Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 02, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.68
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Feb-19 3:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.98 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6 54.5 N/A $1.55F Exceed And Excel / Serenada
2 8 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.8 1 54.5 N/A $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Traceability
3 5 DEEP CHILL David Payne Glyn Schofield 2.6 5 54.5 N/A $17 Wandjina / Eskimo Queen
4 4 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.8 3 54.5 N/A $5 Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
5 6 MAGNATE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 2 54.5 N/A $9.50 Written Tycoon / Excelvision
6 2 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne Jason Collett 5.4 4 54.5 N/A $26 Snitzel / Gallant Tess
1 LANIGERA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Denman / Chinchilla
3 OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne 0 N/A Uncle Mo / To Dubawi Go
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.91 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1 54.5 N/A $5 Lonhro / Forfeiture
2 9 ROTATOR Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.1 3 54.5 N/A $8 Not a Single Doubt / Warpath
3 2 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.3 5 54.5 N/A $8 Sizzling / Jahre
4 4 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.7 9 54.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Tango
5 1 AVON RIVER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 4 54.5 N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
6 10 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller Tim Clark 2.4 6 54.5 N/A $18 More Than Ready / Single Style
7 5 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.4 7 54.5 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
8 8 LUCICELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 5.3 2 54.5 N/A $4.40F I Am Invincible / Lucciola
9 7 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 10 54.5 N/A $41 Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
10 3 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Tom Marquand 7.5 8 54.5 N/A $6.50 Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.42 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Tom Marquand 6 55.5 63 $9 Toorak Toff / Songstar
2 3 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 5 9 59
(cd 56)
64 $21 California Dane / Cannshe
3 4 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Brett Prebble 5.2 4 57.5 63 $31 Iffraaj / Syrah
4 11 POTENT FORCE Mack Griffith Jay Ford 5.7 1 56 71 $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
5 1 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.8 7 59
(cd 57)
62 $26 Authorized / Sol Mere
6 5 HAAMES Colt Prosser Andrew Adkins 6 3 57.5 60 $9.50 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
7 7 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Jason Collett 6.1 5 57.5 54 $26 Denmarket / Blue White
8 12 NICCONITA John Bateman Blake Shinn 6.3 11 55.5 68 $3.40F Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
9 10 A SNIP OF CYNDY Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 7 12 57 66 $6.50 Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
10 6 SAARIM Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 10.7 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $21 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
11 13 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Kerrin McEvoy 12 8 55.5 63 $6.50 Manduro / Beringold
12 2 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Tommy Berry 18.3 2 59 61 $12 Commands / Judicial Queen
9 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 0 78 Show a Heart / Amalfi Dreams
8 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Corey Brown 0 51 Stratum / With My
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.83 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 4 59 70 $3.50 Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
2 6 ADANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 2 56 64 $4.80 Snitzel / Sabanci
3 1 LJUNGBERG BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.8 1 60 72 $3F I Am Invincible / Octavia
4 8 SELES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 5.4 6 55 66 $13 I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
5 9 COSTELLO David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 6 5 54.5 61 $71 Americain / La Famelia
6 2 TOULOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Blake Shinn 9.6 3 60 72 $18 Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
7 7 BUCEPHALUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 16 7 56 64 $5 Redoute's Choice / Miss Stellabelle
10 SCHNAPPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Jason Collett 0 61 Snitzel / Very Cherry
11 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Sam Clipperton 0 59 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
5 ANGEL OF TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brett Prebble 0 65 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
4 SURE KNEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 70 Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.73 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson James McDonald 6 57.5 73 $4.20F Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
2 2 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2 9 61
(cd 58)
80 $21 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
3 15 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 1 55 68 $10 Nicconi / Tangerine
4 5 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais Blake Shinn 2.6 7 59 76 $12 All American / Savalook
5 3 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 3 5 60
(cd 58.5)
78 $13 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
6 13 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Sam Clipperton 3.7 12 56 74 $21 Excites / Shannon Bank
7 4 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 4.5 4 59 76 $41 Falkirk / Daydream
8 11 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 10 56.5 71 $11 Mossman / Charlety Star
9 6 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.2 11 59 76 $8 Your Song / Hoss Amor
10 7 HANDFAST Richard Litt Tom Marquand 6.3 8 58 74 $21 Street Cry / Lobola
11 8 PAQUIRRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Tim Clark 7.4 13 57.5 77 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
