Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 04, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible upgrade.
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Feb-19 4:38PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.81 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 58.5 N/A $1.60F Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
2 4 SCHEMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0.76 5 58.5 N/A $5 Epaulette / Light Tactic
3 8 SHOWADA Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 2.64 1 57 N/A $4.80 Encosta de Lago / Lacada
4 9 ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Grant Buckley 7.4 8 56.5 N/A $41 Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
5 3 DERBY STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.76 4 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
6 1 BARON BOLD Irene Cowell Jeff Kehoe 9.3 6 59 N/A $151 Real Saga / Marauding Empress
7 7 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 11.42 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Zoffany / Bowmiss
8 2 REHAMLA Dean Jackson Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 17.13 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
6 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith 0 N/A Rothesay / Belle Asteri
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.32 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 4 59.5 59 $3.70 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
2 7 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Adrian Robinson 0.11 1 56 52 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Willingani
3 4 AYETEEM Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.16 7 58 52 $26 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
4 5 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.65 9 58 52 $7 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
5 1 PAOLO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.26 3 60.5 57 $3F Master of Design / Homegrown
6 3 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2.05 6 59 58 $10 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
7 8 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 2.1 8 56 48 $31 Snippetson / Double D'amour
8 6 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2.94 5 56 52 $8 Dubleo / Bechwat
9 9 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 9.35 2 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $151 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.73 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 6 59 56 $1.90F Rothesay / Saunterina
2 4 ROCK ’EM SOCK ’EM Graham Payne Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 0.45 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $19 Sharkbite / Leica Koorda
3 6 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.62 4 55 52 $8 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 5 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 3.09 7 56.5 51 $8 Stratum / With My
5 7 LARANTA Max Boland Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.58 2 54
(cd 51)
41 $81 Lonhro / Aranta
6 3 DA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.24 3 58 55 $3.80 Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
7 10 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 4.63 9 54 39 $26 Pendragon / Ravissant
8 9 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5.43 5 54 39 $26 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
9 1 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6.61 8 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $21 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
10 8 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Rachael Murray 46.07 10 54 41 $101 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.29 Last 600m: 0:32.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Wrongfully Wrong) against 1st (Jumper Leads) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUMPER LEADS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $2.50F Direct Charge / Beautiful Princess
2 4 GIDGEE GUY BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.92 7 57.5 53 $4.40 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
3 2 WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Bobby El-Issa 0.93 4 59 55 $3.30 Dubleo / Alli's Aria
4 7 PENNY DREADFUL Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 1.68 8 55 51 $7 Duporth / Papoose
5 6 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Grant Buckley 2.53 5 55.5 52 $15 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
6 8 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Ashley Morgan 4.04 2 54 43 $81 Sebring / Paris Who
7 3 CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4.81 6 58
(cd 55)
57 $14 Eavesdropper / Wears Red Feathers
8 9 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.72 1 54 33 $101 Ready's Image / Topsinga
5 MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 0 52 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.22 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Firm 2) at 4:12pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPER CYCLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 5 56.5 N/A $3.90 Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
2 8 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 1.88 2 56.5 N/A $21 Excelebration / Cloudwing
3 3 HARD REALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2.51 3 58.5 N/A $2.90F Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 5 DAY STAR Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.96 1 57 N/A $21 Hard Spun / Impossibleprincess
5 4 MERGE (IRE) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 6.41 8 58.5 N/A $5.50 Dandy Man / Interlacing
6 10 SHE’S INDEPENDENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 8.28 9 56.5 N/A $41 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
7 7 GOTTABE RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Irene Cowell Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8.51 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.60 Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
8 1 AQUABILL Gregory Hickman Robert Thompson 10.86 6 59 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Aquabelle
9 2 SHOOT Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 16.68 4 59 N/A $101 Skilled / Judaea
6 JENELLA Kellie Nicholls Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Akhadan / It Can Happen
9 RIZZOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Shamus Award / Noble Heir
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:20.08 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PULANG PULA Garry Neale Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 58.5 N/A $3.40F Medaglia d'Oro / Bound to Blush
2 6 MISS EPORETTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.72 5 56.5 N/A $3.80 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 9 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 2.98 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
4 5 KENTFORD David Payne Grant Buckley 3.1 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Master of Design / Tale of Harmony
5 4 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Robert Thompson 3.28 1 57.5 N/A $4.20 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
6 12 ZIZANIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 3.89 6 55.5 N/A $16 Zoffany / Le Jardin
7 3 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Chris O'Brien 3.93 7 58.5 N/A $8.50 Reset / Seeking Susan
8 10 WICKED MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Cross John Kehoe 13.78 10 55.5 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Travesura
9 8 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Luke Cumberland 14.25 3 55.5 N/A $101 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
10 11 ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Ms Rachael Murray 15.03 4 55.5 N/A $151 Danzero / Halo of Gold
1 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Pierro / Hi Belle
7 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Greg Preston Ms Codie McPherson 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:20.04 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TITUS Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6 59.5 55 $5.50 Excites / Indrani
2 8 ITZ LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 1.88 5 58 57 $2F Snitzel / Empress Lily
3 11 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.85 8 54
(cd 51)
44 $41 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
4 5 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 2.88 7 58.5 53 $101 Stratum / Annamarie
5 10 SHOAL RIVER Robert Davies Grant Buckley 4.07 2 54.5 49 $31 Toorak Toff / Fairessa
6 9 KRAVCHENKO Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 4.42 4 56.5 49 $9 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
7 2 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.77 9 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $26 Savabeel / Millililli
8 3 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 4.99 1 59.5 55 $3.60 Duporth / Mediator
9 7 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 19.05 3 58
(cd 55)
52 $31 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
1 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle 0 61 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
6 AYETEEM Damien Lane 0 52 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer