Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 01, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Feb-19 6:47AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.77 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAKFIELD GERONIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 8 58.5 N/A $3.40 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Duchess
2 9 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.2 1 54 N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Valhussle
3 3 THORN BROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan 0.46 3 58.5 N/A $3.10F Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
4 5 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0.97 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
5 7 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 1.08 4 56.5 N/A $5 Choisir / Tallulah Bee
6 8 FEMME PUISSANTE Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 2 7 54 N/A $101 Puissance de Lune / Play Mizzty For Me
7 6 QUEEN GINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.97 6 56.5 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
8 4 LOVES DESTINY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.9 5 57 N/A $17 Dreamscape / Valley Angel
1 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.24 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 3 60.5 65 $2F Strategic Maneuver / Air of Grace
2 3 SWEET MISSILE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 0.11 4 59
(cd 57.5)
66 $4.20 Sidereus / Jeweller's Gem
3 4 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Allan Chau 0.41 5 59 62 $14 Minardi / Majestic Kin
4 6 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.93 1 55.5 59 $6.50 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
5 1 ULTIMATE DREAMER Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.59 2 61 70 $6.50 Dreamscape / Casino Gal
6 7 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Peter Graham 2.68 6 54 42 $41 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
7 5 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.26 7 56.5 61 $21 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.18 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LADY MOSSMAN Roy Franklin Allan Chau 1 54 N/A $6 Mossman / Lady's Wish
2 4 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0.08 5 55 N/A $2.50F Delago Deluxe / Anathema
3 1 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 0.76 9 59 N/A $4.40 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
4 10 LIGHTSONTHEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 2.23 7 54 N/A $4.40 Harbour Watch / Maimuna
5 8 DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Peter Graham 3.16 8 54 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
6 6 AUSBRED NACRE Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 3.75 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
7 7 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Raymond Spokes 6.12 3 54
(cd 55)
N/A $61 All American / Egerszegi
8 2 SYDNEY HIGH Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 7.09 6 57.5 N/A $61 High Chaparral / My Sydney Rose
9 3 SHOTCHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 9 10 56.5 N/A $16 Bullet Train / Idriess
10 5 ASH EMBER John Booker Brooke Stower 11.63 2 54 N/A $151 Chinese Dragon / Variana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.37 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 9 54 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
2 1 MAGIC CHARLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.17 6 59 N/A $1.60F Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
3 5 STONE Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan 1.12 8 55.5 N/A $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 11 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.37 5 54 N/A $8 High Chaparral / French Script
5 10 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett 1.87 3 54
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Zaha / I Have Issues
6 6 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 2.72 1 55 N/A $10 Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
7 4 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Peter Graham 2.92 7 56 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
8 7 SYVEL GOLD Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.82 2 54.5 N/A $51 Camelot / Calm Customer
9 2 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 5.07 4 57.5 N/A $151 Tickets / Youthful Edition
10 9 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Matthew Paget 6.53 10 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 May'haab / Romany Lady
3 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.26 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Londinium) $4.20, Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 15c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 22c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICTORY IN PARIS Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 8 58
(cd 57)
56 $4.20F Tickets / Flutterena
2 9 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Ben Looker 1.3 6 55.5 51 $5.50 Duporth / Komachi
3 2 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Peter Graham 1.88 3 59 54 $12 Annenkov / Mithali
4 6 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.28 2 57.5 51 $5.50 Ready's Image / Fabled
5 11 VELVET BROWN John Sprague Luke Cumberland 3.48 4 54 45 $101 Snippetson / Fictional
6 8 HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.12 1 55.5 51 $41 Shellscrape / Catside
7 3 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Grant Buckley 4.31 9 58.5 54 $6 Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
8 1 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 5.52 5 60 56 $15 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish
9 12 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Brooke Stower 17.97 7 54 42 $51 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
SB 4 LONDINIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 57   Snitzel / River Thames
7 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0 50 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
10 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 45 Helmet / Husson Circle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.74 Last 600m: 0:37.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (El Casco) $21, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 2c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jasen Watkins 7 57.5 57 $2.15F Tavistock / Harmony
2 11 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Allan Chau 0.28 9 55 N/A $101 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
3 8 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Peter Graham 0.44 11 57 47 $7.50 Spinning World / Cherine
4 9 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.81 1 57 50 $5 Ocean Park / Fairygem
5 7 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.05 10 57 43 $18 Host / Guide
6 6 ARISTOCRATIC Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 1.29 3 57 38 $31 Host / A Right Royal Miss
7 10 CHARLIE JACK Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 2.38 5 56.5 N/A $13 Rothesay / Midnight Pearl
8 4 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.81 6 59 50 $9.50 Daliapour / Othapus
9 1 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Ben Looker 5.06 4 59 44 $18 Congrats / Arrogantly
10 3 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Matthew Paget 5.49 8 59 33 $151 Starcraft / Tell Someone
11 12 CONTRACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 11.34 2 54 N/A $26 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
SB 2 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 59
(cd 57.5)
47   Helmet / Herewegoagain
14e I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Savabeel / Shandream
13e EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly 0 38 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.13 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 10 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
2 9 MONACO SNIPER Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 1.24 11 55.5 57 $3.60F Monaco Consul / Six Gauge
3 11 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Rachael Murray 1.97 6 54.5 59 $7.50 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
4 4 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ben Looker 2.36 5 59 64 $6.50 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
5 6 PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.57 4 57 60 $9 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
6 12 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 2.66 9 54 59 $8 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
7 10 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 2.86 2 54.5 56 $11 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
8 7 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 3.72 8 56 58 $21 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
9 14e GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 4.04 3 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $101 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
10 5 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 4.49 7 57 60 $5 Snippetson / Will Fly
11 8 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Sally Taylor Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 13.8 1 55.5
(cd 54)
57 $51 Iffraaj / Centime
1 BRIGHT FUTURE Luke Hilton Jake Hull 0 66 Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
2 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 0 69 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
3 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee 0 64 Drumbeats / Jetling
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.89 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NERETVA Grant Allard Ben Looker 7 57 51 $26 Ready's Image / Sasheen
2 9 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Peter Graham 1.3 10 56.5 55 $11 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
3 1 GUMSHOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.66 11 60 58 $1.40F Shamus Award / Asia Winds
4 14e BINNACLE Allan Foran Ms Rachael Murray 4.26 9 54.5 46 $21 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
5 3 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 5.87 3 58 54 $7 Snitzel / Alberton Park
6 4 TED’S DREAM Peter Ball Grant Buckley 6.24 6 58 53 $13 Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes
7 13e DIA VERNON Todd Howlett Josh Adams 7.51 4 56.5 50 $31 All American / Sleight of Hand
8 10 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.84 1 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
9 11 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 9.03 2 54
(cd 50)
42 $41 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
10 12 SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11.96 5 54
(cd 55)
34 $101 Sebring / Midnight Fling
11 6 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Allan Chau 18.09 8 57 51 $101 All Too Hard / Rightly So
16e MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0 43 Master of Design / Piccadilly
15e CALL THE GAME Terry Evans 0 44 Dubleo / Pokey Hill
5 FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0 53 Foxwedge / Thebe
7 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 52 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
2 PAOLO Kris Lees 0 57 Master of Design / Homegrown