Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 04, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
2 5 COSMOLOGIST Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley 2.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Skip Along
3 3 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 7.8 0 N/A   Le Havre / Ameyrah
4 10 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.9 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
5 4 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
6 9 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 8.6 0 N/A   Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
7 7 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Sweet Spirit
8 6 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Sam Clipperton 8.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
9 8 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Blake Shinn 11.1 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
10 1 ALLERGIC James Cummings Joshua Parr 14.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MORE THAN A HORSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Xandretta
2 8 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
3 3 FIDELE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
4 4 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / La Remlap
5 2 COMMANDER’S WATCH Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Southern Venture
6 10 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.7 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
7 5 KENYAN GOLD Adam Wadick Ms Winona Costin 11.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Laikipia
8 9 URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 17.1 0 N/A   Americain / Justforlife
9 1 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 17.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Green Roller
10 7 QUEEN LIZ Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 17.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Queens Plaza


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
2 6 MANICURE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Trim
3 9 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 10.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
4 3 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 11.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Chance Bye
5 5 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 14.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
6 8 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 14.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pride
7 1 AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 38.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Silamani
4 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
2 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Riverina


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Bernardini / Isola
2 4 NORTON Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Noesis
3 8 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
4 2 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Ticklish
5 3 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 8.7 0 N/A   Tickets / Happen
6 6 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Eudora
7 5 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 9.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
8 1 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10.9 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
9 7 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 11.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Legislature


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Excites / Canley Cares
2 6 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 1.3 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
3 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
4 7 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
5 3 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fast Love
6 5 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross
FF 4 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Pierro / Lipari
1 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.55 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
2 5 SINGLES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / White Ice
3 8 VULPINE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
4 6 SWIFT CHICK Matthew Vella Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sweet Sanette
5 2 DITZY DANIELLA Marc Conners Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Foscat
6 7 TWISTIT Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 4.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Just a Girl
7 1 CHOSEN FATE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 6.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Lechery
3 ENIGMA Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Time for War / Oreznad Princess

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SALLY’S DAY Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
2 6 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Chill
3 3 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Balady
4 4 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 7.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Monkey Business
5 1 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 10.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Manju
6 7 WAUSIWI John O'Shea Tom Marquand 14.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / How Discreet
2 MISS GENEVA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Apart

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.05 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEACHBREAK Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Oakleigh Girl
2 7 TORRID James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heat of the Fire
3 5 MADAME FIRETRAIL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Malaahy
4 4 KARENO Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 3.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / See the Music
5 6 MISS KEIRA Peter McGregor Ms Winona Costin 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shakeira
6 2 FLORIDA FLYER Chris Waller Blake Shinn 14.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Factor of Safety
3 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dream Date

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Centaur)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
2 7 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
3 10 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
4 9 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Sam Weatherley 4.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
5 5 LESLIE JAMES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.8 0 N/A   All American / Star Pass
6 4 KARBORS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 12.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Koala Bear
7 8 REDJINA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 14.6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Red Typhoon
SB 2 CENTAUR Wendy Roche Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Cluster / Naughty Date
1 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Camporella
6 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Nitouche

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.45 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHICAGO BULL Peter Gelagotis Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
2 5 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
3 8 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
4 1 CAPTAIN STARDUST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Askari
5 6 PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 5.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
6 10 VENDEVAL James Cummings Blake Shinn 5.9 0 N/A   Elusive Quality / Alizes
7 9 TRAPASSI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
8 3 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 9.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
9 7 SECRET HARBOUR Gary Nickson Jason Collett 10.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Long Lake
4 MUIRON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Veuvelicious

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Rock
2 5 MORPHEUS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
3 2 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Wray Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
4 6 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 1.8 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
5 3 LIGULATE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.9 0 N/A   Domesday / Florets
6 8 STUNTS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aerobatics
7 4 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Euphrosyne
8 7 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
9 1 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Sam Clipperton 5.9 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
9 THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman 0 N/A Smart Missile / De Chorus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.28 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAPARTICA Adam Wadick Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Antarctica
2 6 GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   The Factor / Montelimar
3 8 MOJITO Richard Freedman Blake Shinn 2.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
4 7 LUMINESCENT (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Illuminates
5 3 CONGENIAL MISTRESS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Indycatfighter
6 5 FOLIAGE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Callitris
7 4 DANAE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Miss Mycenae
8 1 BLAZING BABE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 7.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
9 SERIAL James Cummings Christian Reith 0 N/A Sepoy / Regal Cheer

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Riverina
2 6 NOW OR NEVER Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   All American / Milanesa
3 7 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Ms Winona Costin 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cloud Song
4 8 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 0.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Blue Princess
5 2 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
6 4 GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Hunters Heroine
7 5 KIRKCALDY Jarrod Austin Tom Marquand 3.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Balwearie
8 3 DANCE HALL GIRL Tim Martin Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Kiss 'n' Tale
1 ALPHA CRUCIS (NZ) James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Savabeel / Croix du Sud

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONDI BOY Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Sizzling / Surrealist
2 6 MALOS James Cummings Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Erato
3 5 LORD HERON Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
4 2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 3.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Courtly Fashion
5 3 COUNTY TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
6 7 SWEET PIERRE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 7.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light
7 4 FEAR OF THE DARK John Shoard Mitchell Bell 9.5 0 N/A   Turffontein / Frustration

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.66 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCE GEORGE Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   All Too Hard / St. Kate
2 5 PURTON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
3 1 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Healing Kiss
4 2 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 1.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
5 7 TRIGGER James Cummings Mitchell Bell 2.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Celts
6 3 PHILANTHROPIST Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Aphroditis
7 6 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Brock Ryan 6.7 0 N/A   Zoffany / Looney Lill