Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 17, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 24-Aug-19 6:33AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.68 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fire Dancer) $151, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 8 57 N/A $2.25F Excelebration / Desert Fairy
2 9 ZOEASY Daryl Archard Brodie Loy 1.21 6 57 N/A $8 Zoffany / Easy Play
3 4 CALL THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 2.07 3 57 N/A $11 Danesis / Shades of Julie
4 10 WARZULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 3.39 4 54.5 N/A $3.20 The Brothers War / Lazula
5 1 EDRIC Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4.55 1 59 N/A $26 Mawingo / Mary's Flag
6 3 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Simon Miller 5.16 2 59 N/A $26 Lord Jim / Mururoa
7 2 GRIGIO Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 5.48 5 59 N/A $101 Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
8 8 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 5.92 7 57 N/A $7.50 More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
SB 6 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 57 N/A   Stryker / Faith Firebird
7 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.71 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 3 58 N/A $2.50F Snippetson / Military Queen
2 11 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 2.51 11 57 N/A $8 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
3 2 KOALABULL Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.08 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.50 Redente / Blu Elsy
4 1 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 3.11 1 59 N/A $4.40 Bullet Train / Circus Rock
5 5 WHISKAWAY Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 6.22 2 58 N/A $15 Al Maher / This Way
6 10 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.29 5 57 N/A $20 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
7 3 HARBOUR DREAM Trevor Sutherland Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 10.46 6 58.5 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Tavette
8 8 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Michael Travers 10.91 7 57 N/A $91 Masterprint / Gondwana
9 9 MERRY PRINCESS Sigrid Carr Brodie Loy 12.13 10 57 N/A $61 Arena / One More Roll
10 6 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 12.48 4 57 N/A $51 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
11 7 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 12.65 9 57 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Masarrah
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.87 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Working Together) $13, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 7c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SAM John Tyack Michael Travers 2 56 40 $6 Congrats / Gobbledegook
2 4 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Brodie Loy 1.85 6 59.5 51 $7 Red Arrow / Beldara
3 8 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.98 3 57.5 47 $13 Onemorenomore / Penny Opera
4 1 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.28 7 64
(cd 61)
56 $12 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
5 3 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.11 5 60
(cd 57)
52 $3.90F Zizou / Canon Law
6 9 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 3.38 8 57.5 43 $8 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
7 10 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 3.51 4 57 42 $14 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
8 2 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.13 10 61.5 51 $8 Reset / Simply Boogie
9 12 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Aaron Sweeney 6.41 9 54 39 $101 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
10 6 DOBELL Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 8.64 1 58.5 45 $15 Proart / Just Go With It
SB 7 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 0 58 48   Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
14e COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 0 40 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
13e STAFFORD Kerry Weir 0 41 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
5 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0 47 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Michael Travers 4 59 50 $5 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
2 5 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 0.15 2 59.5 47 $6 King of Prussia / Western Mist
3 8 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0.21 3 58 44 $3.40F Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
4 2 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 0.51 5 62 52 $15 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
5 12 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 1.78 1 54 33 $41 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
6 9 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 2.12 9 57.5 43 $31 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
7 6 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 3.16 8 59 50 $13 Sidereus / Glass Heart
8 1 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.87 7 63.5 55 $11 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
9 4 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Richard Bensley 4.84 6 61 54 $13 Congrats / Dream Diva
10 3 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.5 10 62 52 $5.50 Time Thief / Oh She Said
13e SMART AL Gino D'Altorio 0 46 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
10 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 40 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
11 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0 43 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.17 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4 61 50 $3.20F All American / One Kiss
2 1 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.08 1 62
(cd 59)
56 $3.50 Zariz / Marie Rambert
3 8 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.47 11 55.5 39 $26 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
4 12 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Troy Baker 4.27 3 54 35 $17 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
5 9 GOEGAN’S HERO Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 4.59 2 55.5 43 $7.50 More Than Ready / Sublime Girl
6 3 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.63 6 58.5 49 $21 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
7 13e MOSSHAPPEN Vern Proctor Aaron Sweeney 7.85 5 54 26 $101 Mossman / Jenever
8 5 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.03 8 56.5 45 $9 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
9 4 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Brodie Loy 8.18 12 58.5 49 $12 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
10 10 MISS VONLOZZI Timothy Grace Brendan Ward 9.4 9 54 40 $12 Von Costa de Hero / Miss Londolozi
11 7 WASM Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 9.81 7 56 40 $41 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
12 11 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 13.14 10 54
(cd 51)
36 $26 Strada / Here to Eternity
6 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 0 40 Fraar / She's Moving
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Brooke Sweeney 6 60.5 57 $6 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
2 1 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0.24 10 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $2.20F Zariz / Falzina
3 2 TIME FOR TEA Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 0.81 8 61 62 $11 Hard Spun / Tea Leoni
4 4 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 2.58 5 59.5 55 $8 Dane Shadow / Portside
5 7 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.79 9 55.5 47 $19 Casino Prince / Scowl
6 9 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.01 7 54 43 $21 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
7 11 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.22 1 54 41 $61 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
8 5 MERCIABELLE Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 4.47 4 59 58 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Mercia
9 10 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Ms Amanda Masters 6.04 3 54 43 $61 Snippetson / Flutterena
10 8 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 9.92 2 55 50 $12 Magnus / Dawn Recital
6 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0 55 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 4 60.5 61 $2.70F Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend
2 5 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.14 2 57.5 51 $8.50 Moshe / Deciphered
3 3 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 0.44 5 58 52 $3.40 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 6 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 2.56 7 57.5 51 $8 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
5 4 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Brodie Loy 2.85 1 58 56 $15 Nicconi / Madcap
6 7 SMART AL Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 2.99 6 55 46 $11 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
7 8 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 4.04 8 54 46 $13 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
8 9 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 4.35 3 54 40 $19 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
1 GANGSTAR’S CURSE Peter Smith Michael Travers 0 60 Redente / Double Voodoo