Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 19, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Aug-19 5:33PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:17.26 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Ben Looker 5 55.5 59 $4.80 Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
2 3 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Jake Bayliss 0.39 7 57 58 $3.60F Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
3 5 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Raymond Spokes 1.78 6 54
(cd 55)
50 $7 Tickets / Youthful Edition
4 6 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 3.01 1 54 46 $7.50 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
5 2 ROCK SONIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 3.21 2 60.5 65 $4 Al Maher / Margaret River
6 1 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 5.67 8 61.5 67 $7 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
7 8 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 6.38 3 54 38 $91 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
8 7 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6.42 4 54
(cd 51)
40 $71 Thorn Park / Zambria
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.82 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 2 57.5 N/A $3.50 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
2 1 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 0.43 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $2.70F Dreamscape / Empire Express
3 6 PATRIOT MISSILE Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.49 8 57.5 N/A $8.50 All American / Ausbred Silk
4 4 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.24 6 57.5 N/A $9 Zoffany / Scentum
5 7 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 4.35 3 57.5 N/A $17 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
6 11 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 6.11 9 57.5 N/A $26 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
7 10 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Peter Graham 6.19 7 57.5 N/A $26 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
8 2 ADVENTURE QUEEN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 6.61 10 57.5 N/A $10 Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
9 5 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7.01 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $19 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
10 3 DASHING HOLLIE Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 32.4 4 57.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Dashing Denar
9 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Ocean Park / Sara Ann
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 8 59 N/A $2.60F Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
2 10 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 1.86 9 57 N/A $12 Shamus Award / Purringa
3 6 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 3.49 3 57 N/A $8.50 Duporth / She Can Again
4 4 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 3.69 1 59 N/A $151 Frisco View / Roccabianca
5 8 JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.29 7 57 N/A $7 Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
6 7 DRUMALO Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.25 2 57 N/A $101 Drumbeats / Sequalo Fair
7 1 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 6.29 10 59 N/A $7.50 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
8 15e SEEARESEVEN Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 7.27 6 59 N/A $9.50 Wanted / Lajourn
9 11 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 8.69 4 57 N/A $7.50 Mail Train / Uppity
10 5 ANNENKOVA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 9 5 57 N/A $11 Annenkov / Heart to Heart
14 MORE THAN CHARGED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 0 N/A More Than Ready / Heritage Lane
2 MISSILE STRIKE John Smerdon 0 N/A Smart Missile / Negotiate
13 LESHRAC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jake Bayliss 0 N/A Rubick / Fine Cuban
9 SPRING DAY Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Al Maher / Durrah
12 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.43 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 7 58 52 $2.60F Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
2 4 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.34 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $13 Nicconi / Solvini
3 3 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 1.39 10 58 52 $4.40 Spirit of Boom / Serpent
4 9 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jeff Kehoe 2.9 9 54 44 $41 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
5 11 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 3.62 8 54 38 $91 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
6 5 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.63 2 57 50 $3.60 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
7 7 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4.23 4 55.5 47 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
8 6 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.17 1 56.5 49 $21 More Than Great / Whowantsone
9 10 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 8.78 5 54 39 $71 Court Command / Western Cent
10 8 HEAD ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Allan Chau 9.14 6 55.5 52 $18 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
12 SEEARESEVEN Dwayne Schmidt 0 38 Wanted / Lajourn
1 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy 0 54 Snippetson / Princess Iris
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.68 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORTYSHORT Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7 56.5 49 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Syntonic
2 1 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0.48 10 59 54 $6 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
3 2 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.61 11 58.5 53 $4.20F Dream Ahead / Chitraka
4 6 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 2.17 2 55.5 47 $4.80 Charge Forward / In the Clear
5 9 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Peter Graham 3.37 3 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $9 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
6 10 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 3.83 5 54 44 $19 Husson / Theatre Fan
7 7 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Matthew Paget 3.89 6 55.5 47 $31 Arlington / Amerissis
8 12 GO LUCA Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 4 1 54 43 $15 Lucas Cranach / Gowana
9 11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 4.02 4 54
(cd 53)
44 $6 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
10 4 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Ben Looker 4.79 9 56 48 $9.50 Stravinsky / Limpopo
11 8 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 5.09 8 55 46 $26 Poet's Voice / Love From Above
5 SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn 0 48 Denman / Hindsight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.76 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss 9 60 64 $2.80F Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
2 7 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Raymond Spokes 0.72 8 57 58 $9.50 Any Given Saturday / Final File
3 2 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.1 6 61 66 $4.40 Lonhro / Seeking Susan
4 1 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.1 5 64
(cd 61)
72 $10 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
5 13 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 4.02 7 54 52 $51 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
6 16e WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 4.92 3 54 46 $61 Al Maher / Hindsight
7 5 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 5.03 1 58.5 61 $31 Star Witness / Culminate
8 8 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Matthew Palmer 5.86 4 57 62 $7 Duporth / Chula Vista
9 14 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Peter Graham 7.41 2 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $19 Guillotine / Missraad
10 15e JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jeff Kehoe 7.61 13 54 48 $61 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
11 6 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 7.82 11 57.5 63 $41 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
12 12 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 9.45 12 55 54 $31 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
13 3 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Ben Looker 13.72 10 60.5 65 $10 Star Witness / My Central
11 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
9 NOTHING NEEDED Michael Costa Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 0 60 Unencumbered / Margene
10 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 0 55 Zizou / Solysombra
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.73 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 4 56 48 $26 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
2 14 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.1 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $6.50F Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
3 7 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 1.12 2 58.5 53 $10 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
4 8 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Tegan Harrison 1.36 1 58 52 $14 Kaphero / Transparent Lover
5 2 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 1.69 5 60 56 $13 Dubleo / Elite Encore
6 11 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.13 6 56.5 49 $20 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
7 10 EMPATHY Tony Newing Matthew Paget 3.05 12 57.5 51 $7 All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
8 1 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Peter Graham 3.06 8 60 56 $21 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
9 15e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Allan Chau 3.12 14 54
(cd 55)
48 $51 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
10 6 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Jake Bayliss 3.83 9 59.5 55 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
11 9 NO TIME LIKE NOW Trevor Whittington Matthew Palmer 4.77 11 58 56 $31 Nicconi / No Time
12 4 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 5.32 13 59.5 55 $8 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
13 16e TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Kasie Stanley 5.79 10 54 48 $7.50 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
14 13 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 6.34 7 56 48 $8.50 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
18e HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley 0 47 Conatus / Stratella
17e JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 0 48 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
5 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 0 55 Magnus / Ashamika
3 KINGLY Michael Costa 0 56 Albrecht / Dazzerdame