Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 07, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Good 4 to Soft 5 at 10:10am
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Feb-19 6:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.11 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KIJITO Neville Boyle Jason Taylor 4 56.5 49 $5 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
2 3 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Anthony Allen 0.59 8 59.5 55 $4.60 Husson / Oh So Stunning
3 2 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.33 1 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $4.40 All Too Hard / Yolane
4 6 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 1.94 3 57 50 $9.50 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
5 4 KOTA FLYER Billy Healey Robbie Fradd 2.11 9 58 52 $6 Real Saga / Kota
6 9 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 2.35 7 54 43 $151 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
7 8 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 3.9 5 56.5 49 $31 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
8 1 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 5.59 2 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $4F He's Remarkable / French Flute
9 5 EXCELEBRATION GOLD Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.3 6 57 50 $151 Excelebration / Saranah Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:20.24 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TERRORFILO Stephen Lee Ben Looker 2 54 35 $18 Teofilo / Black Terror
2 6 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Pietro Romeo 0.09 8 55.5 47 $8.50 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
3 7 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Laura Cheshire 0.32 7 54 43 $101 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
4 3 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.12 1 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $2.70 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
5 2 RED CALVARY Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 3.01 9 56.5 49 $9.50 Nothing to Lose / Missoni
6 4 CANTILLATE Stephen Randall Peter Graham 3.44 10 55.5 47 $18 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
7 9 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 3.95 6 54 39 $101 Rakti / Vania
8 5 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 4.82 4 55.5 47 $20 Helmet / Herewegoagain
9 1 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Matthew McGuren 5.16 3 59 54 $2.40F Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
10 8 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Kasie Stanley 16.01 5 54 39 $101 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.36 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3 58 53 $7 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
2 3 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 1.42 2 58 54 $2.60F Epaulette / Here's the End
3 5 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Ben Looker 1.53 6 58 53 $3.60 Sepoy / Dorky
4 10 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4.07 9 54 44 $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Shoot Fer Love
5 1 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 5.05 4 62 61 $13 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
6 7 FAMILY VALUES Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.12 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $26 Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
7 11 SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 7.31 8 54 34 $151 Sebring / Midnight Fling
8 6 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 7.61 5 57.5 52 $11 Wanted / Lady Circles
9 2 ARISTOBEAUX Paul Grills Matthew Paget 8.46 7 61.5 60 $6 Toorak Toff / Bella Flight
9 HASHTAG HERO Todd Fletcher Ms Rachael Murray 0 49 Mossman / Email Me
8 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Jarrod Woodhouse 0 50 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.76 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2 54.5 N/A $15 Time Thief / Deep Freeze
2 9 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.29 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7.50 Tickets / Date With Destiny
3 6 NATIONAL PARK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.5 5 56 N/A $9 O'Reilly / Marahau
4 4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Matthew Bennett 1.47 12 56.5 N/A $13 Primus / Tis Magical
5 5 NANNY’S PRIMED BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 2.48 1 56 N/A $91 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
6 1 GET ME CHARLIE Michael Costa Matthew Palmer 2.82 8 58 N/A $4.20F Epaulette / Gran Bella
7 2 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower 4.5 6 57.5 N/A $31 Intergaze / Midget Hill
8 7 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Matthew Paget 4.51 11 55.5 N/A $10 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
9 13 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 4.67 13 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
10 12 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Ben Looker 4.76 10 54.5 N/A $31 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
11 11 MAXBUX Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Chantoozie
12 14 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Jason Taylor 4.92 4 54.5 N/A $4.80 Toorak Toff / Often Away
13 3 CALL ME READY Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 5.61 7 57 N/A $26 Akeed Mofeed / Calemore
14 10 DAHLIAS IN SPRING Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.69 14 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Conatus / Expressmoss
17e BLIND LOVE Lea Selby 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
18e VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton 0 N/A Oratorio / Chant
8 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Benfica / Myrtle Beach
16e GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Entangled
