Testa the Water
6 4 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.88 6 57 59 $5 Shrapnel / Ellehro
7 3 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Ben Looker 5.17 7 57.5 56 $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.95 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 1 54 68 $2.25F Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
2 2 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ben Looker 2.45 6 60 80 $8 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
3 3 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Greg Ryan 3.35 2 57 78 $6 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
4 1 DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 3.9 4 61 82 $3.30 Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
5 5 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.5 3 54 60 $9 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
6 6 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 16.2 5 54 56 $18 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.90 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 4 58 52 $4 Duporth / Komachi
2 3 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.03 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $3.50 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
3 2 VALATIA Scott Thompson Matthew McGuren 0.71 8 58 48 $7 Valixir / Alsatia
4 5 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Ben Looker 2.94 9 55 42 $26 Husson / Plaza Suite
5 6 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.33 1 54 44 $3.30F Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
6 7 BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Jeff Kehoe 3.79 3 54 40 $101 Host / Miss Sagamartha
7 9 MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Ms Amelia Denby 5.51 5 54 35 $71 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
8 8 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6.8 6 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $31 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
9 4 BON BON George Woodward Greg Ryan 9.88 7 55.5 47 $7.50 Reset / Sweet Ella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 8 57 60 $6 Al Maher / See Her Run
2 1 FALSTER Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 1 5 60.5 63 $5.50 Salade / Dane Island
3 3 DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 1.22 6 57 60 $3.20F Dubleo / Rosagaze
4 8 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.77 3 54 45 $9.50 Murtajill / Heartland
5 7 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 1.97 4 54 48 $12 Tickets / Trickspiel
6 6 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 2.56 1 54 51 $51 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
7 2 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.69 7 57
(cd 54)
60 $4.60 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
8 5 NO TAN TAT George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.57 2 54.5 55 $8 O'lonhro / Tan Tat Elle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.87 Last 600m: 0:38.54 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Juvenile) $101: Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Jake Hull 1 58.5 N/A $3 Sizzling / Frescante
2 1 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 0.61 4 59 N/A $19 Redoute's Choice / Judged
3 6 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.88 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
4 5 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 1.53 2 57 N/A $12 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
5 4 TICKET KEEPER Tim Martin Ben Looker 4.51 5 58.5 N/A $2.50F Tickets / Dyemadolla
6 8 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 12.32 7 56.5 N/A $9 Related / Holly Mist
7 9 CHICK IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 21.19 3 56.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Warm Charge
8 7 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Jodi Worley 24.5 8 57 N/A $81 Skilled / Elite Vision
SB 3 JUVENILE George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 0 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
10 ZOULING BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Zoustar / Whatever Happens
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOOKSEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1 57.5 N/A $3.40 Harbour Watch / Bindiya
2 6 DANCE HALL GIRL Tim Martin Ben Looker 1.06 6 57 N/A $5 Dream Ballad / Kiss 'n' Tale
3 13 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 1.08 2 55.5 N/A $19 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 12 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 2.16 3 55.5 N/A $61 Nicconi / Misa Eire
5 2 FRITZ’S FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.85 4 58 N/A $2.40F The Factor / Fritz's Princess
6 11 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair Matthew McGuren 6.09 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
7 8 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.35 10 55.5 N/A $21 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
8 10 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 7.41 12 55.5 N/A $81 Smart Missile / Tantsima
9 9 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 7.74 9 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $101 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
10 1 MICK’S REGRET BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 8.26 11 59 N/A $12 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
11 7 OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 9.15 7 56 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
12 3 ALL TOO SASSY Phillip Boyd Matthew Paget 12.92 8 57.5 N/A $101 Dubleo / Sassy Star
5 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Jake Hull 0 N/A Zed / Allaboutme
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.75 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1 55 71 $2.15F Congrats / Iwannabelucky
2 3 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 2.6 5 57 75 $4.20 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
3 1 GLITRA (NZ) John Sprague Jasen Watkins 5.54 2 62.5 86 $20 Stravinsky / The Glitter
4 8 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 5.65 9 54 64 $9.50 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
5 2 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6.32 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
76 $5 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
6 10 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 6.85 6 54 61 $81 Eavesdropper / Depot
7 7 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 9.52 8 54
(cd 52.5)
67 $81 Husson / Sun Classique
8 6 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 11.02 7 54.5 70 $31 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
9 9 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.63 3 54 63 $51 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
10 4 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 16.04 11 56.5 78 $21 Nadeem / Exilio
11 11 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 16.51 10 54 55 $101 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.44 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Smokey Eye) $7.50: Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 14c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 5 54
(cd 50)
41 $21 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
2 10 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.78 2 54.5 48 $6 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
3 3 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.16 3 56.5
(cd 55)
48 $4.80F More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
4 7 BINNACLE Allan Foran Mr Scott Sweedman 1.41 1 55 45 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
5 5 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 1.46 8 56 47 $8.50 Artie Schiller / Tureen
6 8 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.88 4 55
(cd 52)
45 $6 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
7 6 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.93 7 55.5 51 $11 So You Think / Heavensentme
8 1 NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.01 6 58 51 $9 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
9 2 FREEDOM FIGHTER Phillip Curry Peter Graham 9.37 9 56.5 48 $31 Charge Forward / La Fleur
SB 4 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Greg Ryan 0 56 47   Zariz / Baby Cino
9 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett 0 49 Your Song / Mocks