Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 05, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Feb-19 2:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.39 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BIG VIN Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
2 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0.76 0 N/A   Choisir / Coral Reef
3 3 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0.82 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
4 5 PROPRIUS (NZ) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 3.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Marlo Waters
5 2 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.35 0 N/A   Dansili / Luna Wells
4 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Azamour / Leti

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.83 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 6 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 1.37 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eloa
3 7 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.38 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
4 10 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 7.63 0 N/A   Your Song / Gymea Lily
5 5 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.49 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
6 8 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.98 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tactfully
7 2 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 12.36 0 N/A   Azamour / Lady Peony
1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
3 CRIME WAVE David Fromberg 0 N/A Wanted / Surfari
4 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees 0 N/A Domesday / Sexy Siren

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.35 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Hussonet / Super Bucks
2 6 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Josh Adams 1.8 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
3 1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.48 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
4 3 EVERARD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.72 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
5 7 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 7.03 0 N/A   Sebring / Epona Princess
6 9 MARCELLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.29 0 N/A   Savabeel / Danex
7 8 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
8 2 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.46 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
5 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Eurozone / All Black Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.08 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
2 3 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.23 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
3 6 ROAD TO HEAVEN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lights of Heaven
4 4 IPSUM Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0.57 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Throne Inn
5 7 SO VERY VEIN Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.74 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purple Blood
6 8 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.72 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
7 5 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 8.46 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
8 1 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.67 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Flaming Song

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.72 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL ECLIPSE Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Pluck / Malapert
2 8 ZAPLUCK Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 1.62 0 N/A   Pluck / Zaminga
3 7 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Luke Cumberland 2.45 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
4 1 AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4.99 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
5 3 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.33 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
6 4 PHYLLIS DILLIS Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 12.28 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / La Comedienne
7 6 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 18.52 0 N/A   Stratum / Meek
2 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taraneem

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.49 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Savabeel / Candelabra
2 4 HUSSONIBIS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.31 0 N/A   Husson / Ibis
3 2 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 1.18 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flying First Class
4 1 CALL ME MO Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.44 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
5 5 RIOT ACT John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 1.97 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
6 3 HOORAY HENRY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.74 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mira
7 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Pluck / Sapphire Moon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.62 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STOOGE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
2 6 SHE’S RUBICOOL Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0.41 0 N/A   Rubick / Annabels
3 2 DIVISADERO Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 1.68 0 N/A   Zoffany / Jiale
4 1 BELLARINA MAGIC Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 2.76 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
5 5 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 2.86 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
6 3 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.35 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
7 4 PRAEFEROX Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.86 0 N/A   Magnus / Mistry

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.52 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUST COSMOS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
2 5 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton 0.28 0 N/A   Stratum / More Precise
3 7 VARSITY Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 1.82 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
4 1 DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.46 0 N/A   Murtajill / Adabelle
5 3 IMPERIAL WOLF Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 3.97 0 N/A   Star Witness / Essie's Pride
6 2 EXOTIC PEARL Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 7.81 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Explicit Vixen
6 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Real Saga / Sirindhorn

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.29 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
2 1 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 4.09 0 N/A   Charge Forward / In the Clear
3 2 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.98 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
4 3 HAMMOON BALLAD Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.02 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Power Shot
5 4 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.59 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
6 5 KEEVA Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.69 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
7 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle 0 N/A Ready's Image / La Fleur

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.97 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE TENOR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Your Song / Bay Trixie
2 1 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
3 4 SASSY CHARLIE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.34 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
4 2 NITRIDE Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 1.91 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gosetgo
5 3 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.67 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
6 7 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.2 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
7 6 TRINIDAD Tony Newing Jake Hull 9.28 0 N/A   Snippetson / Grenada

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.75 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
2 5 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Brenton Avdulla 0.16 0 N/A   Duporth / Queenin Caper
3 7 LONDINIUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.09 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
4 3 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.17 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
5 6 SURJIN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.45 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
6 2 LUCKY MISSION (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.46 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stella Livia
4 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Power / Maid of Tralee

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.06 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
2 3 MISS QUE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.59 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
3 5 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5.08 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
4 1 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 7.17 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
5 2 FLYING BLISS Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 8.05 0 N/A   Pierro / Bliss Street
6 VALERIA Kris Lees 0 N/A Lonhro / Valoura

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.01 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RIFLES Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
2 5 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Guelder
3 1 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Chris Williams 3.72 0 N/A   Star Witness / Venassas Jig
4 3 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4.48 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
5 2 MR SENSIBLE Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 8.44 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sensasis

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.54 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Bob Holloway Josh Adams 0 N/A   May'haab / Julelinda
2 5 MAGNALANE Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.09 0 N/A   Magnus / Songbird Lane
3 1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.83 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Hitchhike
4 4 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.74 0 N/A   Good Journey / Tapenade
5 6 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle John Kehoe 2.23 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
6 3 PHAROAH DE LAGO Kevin Miller Ms Jenny Duggan 4.77 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Stargate

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.12 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRAWB Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
2 6 SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Chris Williams 0.29 0 N/A   Tickets / Elegance
3 5 RAAY OF TIME Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.24 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hilldale
4 2 CHRYSLA Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 3.11 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
5 3 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Jake Hull 5.19 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Fuwa
6 4 PASSION PRINCESS Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 12.19 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Treadmill
FF 1 BELLEROCKA MISS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Rothesay / Banabolda

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.69 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ovillers
2 4 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 2.45 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
3 2 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 9.15 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
4 1 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 12.15 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
5 5 MIKURO Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 14.46 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
6 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins 0 N/A Your Song / Gymea Lily