Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 27, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Aug-19 8:53AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.23 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Charged
2 1 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
3 3 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
4 7 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 8.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
5 2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 10.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
6 6 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 12.1 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
4 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Street Cry / Jerezana
5 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.28 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 10 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
3 7 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Medicean / Shastye
4 6 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
5 3 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
6 1 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
7 8 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
8 9 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Jeff Penza 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
9 5 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
4 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Rulership / Star of Sapphire

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
2 3 EMERALDS John Sargent Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
3 1 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
4 7 SAKURA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
5 6 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
6 8 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
7 5 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Foreign Legionary
8 2 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Dunbarton

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.10 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
2 3 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Laylia
3 2 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
4 7 REFORMIST Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
5 5 JOHNNY VINKO (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Brazen
6 4 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
7 1 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 8.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Anthropologie

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.83 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ECKSTEIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Comrie
2 6 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
3 4 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
4 5 NINDAMOS James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
5 7 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
6 2 CUPIDITY Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Avarice
7 1 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Perfect Truth
2 2 BONITA BELLA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   So You Think / Cosabella
3 7 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
4 6 SUPERCEDE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
5 4 PURPOSEFUL MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 8.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Premeditated
6 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 8.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
5 REGISTERING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Skyfall

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUENNA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Palomares
2 5 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
3 2 DAZZLING DAMSEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tingirana
4 1 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
5 4 FINECASTING (NZ) Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 10.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Whiffle
6 6 MADAM SECRETARY John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 10.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Senator Beck
7 7 TEQUILA Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 16 0 N/A   Fiorente / Maddy Lee

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.71 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
2 9 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
3 2 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
4 5 KARBORS James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Koala Bear
5 4 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 8.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Society Lady
6 6 NEGLECTED Anthony Cummings Jeff Penza 9.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
7 1 AVOUCH Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 10.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiom
8 7 SEBOURG Gary Portelli Chris Williams 11.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Bourgogne
9 3 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 17.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Assail
8 SMART CONSORT Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ultimate Fever

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.09 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Indy Car)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 6 JOHNNY ANGEL Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whenever
3 10 CLOUD FACTORY John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tremezzo
4 1 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 7.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
5 9 TELFER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Union Street
6 8 SUPER DANCER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 11.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mia Cat Dancer
7 7 KYANITE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 13.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
8 4 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 16 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia
SB 5 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Zulia
2 BROADSIDE ARMOUR John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Helmet / Paeroa

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PROSPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Pierro / Nova Star
2 3 MISS ANABANANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Anabarbarian
3 5 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Pernote
4 4 MULHOLLAND DRIVE Anthony Cummings Jeff Penza 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Laurel Canyon
5 6 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eloa
6 1 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 8.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
7 2 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 8.8 0 N/A   Denman / Choicical

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.53 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
2 3 KING OF THE REALM John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Harvest Queen
3 1 DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Smokin' Alice
4 2 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
5 5 TIME STAMP (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Tapit / Hour Glass
6 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Ocean Park / Italian Princess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 4 COLESTAH Les Bridge Ronald Simpson 1.3 0 N/A   Denman / Papoose
3 6 DEVIATE Brett Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
4 8 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
5 3 BADAJOZ James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
6 5 CORUSCATE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
7 2 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
8 9 SILENT AGENDA Noel Mayfield-Smith Nash Rawiller 4.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
9 1 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Pierro / Halle Rocks

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.41 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
2 4 SOUL SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Show Affection
3 1 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
4 2 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
5 3 NISHKA Ron Quinton Chris Williams 2.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Quaffle
6 6 LET IT SHINE John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 7.3 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Star du Jeu

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Torsiton)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
2 1 AGRAPART John O'Shea James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Street Groove
3 9 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
4 2 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.8 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
5 3 BLAZING LINE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pink Pier
SB 8 TORSITON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Reset / Tortoni
6 PASSIONDEEL Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dundeel / Platinum Passion
4 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Savabeel / Frankly
7 SALUTADEEL Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dundeel / Salutations

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.12 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZEMDEGS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Rubick / Balloons
2 6 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
3 7 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Jeff Penza 0.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Capishe
4 4 DETERGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
5 1 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Freezethemillions
6 2 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go
7 3 DESTINATO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 9.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Sound Advice
8 5 QUEEN OCTAVIA Jim & Greg Lee Ronald Simpson 11.4 0 N/A   Benfica / Star Fontaine

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.53 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOOD STOCK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Tavistock / Big Voices
2 4 I’M REPETITIVE Matthew Vella Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / My Figment
3 2 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester 2.4 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
4 7 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 4.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovetorn
5 1 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
6 6 SPEEDZONE John Thompson Andrew Adkins 5.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Speedonice
8 VAPORIZING Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Wandjina / Lady Colours
5 SAINT AMBROSE Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Sepoy / Rose of Scotland