Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 05, February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Feb-19 2:33PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.17 Last 600m: 0:32.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 3 56.5 60 $3.90 Eurozone / All Black Girl
2 2 ROYAL WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1 2 60 67 $2F Star Witness / Confidential Queen
3 3 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Blake Shinn 1.5 4 59 64 $9 Longhorn / Karliyka
4 7 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.3 5 54
(cd 52)
52 $21 Pluck / Fervent Delight
5 1 FORTIFICATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2.8 1 60.5 68 $4 Redoute's Choice / Our Pride And Joy
5 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 54 Olympus / Morosi
6 MASTER AGAR Diane Poidevin Laine 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.03 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NANDA DEVI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 56.5 N/A $1.95F Lonhro / Nanda Kot
2 5 ARROGANT LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 3 56.5 N/A $5 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
3 1 BROOKLYN BEACH Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.1 5 58 N/A $4.40 Reset / Manzie de Lago
4 9 SHE’S SUREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jason Collett 6.4 4 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dundeel / Can't Hackit
5 8 SEEBIX Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 12.3 1 56.5 N/A $41 Alert / Minnisaw
4 TUESDAY SPECIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0 N/A Snitzel / Tuesday Joy
2 CIVIL RESISTANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Freedom March
3 SMART DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Blake Shinn 0 N/A Smart Missile / Swing Vote
6 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Morosi
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.25 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOLY REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 11 58.5 N/A $2.20F Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
2 2 UNO THAT Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 0.1 6 59 N/A $51 Sirius Slew / On the Natural
3 6 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.6 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $71 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
4 10 WAR CABINET BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Corey Brown 4.1 5 58.5 N/A $12 Camelot / Leanders Choice
5 3 BIG DATA (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.9 9 58.5 N/A $2.80 Dalghar / Svita
6 8 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard Andrew Adkins 5.3 2 58.5 N/A $101 Bernardini / Love Her Madly
7 11 MILAWA Gwenda Markwell Tom Marquand 5.7 7 57 N/A $41 Dalakhani / Choose to Dream
8 5 KENTUCKY AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 4 58.5 N/A $12 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
9 13 TWO SEAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 6.4 8 56.5 N/A $13 Sebring / Earthsea
10 9 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.5 1 58.5 N/A $51 Sizzling / She's All Greek
11 1 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 6.9 12 59 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
12 7 LORD TONY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Chad Lever 7 3 58.5 N/A $26 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
13 12 STAR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 7.5 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWISS Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3 57 57 $2.80F Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
2 4 BETTER TAKE COVER Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.8 6 58.5 60 $6 Statue Of Liberty / Miz Riocee
3 6 MICKS NEW CHICK Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 2.2 5 58.5 60 $4.40 Husson / Mick's Chick
4 1 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.9 1 60 63 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
5 11 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 4 54 48 $31 High Chaparral / High Tudor
6 9 URALLA KINGDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7.6 7 56 56 $5 Camelot / Miss Occhilupo
7 3 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Tom Marquand 8.9 8 59 61 $31 High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
8 10 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker Jay Ford 15 2 54.5 53 $26 Wanted / Regal Arena
5 BETTER THAN ELLE Michelle Ritchie 0 60 Lope de Vega / Charlbury
7 CHICADILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 60 Excelebration / Piccadilly Place
2 ECHO PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 61 Redoute's Choice / Gigas
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.27 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LION’S HEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 7 59.5 62 $5.50 Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
2 3 SCHNAPPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Jason Collett 0.4 5 59 61 $3EF Snitzel / Very Cherry
3 8 COSIMO Lauri Wray Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.9 4 57
(cd 55)
57 $6 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
4 4 CHICANSALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.1 8 58.5 60 $10 Salade / No Chic Leica
5 6 HOME MADE John Sargent Glyn Schofield 2.2 6 58 59 $26 High Chaparral / Gliding
6 1 LEATHERHEAD James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 9 60 63 $3EF Helmet / Heat of the Fire
7 9 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Sam Clipperton 5 1 57 56 $51 Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
8 10 REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 5.5 2 55 52 $101 Reset / Diamond Studs
9 12 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Grant Buckley 8.5 3 54 49 $101 Zabeel / Eloa
7 SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 59 Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
11 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 0 51 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
5 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Corey Brown 0 59 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LABURNUM BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11 58.5 64 $3.30F Denman / Runes
2 1 HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 1.3 2 60.5 63 $4.80 All Too Hard / One Sweet Day
3 13 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 7 54.5 51 $8 Star Witness / Hairpin
4 11 MASTER AGAR Diane Poidevin Laine Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3.3 4 56
(cd 54)
54 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
5 7 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.6 1 57
(cd 55)
56 $31 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
6 2 CLASSIC JADE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 4.7 9 58.5 59 $10 Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
7 8 SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.8 5 57 56 $8.50 Your Song / Moon De French
8 4 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 5.9 8 58.5 59 $12 Ad Valorem / County Harvest
9 10 SEEWHATSHEBRINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 7 10 56.5 60 $7 Sebring / Mabkhara
10 9 LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 6 56.5 59 $31 Ready's Image / Little Lippy
FF 5 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 3 58 58 $21 Starcraft / Dorf Command
6 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0 61 Trotamondo / Accademia
12 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 58 Star Witness / Incensed
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.94 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SIR HARRY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 59 N/A $21 Tobique / Pentrose
2 4 REPOSITION Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.2 9 58 N/A $8 So You Think / Sun Song
3 9 EPHESIAN Diane Poidevin Laine Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
4 2 LES AMOUREUX Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 2.2 3 58.5 N/A $1.95F Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
5 6 MONTEREY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.4 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.70 Benfica / Cannery Row
6 7 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 2.9 4 56.5 N/A $11 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
7 5 GOLDEN BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 9.5 1 57 N/A $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Mani Bhavan
8 10 FRENCH FROLIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 8 54.5 N/A $41 Eurozone / Sminker
9 8 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 16 2 54.5 N/A $151 Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
3 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Jakkalberry / Free Sea
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.05 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd against 1st - UPHELD, Dead Heat for 4th, Late Scratching (Better Than Elle) $17: Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 6c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IKARA MISS John Sargent Glyn Schofield 10 57 60 $4.60 Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
2 7 PAMELA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.5 5 57 60 $3.50 Reset / Paulini
3 1 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.6 7 60.5 63 $31 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
4 2 EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham Adam Hyeronimus 2 3 60 62 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
4 8 GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $3F Dreamscape / Witches Hat
6 11 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.2 1 55 52 $10 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
7 10 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 2.4 9 55.5 53 $81 Murtajill / Kurotaka
8 13 PARIS CRYSTAL Brad Widdup Sam Clipperton 5.4 6 54 52 $31 Stratum / Gypsy Googol
9 5 CHILLI BEAUTY Gwenda Markwell Tom Marquand 6.4 4 57 60 $51 Snippetson / Elegant Beauty
10 12 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King 6.7 8 54.5 51 $14 Husson / Dream Machine
SB 4 BETTER THAN ELLE Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 0 57 60   Lope de Vega / Charlbury
9 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0 59 Pluck / Adequate
3 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 0 59 California Dane / Cannshe