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:44.64 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROCKNAVAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 8 56.5 N/A $1.90F Fastnet Rock / Carrignavar
2 9 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3.22 3 57 N/A $2.90 Big Brown / Grand Lady
3 6 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 5.11 1 59 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
4 1 CONSOLING Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 6.14 9 59 N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
5 8 BEYOND STYLE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 7.05 11 57 N/A $14 Sebring / Fiery Sunset
6 5 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 7.94 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
7 13 SMARTCELLI Ben Robinson Matthew Palmer 11.1 2 56.5 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Limoncelli
8 12 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 14.23 4 56.5 N/A $51 Sizzling / Fates
9 2 FINAL HONOUR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 15.27 12 59 N/A $201 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
10 3 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Ben Looker 16.35 7 59 N/A $8.50 Monaco Consul / Roedean
11 4 THELLYSON Garry Schwenke Pietro Romeo 19.36 10 59 N/A $201 Helter Skelter / Thelly Mae
12 7 PATKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Matthew McGuren 33.29 6 58.5 N/A $51 Carlton House / Abeni
10 TERRORFILO Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Teofilo / Black Terror
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.68 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LACEY LYNX PACK Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3 56.5 57 $2.50F Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
2 9 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 0.11 10 54 45 $31 Red Element / Saint Fran
3 10 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0.14 9 54 44 $21 Husson / Moon Glitter
4 6 SPANISH HURRICANE Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0.79 8 55.5 51 $10 Lope de Vega / West of Katrina
5 7 PROPOSED Garry Hutchesson Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.16 5 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $8.50 Show a Heart / La Zeel
6 4 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 3.23 6 56 52 $7.50 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
7 12 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 4.27 4 54
(cd 55)
38 $11 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
8 8 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 5.27 7 54 48 $17 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
9 2 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 7.93 2 58 56 $4.80 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
10 11 MADRA RUA Cathy Chapman Craig Franklin 12.78 1 54
(cd 55)
42 $91 Star Witness / Pintsize
1 CHAVO Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 62 Lope de Vega / Different Approach
5 MAGLEV Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 52 Bullet Train / Cassandra's Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAME KIRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Matthew McGuren 9 59 56 $5 Exceed And Excel / Ilze
2 4 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 0.89 12 58 53 $12 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
3 5 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 1.08 4 56.5 51 $21 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
4 1 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.6 1 59.5 56 $4.20F Snippetson / Suzy Grey
5 3 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 2.69 11 58.5 55 $7 Publishing / Rose General
6 6 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.24 3 56.5
(cd 55)
50 $6 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
7 7 ABB ROY Paul Grills Allan Chau 3.47 2 54.5 46 $31 Zariz / Highly Elated
8 9 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Brooke Stower 4.16 5 54.5 46 $19 Show a Heart / Dasharna
9 11 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4.24 7 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $6 Master of Design / Piccadilly
10 8 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 6.87 10 54.5 46 $21 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
11 12 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.95 6 54
(cd 52)
43 $61 Supreme Class / Suitangi
12 10 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 9.16 8 54 45 $31 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TARBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 3 55.5 70 $2.60F Red Element / Greenmount Belle
2 8 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.11 6 54 71 $21 Henny Hughes / Clochette
3 6 DANTGA Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 0.8 10 54.5
(cd 55)
68 $8 Danasinga / Tolga
4 10 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Anthony Allen 1.61 13 54 66 $5.50 Salade / Celtic Night
5 12 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 1.77 9 54 64 $7 Drumbeats / Jetling
6 7 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Ms Rachael Murray 2.9 8 54.5 68 $41 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
7 4 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.06 12 55.5
(cd 54)
70 $51 Any Given Saturday / Final File
8 11 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 3.65 7 54 66 $101 Dubleo / Elite Encore
9 2 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3.91 1 59.5
(cd 58)
78 $17 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
10 1 MISHANI SLEUTH Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 3.92 4 61 81 $17 Falvelon / Mishani Shiva
11 13 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Peter Graham 4.78 11 54 64 $91 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
12 3 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 5.15 5 57.5 74 $9.50 Choisir / Volcada
13 9 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 6.64 2 54 67 $51 More Than Ready / Patasi