Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 20, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Aug-19 1:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 5 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
3 2 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Lay Time
4 4 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
5 8 YES YES YES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Sin Sin Sin
6 6 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 15.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
7 3 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 17.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / St. Therese
1 ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pierro / Arcadia


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENTICING STAR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Favourite Star
2 5 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Redwood / Glory Run
3 4 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
4 6 ORGANZA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mousseline
5 3 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
6 7 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
7 2 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fast Love
8 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.69 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
2 7 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
3 9 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Middle Persia
4 2 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
5 4 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asscher
6 6 KEIAI TSUBAKI Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale
7 8 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
8 1 AHMAD Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
9 5 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 7.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.84 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Natural
2 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
3 5 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nutkin
4 2 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 11.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
5 3 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 12.1 0 N/A   Warhead / Warlady
6 4 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 12.2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Global Dance
7 7 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 15.3 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
8 6 HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 15.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.98 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
2 6 HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   Red Element / Rhapsodic
3 4 FASANO David Payne Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florentina
4 10 ZELL Gerald Ryan James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
5 8 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
6 9 TRAPASSI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
7 5 HIGHBURY Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Footprint
8 2 ELEMENTS SQUARE (NZ) Gary Moore Keagan Latham 3.9 0 N/A   Proisir / Open Handed
9 7 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
1 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Epaulette / Charge to Bank

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.01 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREEN JACKET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Simply Brilliant
2 3 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Lucky Romance
3 5 PERSAN David Payne Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
4 10 YOUNGBLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Port Providence
5 9 UNSTOPPABLE GIANT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 8.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Girls On Top
6 6 REFLECTIVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.8 0 N/A   Reset / Wistful
7 7 SHORTAZ Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 9.8 0 N/A   Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
8 4 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10.1 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
1 EXTREME ARTIST Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Pierro / Vahine
8 THANKS TO YOU Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent James McDonald 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
2 1 ASIAGO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
3 5 LOCHITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Inchita
4 4 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 4.7 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Lady Lincoln
5 6 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Magistra Delecta
6 3 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Weekend

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.53 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
2 6 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
3 3 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
4 9 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
5 5 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
6 8 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
7 2 COLOMBINA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
8 4 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
9 1 BANTEUX Chris Waller Adrian Layt 7.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady of Choice

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.65 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 1 ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Arcadia
3 2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
4 5 FALLGOLD James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
5 8 RE EDIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
6 3 BRING THE MAGIC Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Belladini
7 7 NOIRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
8 4 COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Chris Williams 3.6 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
2 2 DEMERARA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
3 8 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
4 5 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
5 4 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
6 1 ACCESSION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
7 6 MISS BELIEF Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 8.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Divine Rebel
3 ENTICING STAR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Favourite Star

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.38 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
2 3 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
3 2 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
4 4 KUBRICK Chris Waller James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
5 5 RELOADED Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
6 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Walk With Attitude

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.06 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SALLY’S DAY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
2 6 KAHLO Peter Robl Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Spurs And Sashes
3 5 JEWELLED PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Zutara
4 9 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zedity
5 2 DANCE DATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Toronado / Oberne Rose
6 4 INTENSE PASSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 1.4 0 N/A   Reset / Mixed Emotions
7 1 CINDERS Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Direct Flight
8 3 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Little Surfer Girl
9 8 STAY RELEVANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Moone's My Name

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.97 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NEWSHOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Annonay
2 6 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
3 4 PENSERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Streama
4 5 SHE’S BIONIC Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
5 7 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
6 1 BADIA James Cummings James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
7 2 FIRE DRAGON Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Samantha Clenton 3.5 0 N/A   Pendragon / Megoz Fire
8 YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 0 N/A Sebring / Ruud Awakening

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.05 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoffany / Danish Dollar
2 9 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Traceability
3 8 RIVERSIDE’S CASH Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Across the Moon
4 6 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
5 2 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bennetta
6 5 KATAKERI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Denman / Pattamada
7 1 BOOMING TOWN Gary Moore Robbie Dolan 3.8 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / L'uccello Rosso
8 7 OLYMPIC Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Ringhals
9 4 JUST A HORSE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 5.1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
2 7 PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
3 3 GALLANT RUN Gary Moore Robbie Dolan 1.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
4 5 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
5 1 CATHARS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Montsegur
6 9 WICHITA WARRIOR Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
7 4 LUBUK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
8 2 COMMAND TO FIGHT Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Jaguars
9 8 PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tootsie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.12 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRESIGN Lee Curtis James McDonald 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Eye for Fun
2 7 SUPER BON Gary Moore Robbie Dolan 7.3 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Super Sally
3 1 BUNGALOW BILL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.3 0 N/A   Proisir / Nancho Bella
4 6 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
5 3 DR KARDO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Luellen
6 5 LITTLE JERRY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 10 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jessica Ann
7 2 DONANDKIM Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 11.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
8 8 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys Jason Collett 13.1 0 N/A   Reset / Yours I Am