Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 29, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 6:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.47 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer Troy Baker 6 55 N/A $71 Ferlax / Silenzia Blue
2 2 BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 0.17 11 57 N/A $4 Deep Field / Breannon
3 3 DALAALAAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.25 1 57 N/A $1.45F Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
4 1 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 3.57 2 57 N/A $51 Shamus Award / Toby Bess
5 12 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.74 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Chat Up Line / Takook
6 6 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 4.13 8 57 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
7 5 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Chad Lever 5.4 5 57 N/A $41 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
8 13 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 7.03 10 55 N/A $61 Puissance de Lune / Bokissa
9 11 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.27 7 55 N/A $20 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
10 10 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 8.7 4 55 N/A $101 Al Maher / Torchsinger
11 7 BEL HOT Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11.51 3 55 N/A $13 Bel Esprit / Chasing Kisses
14 TOFFEE DOLL Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Diamond Doll
4 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Epaulette / Lolavie
9 EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Dundeel / Exotic Escape
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.53 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 12 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely
2 3 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.14 13 59 53 $2.10F Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
3 6 VELLICHOR Rob Potter Shaun Guymer 0.92 4 57 50 $4.20 Drumbeats / Point One
4 10 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.5 1 55 N/A $12 Sebring / Queens Plaza
5 12 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 2.65 7 54.5 N/A $71 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
6 4 LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 4.17 5 59 49 $17 Snippetson / Military Queen
7 7 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 4.22 9 56.5 N/A $51 Bullet Train / Circus Rock
8 14 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Aaron Sweeney 5.76 14 54.5 N/A $9 Americain / Shimmy
9 5 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.79 3 59 40 $71 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
10 1 DOBELL Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 8.72 6 59 44 $101 Proart / Just Go With It
11 2 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 9.69 8 59
(cd 55)
43 $20 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
12 13 RIPPLING WATERS Cheryl Kyle Michael Travers 13.17 11 54.5 N/A $151 Moshe / West of the Bridge
13 9 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Nick Souquet 16.76 10 56.5 N/A $41 Street Boss / Parore
14 11 HARBOUR DREAM Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 24.16 2 54.5 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Tavette
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.38 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6 59 66 $1.85F Duporth / Feisty Rose
2 7 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 0.86 3 58 64 $7.50 Commands / Lost Diamond
3 4 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.51 2 59 62 $8.50 Congrats / Forever Hailey
4 2 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2.24 11 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $21 Denman / Lasoron
5 13 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.78 4 54 47 $81 Casino Prince / Scowl
6 12 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 3.4 12 54
(cd 55)
50 $26 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
7 10 TIARA ROAD Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 3.82 8 54 53 $41 Roadhog / Star Tiara
8 9 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.46 5 54
(cd 52)
56 $17 Zariz / Marie Rambert
9 8 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.54 9 56 56 $31 Zariz / Bold Shift
10 3 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.62 10 59.5 63 $21 Reliable Man / Chivvy
11 1 CARANO Donna Scott Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 8.89 1 62
(cd 58)
72 $8 High Chaparral / Dalkeith
12 11 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Michael Travers 12.25 7 54
(cd 54.5)
52 $41 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
5 HELSTAR Dar Lunn 0 62 Helmet / Star On High
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.88 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HANDFAST Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 6 59 75 $3.10 Street Cry / Lobola
2 7 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.13 11 56.5 70 $18 Snippetson / Miss Cee
3 1 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.34 1 61 79 $2.15F Mossman / Charlety Star
4 5 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Brodie Loy 1.39 4 57 75 $10 Snippetson / Birkin
5 12 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Bryan Murphy 1.62 3 54 40 $91 Dubleo / The Shipping News
6 6 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 2.86 10 56.5 70 $81 Dane Shadow / Catrille
7 3 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3.19 2 59
(cd 57.5)
75 $81 Bianconi / La Ventana
8 4 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 3.26 8 57 71 $41 Lope de Vega / Tattler
9 11 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.84 7 54 54 $101 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
10 10 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 4 9 54 65 $7.50 Pierro / Cloud Song
11 9 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Michael Heagney 4.83 5 56 69 $18 Street Boss / Treasure Book
8 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer 0 69 Snitzel / Regrowth
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.65 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 10 54 45 $31 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
2 7 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0.81 7 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $3.60F Cluster / Kitty Cash
3 2 ROZBURG Scott Collings Simon Miller 1.13 9 58.5 55 $5 Nicconi / Thismist
4 1 GRETZKY Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 1.43 8 60 58 $7 All Too Hard / There's Only One
5 4 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.74 13 57 56 $31 Mossman / Eshaarat
6 3 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Michael Heagney 1.95 4 57 52 $31 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
7 5 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 2.38 2 57 56 $15 Zariz / Bush Sense
8 10 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.44 6 54.5 47 $8 Nicconi / Expediency
9 6 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 2.66 11 55.5 53 $16 Epaulette / Tweet
