Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 18, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 1000m to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Aug-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.13 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FAST TALKING Graham Brown Shaun Guymer 6 59 N/A $2.80F Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
2 6 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 4 7 59 N/A $12 Tickets / Opera Serenade
3 2 CAPITAL RUSH Paul Facoory Brodie Loy 5.3 10 59 N/A $31 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
4 10 GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5.8 9 57 N/A $7 Dundeel / Miss Pageantry
5 7 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6 3 59 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Husskila
6 11 ZAMAKING Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 7.3 5 57 N/A $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
7 4 HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 8.3 12 59 N/A $26 Changeintheweather / Amicable
8 8 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Adrian Layt 8.7 8 59 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Hadavision
9 9 TRAPPER TOM Thomas Lyttle Richard Bensley 11.5 2 59 N/A $3.50 Krupt / So Excited
10 1 APACHE RUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11.9 1 59 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
11 12 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 17.2 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Bullet Train / Lovable
12 5 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.4 11 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Royal Commotion
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.41 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8 59 N/A $3.70EF Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
2 10 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Michael Travers 1.3 7 57 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
3 12 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.6 9 56.5 N/A $3.70EF Unencumbered / Bang On
4 4 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 3.7 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Strada / Princess Canny
5 5 NOBLE HOUSE Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Taylor 4.7 6 59 N/A $4 Sepoy / Leamington
6 6 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 5.2 5 59 N/A $7 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
7 11 SCARY SPICE Steve Stephens Adrian Layt 7 1 57 N/A $9.50 Equiano / Rock Nymph
8 13 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jordan Mallyon 9.8 2 54.5 N/A $31 Verrazano / Uber Rose
9 9 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.9 4 57 N/A $11 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
10 7 SKIPPYDOO Wade Mathie Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 13.7 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
8 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0 N/A Dreamscape / Sinequanon
2 AMENHOTEP Mervyn Bennett Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Desert King / Savadance
3 BRONSON THE BEAST Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Orphelia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAP’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Michael Heagney 5 57 N/A $71 The Brothers War / Moorings Capital
2 11 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 1 9 55.5 N/A $3.80 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
3 1 ENDYMION John Marzol Michael Travers 1.1 2 59 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
4 3 BEACH CLUB BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 7 57.5 N/A $2.10F Zoffany / Coralina
5 8 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney 1.4 6 56 N/A $7 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
6 6 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 2.2 11 56.5 N/A $13 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
7 5 CHA CHA CHOIX John Marzol Richard Bensley 2.3 8 56.5 N/A $21 Choisir / Ta Ta Tatiana
8 9 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.1 10 55.5 N/A $18 Written Tycoon / Sellout
9 10 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 4.4 1 55.5 N/A $61 Keano / Spy Valley
10 7 VITCH VENDY Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 4.6 3 56.5 N/A $81 Shamus Award / Gorgeous Dancer
11 2 GAZE ’N’ DREAM John Marzol Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.1 4 58.5 N/A $151 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
13e HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 0 N/A Bearcat / Golden Rush
12e EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 0 N/A Starcraft / Collodi
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.64 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4 61 66 $2.50F Canford Cliffs / La Lady
2 4 TWIRLING MOSS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.4 9 59 62 $4.60 Mossman / Curled
3 3 CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.7 6 59 62 $6 I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
4 6 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Yusuke Ichikawa 1.8 7 54 50 $16 Equiano / Undolla
5 8 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny 1.9 3 54 49 $21 Zariz / Summertown Girl
6 5 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 2.2 2 54 50 $4.80 Alert / Yeats' Magic
7 11 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Aaron Sweeney 5.2 5 54 43 $51 Magic Albert / Karalee
8 10 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 7.2 8 54
(cd 55)
46 $31 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
9 9 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Michael Heagney 8.2 1 54 49 $31 Sebring / Christmas
7 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 0 50 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
2 KISS MY SWISS (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0 67 Swiss Ace / Regal Kiss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.42 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAHRULI Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 14 56.5 53 $3.20F Domesday / All Trumped Up
2 3 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0.5 3 59 54 $12 Sebring / Private
3 11 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.7 6 54 47 $6 Arlington / Itsahit
4 1 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 1.5 7 61.5 59 $12 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
5 9 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Jordan Mallyon 2.3 10 55.5 51 $13 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
6 13 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.1 12 54 43 $20 Stratum / Plucky Lady
7 2 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 4.9 2 60 60 $26 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
8 4 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Brendan Ward 5.1 11 58.5 53 $4.60 Mossman / A Little Prayer
9 12 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.5 9 54 45 $51 Excites / Evening Gem
10 7 GRASP Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 6 1 56 48 $19 Krupt / Never Let Go
11 8 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Ms Jess Taylor 6.1 4 55.5 47 $61 Sebring / Always Discreet
12 10 OSCAR CRANACH Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 8.4 13 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $26 Lucas Cranach / Magnifico
13 14 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.2 8 54 40 $41 Sebring / Limoncelli
14 5 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 10.7 5 58.5 53 $61 High Chaparral / Lenswood
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.22 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BART Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 9 56
(cd 57)
70 $3.70F So You Think / Spottswoode
2 8 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.1 12 55.5 73 $5.50 Darci Brahma / Lucky Be Lucky
3 7 GARROS Greg Stephens Shaun Guymer 1.6 7 55.5 69 $4.20 Lope de Vega / Funzero
4 9 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 3.6 2 54 65 $16 Poet's Voice / Luanda
5 10 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Aaron Sweeney 3.9 6 54 64 $19 Al Maher / Capitalism
6 1 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 4.1 10 61 80 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Collodi
7 12 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.6 4 54 61 $10 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
8 5 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 5.4 3 57 72 $17 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
9 13 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7.2 1 54 60 $20 Helenus / Cuban Girl
10 4 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 8 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $31 Domesday / Nusa Dua
11 11 RHOMLO Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8.5 11 54 63 $15 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
12 14 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Michael Heagney 10 5 54 43 $151 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
2 GITAN Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 0 76 Equiano / Flying Spice
3 OLD MAN SAM Robert & Luke Price 0 74 Kaphero / Comedy Turn
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.04 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FUSCA Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 12 58.5 61 $4.40EF Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
2 8 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 0.1 7 55.5 55 $4.40EF All Too Hard / Tiarazou
3 12 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 14 54.5 53 $10 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
4 15e BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Brendan Ward 0.8 5 54 48 $19 Denman / Incheck
5 7 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.1 9 56.5 57 $5.50 Sidereus / Daunting Thought
6 6 SHEER MADNESS Brian Smith Brodie Loy 2.3 4 58.5 57 $11 Moshe / Olympiad
7 17e MOTIME Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.5 10 54 47 $11 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
8 14 VELLICHOR Rob Potter Adrian Layt 3 11 54 51 $21 Drumbeats / Point One
9 18e SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 4 2 54 47 $31 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
10 5 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 4.5 6 58.5 61 $20 Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
11 10 TIARA ROAD Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 5.3 13 55 54 $18 Roadhog / Star Tiara
12 9 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Aaron Sweeney 6.8 8 55.5 51 $26 Atomic / Val Gardena
13 16e SINTARA Richard Butler Michael Heagney 11.3 1 54 47 $41 Keano / Salerity Star
14 13 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 16.3 3 54
(cd 55)
49 $61 Gonski / Class Display
1 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 62 Helmet / Allegretto
2 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) Danny Williams 0 62 I Am Invincible / Magic Eagle
11 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 53 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
3 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup 0 59 Lucky Owners / Goliard