Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 30, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Jan-20 3:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 133


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
2 10 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.36 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
3 6 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 4.48 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
4 2 DA POWER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.58 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
5 7 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff
6 5 LATIN LIGHT Jason Deamer Shane S Arnold 14.14 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Luminata
7 4 KELLSTORM (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 16.77 0 N/A   Galileo / Another Storm
8 3 FULL DIAMOND Luke A Thomas Chris O'Brien 18.9 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Izajazzar
1 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Excelebration / Dance Troupe
8 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Montjeu / Notable


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.09 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Street Sense / Camaro
2 1 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.17 0 N/A   Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
3 8 STAR ALIBI Jason Deamer Ms Amelia Denby 0.82 0 N/A   Star Witness / Laynlow
4 6 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 2.99 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
5 7 SHANGATO Allan Denham Michael Squires 3.44 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
6 2 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.96 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
7 5 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.96 0 N/A   Teofilo / Middle Persia
8 4 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.13 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
2 7 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.98 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
3 4 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 1.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
4 1 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.39 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
5 5 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.06 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo
6 3 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.19 0 N/A   Savabeel / Shandream
7 6 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.44 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Aspinal


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.39 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 7 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.46 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
3 3 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.51 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matras
4 5 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.53 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
5 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.87 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Demerger
6 4 MARAWAKA Nicole Hudson Serg Lisnyy 7.03 0 N/A   Pierro / Fimatino
7 2 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.38 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.58 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOCHITA Jason Deamer Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Lonhro / Inchita
2 4 HAPPY BABE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.16 0 N/A   Sebring / Angelic Light
3 3 DEEP SEEDED (FR) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.38 0 N/A   Muhtathir / Suvretta Queen
4 5 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.04 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
5 7 OAKFIELD CHEYENNE Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.93 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Dream
6 8 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.31 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piacenza
7 2 BOSTON ROSE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.05 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Cantabile
1 APEX (GER) Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Soldier Hollow / Alisar

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.44 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lonrose
2 4 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.02 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
3 7 YACAABA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.36 0 N/A   Tickets / Irish Breeze
4 1 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.87 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
5 3 MBAPPE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.53 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
6 8 ZELRING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15.74 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
5 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Elopa
2 INDICATION Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Myboycharlie / It's an Omen

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
2 2 EXOTIC PEARL Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 2.23 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Explicit Vixen
3 7 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.56 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
4 6 SOLANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.74 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cierzo
5 3 HOTBOSSAN (GB) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.03 0 N/A   Hot Streak / Bossanova Lady
6 4 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.46 0 N/A   Husson / Solar Verde
7 5 MAJOR DISRUPTION Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 4.81 0 N/A   Dissident / Belle Feline
8 8 HONEY ON RYE Luke A Thomas Chris O'Brien 14.44 0 N/A   Husson / In the Long Grass

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MIDLAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
2 3 PERFECT RADIANCE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.56 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
3 5 SAQUON Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 1.48 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
4 6 THEO LEGION Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.36 0 N/A   Nicconi / Outback Fortune
5 2 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.08 0 N/A   Super One / Clinquant
6 4 ROYAL CHARGE Allan Denham Michael Squires 10.28 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
7 8 YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 27.13 0 N/A   Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
8 7 WANNA TWEET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 42.78 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tweet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.52 Last 600m: 0:32.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MENDOORAN Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Loveday
2 4 KINLOCH Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.32 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
3 6 SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.35 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
4 1 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day 9.39 0 N/A   Denman / Georgian Belle
5 2 FORGOTTEN LOVER Larry Fairhall Jake Hull 9.79 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Dubayy
6 3 HORSHACK Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 16.17 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mad About You
7 7 ZANSHIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 20.46 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Judaea

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RICCARDO Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
2 3 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 1.26 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
3 2 I AM THIRTY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.52 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thirty Rock
4 4 LORD NOVA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.89 0 N/A   Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
5 5 NOUVELLE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.44 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolapalooza
6 7 STAR DREAMER Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 5.49 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
7 1 HASTY DUCHESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.75 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.83 Last 600m: 0:32.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
2 1 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.08 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
3 3 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 1.56 0 N/A   Zoustar / Chimerique
4 8 WANDABAA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.28 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
5 9 WINTERCONI Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 4.86 0 N/A   Nicconi / Winter Chalet
6 6 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.95 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
7 2 EMPATHY Tony Newing Jake Hull 5.08 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
8 4 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 5.22 0 N/A   Barbados / Rainbird Blue
9 5 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.44 0 N/A   Honor in War / Our Choice

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:32.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Choisir / Crimson Dawn
2 5 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 0.51 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
3 3 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.92 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wild Brew
4 4 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.13 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
5 8 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.94 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
6 2 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Polish Princess
7 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.75 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
8 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 3.5 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUCALE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
2 5 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 0.04 0 N/A   War / Deluga Lass
3 6 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
4 4 GIORDANO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.29 0 N/A   Verrazano / Ally Amour
5 7 MARFAZ Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.32 0 N/A   Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
6 8 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 3.87 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
7 3 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.33 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
8 1 CHARGEMENT Todd Howlett Chris O'Brien 10.33 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Accomplishment

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIC GOWN Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
2 4 MAKANA Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 1.05 0 N/A   Rubick / Sweet Revenge
3 7 UNDER LIGHTS Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 2.54 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
4 5 SERRIANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.75 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
5 2 DOOMSIE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.67 0 N/A   Domesday / Go Johemma
6 6 SISTER WIFE Allan Denham Michael Squires 5.63 0 N/A   Epaulette / Polygamist
7 3 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.77 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Encostar

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.61 Last 600m: 0:32.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
2 4 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 1.02 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
3 3 DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.14 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
4 5 ROADSTAR Allan Denham Michael Squires 4.94 0 N/A   Sepoy / Purespeed
5 6 SENDING LOVE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.92 0 N/A   Snitzel / Returntosender
6 2 COTTON CAPER Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 9.36 0 N/A   Mossman / Cupro
7 1 ASHMORE BERTO Damien Lane Jake Hull 10.96 0 N/A   Polarmore / Joy Division

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
2 3 MY NAUGHTY BOY Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day 0.86 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Blossom Dearest
3 6 STOOGE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.93 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
4 5 SECONDS PLEASE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.07 0 N/A   Real Saga / Clam Chowder
5 4 RED INK LAD Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 6.02 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Melody D'amour
6 1 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 6.05 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
2 KASHIKOI Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Kuroshio / Fortiche

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Good Journey / Puppet
2 3 GOOD AS NEW Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ebony Wand
3 4 KING COBRA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.32 0 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance
4 6 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.34 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
5 2 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 2.72 0 N/A   Choisir / Splash of Moet
6 7 THE BETOOTA BRUMBY Justin Drake Aaron Bullock 5.48 0 N/A   Albrecht / Gold Renaissance
5 LUCIAN Allan Denham 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Loveday

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
2 3 CURIOSO Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 3.72 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Doagain
3 4 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 4.09 0 N/A   Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
4 5 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall Jake Hull 5.49 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
5 8 RITZY DIVA Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 5.51 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
6 1 ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 6.01 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danzotto
7 9 TAROBA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.22 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
8 10 YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 9.27 0 N/A   Eurozone / Coustellet
9 6 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 10.72 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Purse Strings
2 BLUE LANYARD Phillip Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 0 N/A May'haab / Akeru