10 17e DENESC Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 3.64 5 56
(cd 52)
54 $8 Denman / Escalotte
11 9 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.53 3 54.5 51 $12 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
12 8 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 4.65 12 55 52 $51 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
13 13 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Bradley Vale 4.86 14 54 44 $101 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
14 11 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.18 1 54 46 $101 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
14 TAKING CHARGE Michael Plummer 0 43 Charge Forward / Siraiki
16e GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 54 Rubick / Street Sign
15e FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive 0 55 Commands / Chosen Dove
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.02 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 6 60
(cd 56)
56 $8 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
2 7 MURRAWEE John Rooney Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0.14 13 59
(cd 56)
54 $31 Spinning World / Ournie
3 14 GLAMOUR STRIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 0.33 3 54.5 54 $3.10F Rubick / Street Sign
4 1 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.47 9 63 62 $4.40 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
5 6 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.72 10 59 54 $21 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
6 12 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1.71 7 57.5 51 $26 Moshe / Deciphered
7 5 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.78 11 59.5 55 $11 Commands / Chosen Dove
8 2 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 2.04 12 62 60 $7.50 All Too Hard / Rusalka
9 10 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2.45 4 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $101 Nicconi / Madcap
10 9 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 2.56 8 58 52 $17 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
11 15e OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 3 1 57 50 $51 Time Thief / Oh She Said
12 16e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 4.1 5 54.5 49 $51 Sidereus / Glass Heart
13 11 CHEEKY REWARD John & Chris Ledger Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.2 2 57.5 55 $15 Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
14 17e WESSELS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6.68 14 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $101 Turffontein / Night Sky Dancer
13 DENESC Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0 54 Denman / Escalotte
8 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Chad Lever 0 53 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
3 GRETZKY Joseph Ible 0 58 All Too Hard / There's Only One
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.44 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Brodie Loy 5 56.5
(cd 57)
60 $21 Shinzig / Supply Chain
2 9 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0.27 3 57.5 62 $8 I Am Invincible / Magic Eagle
3 11 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0.33 2 57 61 $21 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
4 3 POLYXENA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 1.01 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
68 $4.40 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
5 15 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 1.21 16 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $91 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
6 13 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.45 1 54 52 $16 Zoffany / Miss Johann
7 10 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 3.52 9 57 65 $9.50 Bel Esprit / Florento
8 2 DINNER LAKE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 3.89 15 58.5 64 $21 Sebring / Sorellina
9 17e FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4.01 7 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $101 Foxwedge / Trumps
10 14 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.51 14 54 49 $31 Bel Esprit / Nishani
11 8 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 4.56 10 57.5 62 $3.80F Foxwedge / Peach Tree
12 1 ANCHOIS Vince Suraci Jordan Mallyon 4.61 11 61 69 $6.50 Choisir / Princess Nemo
13 5 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 5.04 13 58
(cd 56)
67 $18 Pins / Bellabaci
14 6 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 5.69 6 58 67 $26 Krupt / Shezout
15 16 PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9.34 4 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $151 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
16 18e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 9.39 12 54 39 $201 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
7 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 67 Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
4 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Jake Duffy 0 64 Nicconi / Very Bright
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
1 4 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 59 N/A $6.50 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
3 10 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.41 2 59 N/A $5 Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
4 7 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 1.14 4 59 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Level
5 12 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.24 3 57 N/A $81 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
6 3 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.96 10 59 N/A $4.60F Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
7 14 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 2.45 7 57 N/A $41 Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
8 1 BELL’S INNOCENT John Whitelaw Brodie Loy 2.64 14 59 N/A $21 Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
9 15e SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Chad Lever 3.06 11 57 N/A $14 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
10 6 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 3.65 5 59 N/A $4.80 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
11 2 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 5.33 13 59 N/A $8 Shaft / Acertaindee
12 5 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 6.8 8 59 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
13 9 USTINOVA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.85 1 59 N/A $101 Ustinov / Perdoro
14 16e CHA CHA CHOIX John Marzol Mathew Cahill 10.88 9 59 N/A $81 Choisir / Ta Ta Tatiana
18e TERMINAL Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Star Witness / Shaqira
17e BALLYBANE Craig Widdison 0 N/A Nicconi / Galway Lass
11 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Michael Travers 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
13 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Star Witness / Tafelberg