12 9 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Brett Prebble 7.7 3 57.5 73 $12 Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
13 1 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 8.7 2 61
(cd 59)
80 $13 I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
12 ZIDANE Lauri Wray 0 71 Zariz / Etinceler
14 SAFADO Kim Waugh 0 70 Lonhro / Happy Hussy
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.32 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALIZEE James Cummings Blake Shinn 1 56.5 113 $3 Sepoy / Essaouira
2 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees James McDonald 2 2 58.5 115 $4.40 Hard Spun / Mignard
3 4 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.4 4 58.5 108 $21 Mossman / Volantis
4 2 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.9 5 58.5 116 $2.30F Snitzel / Treppes
5 1 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 3 58.5 117 $10 Authorized / Debonnaire
5 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 102 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:31.52 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1 58 84 $5.50 Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
2 7 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 4 56.5 81 $8 Smart Missile / Couredge
3 4 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.1 2 57.5 83 $31 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
4 13 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.3 7 53.5 75 $9.50 All Too Hard / Shack
5 6 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Blake Shinn 3.8 5 56.5 85 $6 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
6 10 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Tom Marquand 5.8 8 55.5 79 $31 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
7 1 HERE TO THERE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 6 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
91 $61 Good Journey / Zsa Zsa Gabeel
8 9 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 9 55.5 83 $2.15F Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
9 2 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 8.3 6 59.5 87 $101 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
10 14 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Corey Brown 8.5 3 53 74 $21 Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
15 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 68 Nicconi / Tangerine
12 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais 0 76 All American / Savalook
5 LEODORO Michael Kent Glyn Schofield 0 82 Jayemzed / White Gold
8 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 80 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
11 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 78 Duporth / Delori
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:06.52 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 CYBER INTERVENTION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2 53.5 65 $7.50 So You Think / Soft Landing
2 7 NAHUEL (GB) Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 5 58 74 $4.80 Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
3 17 BOTTI (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.7 7 52 65 $10 Jakkalberry / Lioness
4 18 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.8 6 52 63 $8.50 Reliable Man / Royal Prize
5 4 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 3.1 1 59 76 $7.50 Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
6 5 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Jason Collett 3.3 13 59 76 $21 Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
7 3 RENEGED John Thompson Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.1 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $61 Mossman / Hussyanna
8 8 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7 11 57.5 73 $31 Sebring / Lipari
9 2 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 8 8 60 78 $31 Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
10 1 ASTERIUS Chris Waller James McDonald 9.1 3 60 78 $4F Sebring / Valentine Miss
11 16 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 9.2 12 53 64 $101 Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
12 11 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.4 4 56.5 71 $21 Faltaat / Zorzi
13 9 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Blake Shinn 10.5 10 57 76 $31 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
14 10 BEIJING BOARD (GB) Richard Litt Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53.5kg) 87.9 14 56.5
(cd 55)
71 $81 Dubawi / Board Meeting
6 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 76 Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
14 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Tom Marquand 0 69 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
13 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0 69 Elvstroem / Opaline
12 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 70 High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
81 $4.40 All Too Hard / Bel Mer
2 6 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 3 57 82 $12 Artie Schiller / A Rocking Good Way
3 5 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.3 10 57 86 $13 Court Command / Sassy Vixen
4 10 PERFORMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 1.4 8 55.5 83 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
5 3 PARET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.5 5 58 84 $4F Harbour Watch / Enduja
6 11 TESSERA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 11 55 78 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
7 7 JORDA James Cummings Blake Shinn 2.6 4 56.5 85 $15 Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
8 13 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4.6 9 54.5 77 $14 Lonhro / Seances
9 2 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 8.2 6 58.5 85 $31 Nicconi / Bolero Queen
10 9 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 8.6 2 56 84 $9.50 Siyouni / Aloona
11 14 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 26 1 54 80 $101 Tavistock / Bagalollies
1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 86 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
4 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller 0 84 Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
12 CATESBY Gregory McFarlane Jason Collett 0 77 Shamardal / Mannington