Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 03, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 6m 900-400m, Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Feb-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:18.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) Prior to Race 1 at 12:46pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 54 45 $26 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
2 3 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.47 9 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $5.50 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
3 2 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 1.74 5 58.5 57 $2.15F Big Brown / Procession
4 1 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 1.8 3 59 58 $6 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
5 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2.22 6 54
(cd 51)
47 $7.50 Excellent Art / Magic World
6 9 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 3.24 10 54 40 $21 Sebring / Take Heart
7 4 DOURO Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.79 8 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $14 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
8 6 TALK OF THE TOWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 7.66 2 54 48 $15 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
9 5 MACO NAPRET Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 8.83 4 54.5 49 $31 Charge Forward / Carlaxna
10 10 BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Grant Buckley 19.41 7 54 34 $81 Starcraft / Nonsensical
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e RAMINGINING Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 9 58.5 N/A $7 Albrecht / Majestic Moon
2 3 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.01 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $12 Lights of Paris / Savona
3 11 SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Billy Cray 0.04 2 56.5 N/A $4.40F Smart Missile / Oakmont
4 12 TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.2 1 56.5 N/A $11 Trusting / Maid of Antrim
5 7 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1.11 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Snitzel / Amourous
6 1 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 3 5 59 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Pay Off Now
7 10 PHYLICIA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.49 4 57 N/A $6 Pierro / Crevette
8 4 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.62 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Choisir / Money Tree
9 6 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 4.3 11 57 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
10 8 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 5.55 7 57 N/A $151 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
11 5 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Mathew Cahill 6.44 6 58.5 N/A $15 Hidden Dragon / Track
12 13e APOLLO D’ORO Jacob Perrett Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 11.86 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Medaglia d'Oro / Agnus Dei
15e AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Eurozone / Liza
2 KENNETH Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Snippetson / Take Your Mark
9 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens 0 N/A Nicconi / Misa Eire
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 3 59 58 $2F Starcraft / Annie's Logic
2 1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0.65 9 63 66 $4.80 Benfica / Misasio
3 3 UNDER PRESSURE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 0.84 10 58 60 $3.40 Your Song / Queen of the East
4 6 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.99 2 54.5 49 $31 Equiano / Chloe Rose
5 4 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.11 6 57 54 $16 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
6 7 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Rhiannon Payne 4.31 4 54 51 $71 Choisir / Laikipia
7 9 DARPRA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.65 11 54
(cd 53)
47 $71 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
8 8 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.77 8 54 48 $31 Arlington / Razzani
9 10 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.78 1 54 46 $101 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
10 11 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Andrew Banks 11.43 7 54 40 $151 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
11 5 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 11.55 5 54.5 49 $91 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 9 55.5 N/A $1.75F Skilled / Risingdane
2 5 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 1.28 5 55 N/A $26 Starcraft / House Mistress
3 11 QUEENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.44 7 54 N/A $20 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
4 1 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 1.95 3 58 N/A $3.10 Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
5 13 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.05 6 54 N/A $26 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
6 10 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 4.22 2 54 N/A $21 Floral Pegasus / Miss Moguls
7 12 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.29 12 54 N/A $26 Star Witness / Dollhouse
8 2 MODERN FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 6.19 1 56.5 N/A $41 Epaulette / Polygamist
9 3 MONTPENSIER Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 6.34 8 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 So You Think / Caviar Emptor
10 14 UNOMORE Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.4 13 54
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Gardner
11 6 TRULY MADLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 9.37 10 55 N/A $71 Arlington / Try This
12 15e I’M A GANGSTER Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 9.6 11 54 N/A $91 Money or the Gun / Vexation
13 7 FIVEASH Justin Drake Daniel Northey 10.62 4 54.5 N/A $91 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
14 8 CASULA LAD Collen Thurston Jamie Gibbons (a2/54kg) 30.07 14 54 N/A $101 Stryker / Casula Gal
16e ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Skilled / Miss Lindy
9 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Savabeel / Charmaine
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $2.15F Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
2 3 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 1.55 6 59 58 $10 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
3 7 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Andrew Banks 1.95 5 56.5 53 $26 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
4 6 LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 2.09 7 57 51 $8 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
5 4 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston Jamie Gibbons (a2/54kg) 3.41 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $7.50 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
6 5 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 3.62 4 57.5 52 $4 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
7 10 SAGASON Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.61 3 54.5 45 $20 Real Saga / Cone
8 9 INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 9.28 8 55.5 47 $21 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
9 12 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 16.51 9 54
(cd 53)
42 $101 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
8 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 0 51 Mutawaajid / Royal Joss
11 READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer 0 46 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
2 EYESAW Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 54 Eyeful / Curragh Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KEY FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54 49 $4.80 The Factor / Lekhani
2 2 SOUL SECRETS Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.07 4 59 58 $4.20 Sidereus / Ausvall
3 9 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 0.64 1 55.5 47 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
4 5 INCISION Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 1.76 8 57 50 $12 Master of Design / Cos Snip
5 7 PIERONE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2.42 11 56.5 53 $3.80F Pierro / Lady Remlap
6 4 AMARETTO Lee Lunn Shane McGovern 2.69 6 57.5 55 $17 Easy Choice / Faith 'n' Patience
7 8 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 3.29 3 55.5 47 $61 Mookta / Fulgid
8 3 THE RENOVATION MAN Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.46 5 58 52 $17 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
9 6 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 3.75 10 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $41 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
10 12 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston Jamie Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5.98 9 54 42 $21 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
11 1 BLONDE BY CHOICE Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 8.41 7 59 58 $15 Choisir / Ovasia
11 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 0 44 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 57 74 $7.50 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
2 1 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.93 10 61
(cd 58)
82 $3.70F Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
3 10 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 1.78 3 54
(cd 52.5)
65 $26 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
4 12 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 2.96 5 54 63 $31 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
5 8 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 3.18 9 54 67 $17 Zariz / Peak Feeling
6 5 GADFLY Mark Ward Greg Ryan 3.53 1 56 72 $4.20 Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 11 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.53 4 54 63 $5.50 Foxwedge / Thebe
8 6 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.2 11 55.5 71 $6.50 Duporth / Princess Marizza
9 3 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.31 6 57 74 $15 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
10 9 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 5.83 8 54 67 $151 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
11 2 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 8.05 2 58.5 77 $81 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
12 7 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Daniel Northey 8.94 12 54.5 69 $41 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 12 56.5 N/A $5.50 Duporth / Margherita
2 15e YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 2.56 2 59 49 $31 All American / Tang
3 5 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 2.72 7 59 44 $14 May'haab / Birthday Flight
4 10 HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.54 9 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $4.80 Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
5 1 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Shane McGovern 4.2 8 59 41 $21 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
6 11 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.77 4 56.5 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
7 13 COMZIG Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.97 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
8 3 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Ken Dunbar 6.01 1 59 47 $16 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
9 16e VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 8.37 14 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Zuberi / Miss Peroni
10 7 YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 8.48 5 59 40 $41 Excellent Art / Ellen May
11 2 MOCHINE GUN Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 8.94 6 59 47 $61 Mosayter / Comeinspina
12 8 HYPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 9.31 11 57.5 55 $2.70F Medaglia d'Oro / Systolic
13 6 TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Adrian Robinson 12.43 13 59 36 $151 Tickets / Dawnfire
14 4 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.47 10 59 39 $81 Stryker / Royale Harmony
17e KLIFTEE Jane Clement 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
9 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 0 52 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
14 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A He's Remarkable / Bella Carolina