Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 07, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Feb-19 11:29AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 132


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
2 10 SPECIAL MISSILE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 6 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
4 3 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Comrie
5 9 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
6 7 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
7 2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.8 0 N/A   Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
8 8 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Lustre Lady
9 4 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
10 1 CASTERTON (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.16 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 3 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
3 4 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.6 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
4 8 NOIRE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
5 9 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
6 2 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Domesday / See a Victory
7 6 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
8 10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
9 1 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Azamour / Queen Boudicca
10 7 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 4.1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.52 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
2 3 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Flower Market
3 2 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Illuminates
4 6 REPUBLIC John Thompson Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Mask
5 10 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Ventiane
6 4 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
7 1 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Justa Babe
8 9 WAGGA WAGGA (FR) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.6 0 N/A   Lawman / Pepiniere
9 7 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 8.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
5 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
2 2 CHINA GALE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
3 7 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
4 6 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Furline
5 5 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Red Element / Graces Spirit
6 9 TORPENHOW James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
7 3 HARMATTAN James Cummings James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Anemometer
8 4 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Ma Famille
9 8 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 3.6 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALIFORNIA CONCORD Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Miss Concorde
2 2 BALLER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fuwa
3 7 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
4 8 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
5 9 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
6 5 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
7 4 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
8 6 GALWAY GIRL John O'Shea Tom Marquand 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whistling Dixie
1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A Foxwedge / Cinque

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asscher
2 2 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
3 4 EDISON Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
4 5 MISS GENEVA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Apart
5 9 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
6 8 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
7 10 SWISS MISTRESS (NZ) Patrick Webster Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Joie D'amour
8 6 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Tim Clark 6.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
9 1 ATOMIC BOMB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 6.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Attributes
10 7 PRINCESS PEA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MESMER Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mesmereyeser
2 9 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Showcasing / Midnight Senorita
3 7 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
4 3 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
5 6 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
6 8 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 4.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
7 4 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
8 1 CALIFORNIA BOXER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Radharcnafarraige
9 2 CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.43 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING GLORY John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
2 2 CHAUVINIST (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Denman / Alpena Rosea
3 9 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 1.7 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
4 4 KING OF THE REALM John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2 0 N/A   Camelot / Harvest Queen
5 6 MY TUNES Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 2.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Beauty Watch
6 3 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Reign
7 7 NEMINGAH (NZ) Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Dubai Belle
5 MAKING WHOOPEE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A High Chaparral / Honeymoon Cruise
8 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / River Serenade

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
2 7 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
3 6 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 0.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
4 1 ARRAIGN Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   Duporth / In Arrears
5 2 BLAST Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Party Hard
6 4 COSTA ZOU John Thompson Sam Clipperton 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou
7 5 EXROCKA (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Shamexpress / New Age Rocka
8 TRACKMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Tavistock / Miranda Miss

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREAT LOOKER Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Big Brown / Formermissuniverse
2 4 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
3 2 IL FANTASTICO Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 8.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Plastic Fantastic
4 5 ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 10.7 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Dhariat
5 3 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony Cummings Brett Prebble 14.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La Souvenir

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.35 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
2 2 EMERALDS John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
3 4 GAELIC PUZZLE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Slainte
4 9 TENLEY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
5 1 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
6 8 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 4.6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Perfect Truth
7 7 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 7.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
8 6 MUTUAL ADMIRATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 26.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fascinatin' Rhythm
5 HIGHLY HONORED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Emblem of Hope

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.71 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIC GOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
2 8 THUWAANY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
3 3 HALO SCROLL John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Midnight Moment
4 5 LUBERON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Crillon
5 4 HAWAAYEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shaahida
2 ESPAANIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Catalonia
7 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / Sprung
6 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts 0 N/A Smart Missile / Full Bloom

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.01 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COAST Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Register
2 4 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
3 2 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
4 7 LEO Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Swooning
5 9 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
6 8 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
7 6 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
5 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
3 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Sidestep / Valerina

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.12 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 7 JONAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
3 1 ARTHUR IN CHARGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Morton
4 5 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
5 2 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
6 3 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 3.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Danish Dollar
7 4 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
8 8 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Alzora


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.97 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 8 VIRIDINE James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
3 5 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shamekha
4 1 BANDIPUR James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   Commands / Pattamada
5 4 SAVATIANO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
6 2 CLOAK James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Screen
7 3 MISS ANABANANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Anabarbarian
8 6 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Rap Tale

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.65 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WAGNER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Bernardini / Ringstrasse
2 4 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Chris Williams 0.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
3 1 AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 4.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Amo Ami Ama
4 7 MULTAJA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
5 2 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Mossman / Lucrezia
6 8 WAKA James Cummings James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Domesday / Chameleon
7 6 PINUP MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cymaron
8 3 DEL PUNTO Jim & Greg Lee Robbie Brewer 29.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Star Fontaine
5 LOCHITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Lonhro / Inchita

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.09 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VERMONT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Snowdrift
2 1 CONVEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Reset / Heriz
3 2 FREEDOM ROCK Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 4.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Koonoomoo
4 4 UNIMAGINEABLE Anthony Cummings Brett Prebble 7.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zobeide
3 GOLDEN SPEAR Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Smart Missile / Gold Water